TJC announces Spring 2022 president’s, dean’s lists

Tyler Junior College has recognized 1,322 students named to the president’s and dean’s lists for their academic excellence during the Spring 2022 semester.

The president’s list consists of 515 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-point average.
 
The dean’s list consists of 807 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 grade-point average.
 
Students named to the president’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

AICHI, Japan: Sato Nose
ALBA: Victoria Bradley, Presley Harris, Makenzie Parker, Thai Peterson, Brittany Potts, Tanner Ramirez, Tessa Ramirez and Trinity Ramirez
ALTO: Kristin Hoover
ALVARADO: Alana Steudeman
ALVIN: Joselyn Saenz
ARLINGTON: Reagan Brown
ARP: Thomas Carlile, Crystal Sheeks, Brittany Smith, Brice Wallace and Luis Yanez
ATHENS: Leona Dela Cruz, Grace Giles, Lizbeth Henriquez, Kylee Holt and Michael Miller
AUSTIN: Heather Hughes and Austin Skoglund
BEN WHEELER: Sierra Boudreaux, Madison Clarke, Kennedy Dunn, Kirsten Hahn, Eliseo Marroquin and Jordan Pinkerton
BIG SANDY: Suzette Phillips
BLOSSOM: Sandra Flatt and Charles Whipkey Jr.
BROADDUS: Abi Wooden
BROWNSBORO: Jillian Freeman and Audrey Lassanske
BRYAN: Destiny Elledge and Lee Winkler
BULLARD: Lauren Acker, Amanda Bolton, Sydney Braun, Claire Cannon, Christopher Cochrane, Christopher Constante, Kylie Engle, Shelby Langston, Bryson Luscombe, Landen Medley, Crosby Peer, Bobby Ragon, Sheril Russell, Matthew Turpen and Rebecca York
CALDWELL: Logan Knesek
CAMBRIDGESHIRE, United Kingdom: Elli-Rai Quinn-Nicholls
CANTON: Hannah Abney, Tania Andrews, Aaron Crow, Haylee Dangerfield, Brittany Dyer, Jay Moser, Billy Rawson and Kennedy Reese
CAPE TOWN, South Africa: Kelly Arends and Aidan Leak
CARROLLTON: Linzy Manis
CHANDLER: Alexandra Brown, Donna Gambel and Bayli Hooker
CHUO-KU, Japan: Moe Iwasaka
COLLEGE STATION: Brandon Odonovan
CRESTVIEW, Florida: Jacob Letcher
CYPRESS: Shadiya Thomas
DAINGERFIELD: Skyler Strickland
DELTA STATE, Nigeria: Agatha Atebefia and Christiana Owarieta
DIANA: Ashtyn Hawk
DODDRIDGE, Arkansas: Bobbie Wade
DUNCANVILLE: KaylaLynn Norby
EDGEWOOD: Kaylee Golightly
EKPAN, Nigeria: Maria Goretti Eferakeya
EMORY: Makayla Mahurin
ERIE, Colorado: Madysun Vaughan
FLINT: Brenda Baker, Kaitlyn Campbell, Timothy Carpenter, Shelby Daniel, Maela Frazier, Daria Jordan, Heather Kroell, Harlie Lansford, Carolyn Lewis, Amanda Meek, Sarah Provencher, Kelsey Rice, Brandon Sandoval, Alesha Scott, Ashley Smallwood, Russell Waterman, Braden Wheat and Olivia Winegeart
FORNEY: Madison Neely
FORT WORTH: Brendan Flanary, Sheila Lezama and Alli Torrance
FRANKSTON: Sydney Moseley, Kayla Pizano and Taylor Strother
FREEPORT, The Bahamas: Tabia Williams
GAUTENG, California: Colm Graham
GEORGETOWN: Jackson Knox
GILMER: Seth Barnes, Angie Chavez, Aly Huffhines, Timothy Pierce and Cassie Steele
GLADEWATER: Audrey Kelley, Mallory Moffeit, Ashleigh Ponder and Kaeli Sartain
GOLDEN: Dylan O'Quinn
GRANBURY: Spencer Arbuckle
GRAND PRAIRIE: Joel Pennington
GRAND SALINE: Lauren Chandler, Abigail Cortes, Shelby David, Makayla Day, Brandon Lopez and Dylan Richardson
GRAPELAND: Hannah Chipman
GROESBECK: Bralie Goodman
GUAYAQUIL, Ecuador: Eduardo Herrera and Roberto Herrera
GUN BARREL CITY: Anjelica Cortez
HACHIOJI-SHI, Japan: Fukiko Nishimura
HALLSVILLE: Reagan Clarke, Marissa Coleman, Kaylea Rex and Lyla Rodriguez
HARARE, Zimbabwe: Natasha Chiteku
HAWKINS: Jade Countryman and Jessica Henneous
HEARTLAND: Akira Coleman
HENDERSON: Mary Griego, Kayla Jones, Dayana Rojas Garcia and Victoria Sinclair
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Alexandra Christopher and Bailey Isringhaus
HOOKS: Kandyce Richardson
HOUSTON: Cody Windisch
HUFFMAN: Kylie Willis
HUGHES SPRINGS: Olivia Cole
HURRICANE, Utah: Madelyn Hatch
IVANO FRANKIVSK, Ukraine: Yeva Kramarova
JACKSONVILLE: Alice Alvarez, Dayanna Benitez Mendez, Madison Fleming, Cristian Hernandez, Makayla Jones, Dongkyoo Kwak, Noemi Lozano, Hayvon Taylor and Sarah Wofford
JOHANNESBURG, South Africa: Thomas Beyer
KAUFMAN: Jolie Glenn
KILGORE: Destiny Carey and Emma Taylor
KILLEEN: Haley Farmer
KRUM: Bridget Cost
LARUE: Jessica Davis
LEESBURG: John Farley
LINDALE: Anya Arocha, Cloie Azbell, Emma Bosworth, Madison Clark, Grace Cox, Annie Cremers, Brittany Flournoy, Sarah Fowble, Lindsay Hawkins, Holly Holliday, Naomi Hopson, Adelaide James, Alexander Jamieson, Ivan Mendez, Maritza Mendez, Maitlyn Morman, Alicia Mullings, John Park, Kayla Poindexter, Jeffrey Ptak, Sophia Rai, Raya Rand, Denise Rivera, Chauncie Roberts, Hailey Robinette, Kaitlyn Rodriguez, Nataly Sanchez, Jane Turner, Henry Waggoner and Levi Watson
LINDEN: Lacy Dorgan
LONGVIEW: Kathryn Burkham, Kathryn Conway, Kaili Harris, Lillian Speicher and Taylor Toliver
LUFKIN: Mia Lila
MABANK: Alynn Gentry
MALAKOFF: Victor Sanchez
MARSHALL: Jacquie Gaucin and Lauren Huff
MAUD: Sydney McBride
McKINNEY: Angeles Echeverria-Martinez
MEQUON, Wisconsin: Devin Klein
MESQUITE: Claire Thomas
MEXICO CITY, Mexico: Emilio Aguilar
MIAMI GARDENS, Florida: Veonce Powell
MIDLOTHIAN: Brianna Pena and Alexa Rodriguez
MINEOLA: Mylee Fischer, Jack Heard, Claudia Martinez, Ashley Massie, Lizbeth Melgarejo Vasquez, Emmanuel Moore, Katherine Mullins, Julissa Plancarte Alyah Polk, Alysa Polk, Cameron Rhodes, Melissa Rojas, Jacqueline Ryan, Madeline Tucker, Vanessa Veloz, Delana Yager and Amy Young
MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Rebecca Campbell and Tamesia Mcany
MOUNT PLEASANT: Luis Hernandez
MURCHISON: Lauren Mullins
NACOGDOCHES: Jessica Clark and Denaiya Reed
NAIROBI, Kenya: Rose Mutinda
NEW SOUTH WALES, Australia: Deakin Southern
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Angel Rubio
ORE CITY: Dylan Bellew, Jane Camp, Amber Flori, Reagan Goode and DeAnna Stewart
OVERTON: Dezerai Allred-Hunt, Cameron Jackson and Billie Laird
PALESTINE: Robyn Fort, Katilyn Gordon, Kayla Hall, Francisco Hernandez Jr. and Macie Parker
PARIS: Brian Slater
PASADENA: William Ellingham
POINT: Jordan Montalvo
PORT LAVACA: Destiny Chandler
PRETORIA, South Africa: Emma-Lee Hopkins
PUNE, France: Hrudaya Shah
QUITMAN: Lucy Brannon, Diego Osornio-Rios, Jessica Petty, Joisalyn Tarno, Helen Woods and Heather Yancey
REDWATER: Alexis Giffin
RUSK: Carrie Boykin, Emma Bullock, Kenneth Chhuon, Gabila Flores, Lance Knott, Dalton Martin, James Prosise, Mary Tarver and Ethan Womack
SAINT HEDWIG: Ana Morson
SAN MARCOS: Sarah Sullivan
SAO PAULO, Brazil: Rodrigo De Almeida Rocha
SHELBYVILLE: Kolby Parker
SHIROI CITY, Japan: Yuma Fukazawa
SHIWA-GUN, Japan: Eri Kawamura
SKANNINGE, Sweden: Ebba Klippinger
SPRING: Serenity Banks, Coleby Hamm and Paulina Huerta Lira
STELLENBOSCH, South Africa: Werner Snyman
STEPHENVILLE: Andre Snow
SULPHUR SPRINGS: McKenna Gammill and Ricardo Torres
TACHIKAWA, Japan: Wakana Kubo
TEXARKANA: Hope Estes and David Warmack
THE COLONY: Jordan Carnegie and Olivia Lester
THESSALONIKI, Greece: Maria Sarri
TIMPSON: Ashley Brewster
TOMBALL: Amanda Skivington
TRINIDAD: Chaney Tart
TROUP: Kelsie Bowins, Nikki Carnes, Blake Frazier, Kortlynn Grimes, Nikki Hassell, Wendy Jacobs, Tabitha Ramey, Alexis Shelton and Sarah Withers
TUCSON, Arizona: Abigail Stafford
TYLER: Kassidy Adams, Lauren Adams, Domenick Allen, Sarah Allen, Arturo Alvarado, Julia Argote, Damaris Avila, Milca Avila, Orion Baker, Angelique Basile, Shelby Bowers, Kamryn Bowman, Justin Brinker, Kendra Britton, Theresa Broussard, Laura Brown, Savannah Brown, Melissa Burt, Malorie Butler, Katelyn Carnes, Nayeli Carrillo, Ryan Casper, Rasheed Carl Cemanes, Elizabeth Cerrillo, Olivia Chennault, Ashly Cortes, Jaiden Craig, Stephen Craig, Samuel Crow, Rachel Daniel, Megan Daugherty, Heather Davis, Robert Davis, Hunter Denny, Livia Divila, Jazmin Dominguez, Joseph Fleming, Alexa Flores, Liliana Flores, Casey Frazier, Kyndel Fuller, Tasheena Gales, Derek Garces, Kaithlyn Garcia, Shanna Garcia, Jacqulynn Gonzales, Jude Gonzales, Melaine Gonzalez, Sarai Gonzalez, Margarita Gonzalez Valdez, Kelsey Gray, William Griffith, Meagan Griggs, Jazaby Guevara, Anthony Gummer, Zachary Guy, Dayton Hamilton, Seth Hamilton, Emily Hand, Munna Hasan, Paul Haygood, Jeremy Hedricks, Josue Hernandez, Liam Huynh, Callie Hyde, Jakayla Johnson, Kileigh Johnson, Asia Johnson, Christopher Jones, Ashly Kirkland, Eyuel Kumsa, Benigno Roman Laggui, Micah Leary, Mackenzie Lee, Cristal Lemus, Silvia Leon, Alyssa Lewis, Max Lewis, Sandra Lopez, Nancy Lopez, Kaylee Marcil, Anna Marquez, Maria Isabel Martinez, Devin Milligan-Coplan, Fabian Molina, Nicholas Moncrief, Kendria Murry, Kalli Nichols, Ernesto Novelo, Santiago Nunez, Merline Nzenang, Mikayla Oyola, Joseph Packard, Vanessa Palacios, Sakshi Patel, Dipesh Patel, Curt Pearson, Nathali Perez, Nam Phan, Joseph Piper, Tamesha Polk, Abigail Powell, Julissa Prado, Lenzie Prince, Alexis Puentes, Rayanna Raymond, Chloe Resendiz, Azucena Reyes, Lluvia Reyes, Isaac Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Levi Rudie, Daisy Salgado, Julian Sammons, Israel Joshua Santhosh, Elizabeth Schell, Bridgett Schriefer, Wizan Sebulburo, Hannah Sharp, Caleb Sheffield, Luke Sherrod, Kyla Shook, Ruben Silva, Sherry Skief, Jake Slone, Nick Smith, Hannah Smith, Glenn Smith, Jaclyn Snelling, Esteban Soto, Andrew Staples, Trenton Stewart, Jennifer Stockwell, Sam Susewind, Vivian Tavarez, Sydnie Taylor, Alexis Terry, Andrew Thyen, Caleb Tibbetts, John Tincler, Samuel Tinker, Chloe Towler, Nakia Traylor, Jennifer Valladares, Hector Vega, Manuel Viramontes, Ruth Vizcaino, Gabby Volberding, Phan Vu, Tristan Walker, Avery Watson, Karis West, Macie Wiggins, Price Williams, Zia Wofford, Giselle Zarate, Cynthia Zavala and Jesse Zavala
UNION CITY, Georgia: Keayon Morris
VAN: Sarah Campa, Myia Davis, Joshua Jarman, Amanda LaPrade, Briton McKinney, Misty Purkey, Liliana Rojo and Robert Stirling
VAN ALSTYNE: Sydney Sullivan
WAKAYAMA, Japan: Shota Gushima
WASKOM: Wendy Magdaleno Ortega and Tristen Riley
WEATHERFORD: Lindsay Bosley
WESTMORELAND, Jamaica: Antonio Biggs
WHITE OAK: Alexis Herrera
WHITEHOUSE: Brittany Alexander, Matthew Bockover, Julia Boucher, Shameena Calimag, Parker Fisher, Kaila Fraim, Ginger Garred, Zane Grubaugh, Joseph Hamm, Matthew Kirby, Stephen Kloosterman, Harvey Nguyen, Casey Olson, Kaitlyn Perry, Matthew Pizzolatto, Reagan Taylor and Chelsea Winters
WHITEWRIGHT: Kyleigh Clements
WICHITA FALLS: Chloe Kerns
WILLS POINT: Lilly James
WINNSBORO: Julian Anaya
WINONA: Lizbeth Martinez and Daniel Murphy
WYLIE: Amirah Kern
YANTIS: Sarahi Martinez
 
Students named to the dean’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):
 
ALBA: James Carver, Hannah Gurley, Rylan Lester, Corena McCormack, Vincent Pierce and Kalli Wright
AMARILLO: Piper Warren
AMSTERDAM, Netherlands: Moira van der Putt
ARGYLE: Lilly Coleman and Sophia Colston
ARP: Brett Burnett, Andrea Davis, Isaian Gama Lopez and Rachel Mason
ATHENS: Caleb Bennett, Anthony Carranza, Stephanie Meyer, Alexis Morales and Linda Rasugu
ATLANTA: Faith Shelton
AUBREY: Jacob Gordon
AZLE: Hadley Burgess
BARRETOS, SÃO PAULO, Brazil: Julliana Abbade
BEAUMONT: Geneva McQueen
BEN WHEELER: Chelsie Boyden, Thomas Chamness, Aaron Hensley, Malachi Koontz, Julie Lemus, Brianna Lemus, Paulina Lopez Castillo, Lainee Overstreet and Kristin Webb
BENBROOK: Luke Clifton
BIG SANDY: Ashton Beason, Slayton Blood, Christina Crossley, Emma Eckeberger, Morgan Harroff, Austin McKenzie, Ariel Wade and Justin Walters
BLOSSOM: Baylor Sessums
BOSSIER CITY, Louisiana: Savannah Swaim
BRENHAM: Brianna Mays
BROWNSBORO: Carrie Miller and Kelli Underwood
BUFFALO: Molli Doss and Brett Hoffman
BULLARD: Karson Blow, Brody Bradshaw, Christian Butler, Cooper Callaway, Alexander Constante, Jolee Dixon, Tanner Fowler, Brian Hebert, Nicholas Henriksen, Hayden Jeffus, Rhiannon Martin, Daija Mayes, Chaning McFearin, Jessica Perez, Shelby Phillips, Samantha Pineda, Isaac Sanders, Kyndle Schmidt, Josie Selman, Abigail Smith, Anja Terho-Streck, Samuel Thurman, Haziel Villagomez and Ally Wilcox
CADDO MILLS: Alana Headrick
CANTON: Kaitlin Adams, Bonnie Dyess, Lindsay Easterling, Enrique Guerra, Bailie Hendrickson, Evelyn Holt, Anna Hudson, Guadalupe Juarez, Olivia Moore, Hollie Nance, Karen Nance, Katie Nava, Koree Perry, Landon Reid and Jacob Stroud
CARTHAGE: Micaela Cotton, Macy Frazier, Baylor Reed and Monicia Reeves
CEDAR HILL: Kenneth Kemp
CENTER: Ehdoe Soe
CENTURION, South Africa: Jessica Hopkins
CHANDLER: Tereso Alvarez, Macy Bagby, Jayden Griffin and Kristen Henson
CHANNELVIEW: Hilary Hutchins
CHICAGO, Illinois: Tia Morgan
CLINTON: Maryland Janae Chambers
COMBINE: Collin Smith
COPPELL: Michael Walker
CORRIGAN: Samantha Garcia
CUSHING: Alanna Goldsberry
CYPRESS: Dylan Crippen, Christian Scott and Emari Sidney
DAINGERFIELD: Andru Smith
DALLAS: Abigail Herrera
DENTON: Kendra Valasek
DIANA: Caleb Mobbs
DONCASTER, United Kingdom: Max Reynolds
DRIFTWOOD: Joshua McMullen
DUKHAN, Qatar: Ihemsinachi Chibuike
EAGLE, Idaho: Hillary Victor
EDGEWOOD: Heather Mendez
EL MANANTIAL, Mexico: Emilio Vila
ELKHART: Ally Currie and Arrana Gonzalez
ELLENSBURG, Washington: Gabriel Garcia
ELLESMERE PORT, United Kingdom: Michael Ellery
EULESS: Ariel Dagnino
FAIRFIELD: Christina Nardozza
FLINT: Caleb Abbott, Boris Anderson, Connor Anderson, Juwita Asrati, Collin Boyd, Evangeline Davies, Estela Dover, Cameron Furr, Triston Gladhill, Luke Hunsinger, Sara McKeethan, Bryan Molina, Madeline Phillips, Austin Reed, Mason Smith, Zoe Strout, Keaton Warner, Abby Wills and Matthew Wilson
FLOWER MOUND: Katie Baggs
FORNEY: Kristen Bressi, Katherine Elledge, Logan Lowry, Alexis Navarro, Dominic Theriot and Erin Warta
FORT WORTH: Tyler Gonzalez, Anthony Hernandez, Michelle Martinez, Elijah Medina, Mitchell Shulka Jr. and Eva Smith
FRANKSTON: Rebekah Harrington
FREEPORT, The Bahamas: Brunique Russell
FRISCO: Genesis Ramirez
GARLAND: Lauren Hughes, Rana Seddik and Brooke Shaw
GARY: Shelby Martin
GAWLER EAST, Australia: Moritz Hiendleder
GILMER: Dom Chavez, Kharli Clemens, Deago Haynes, Brittany Lyles, Marisela Santiago, Geoffrey Trauger and Wendy Wilburn
GLADEWATER: Luz Dominquez, Kole Stripland and Kellen Williams
GRAND PRAIRIE: Jacob Dollar
GRAND SALINE: Maggie Butts, Jonathan Cortes, Morgan Coughlan, Josue Cruz, Sarah Davis, Sarah Fisher, Allison Gardner, Corey Gaston, Kenzie Gavin, Shawn Laprade, Marti Lewis, Gabbie Lewis, Cassey Love, Megan Trejo, Absalon Valdez, Melissa Viviano and Shelby Willingham
GRANITE CITY, Illinois: Shara Da Silva
GRAPELAND: Makayla Ibrom
GREENVILLE: Lisa Leblanc
GUBEN Germany Leon Schade
HALLSVILLE: Brayden Hodges and Edward Walters
HARKER HEIGHTS: Ericka Poinson
HAWKINS: Zackary Austin, William Bryan, Destani Defur, London Jaco, Katryna Jones and Nathaniel Strub
HEATH: Kristen Fuentes
HENDERSON: Sofia Avila, Tramiya Bell, Justin Carroll, Gabriela Hernandez, Matthew Hopkins, Jordan Jaime, Jailin Kee, Colton Kocher, Kayla Lewis, Alexandria Lewis, Brianna Madding, Meibel Padilla and Randy Weatherford
HERNING, Denmark: Daniella Wilken
HIDEAWAY: Lacey Bonds, Keeli Boone and Megan Dillon
HILLTOP LAKES: Nicholas Childress
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Andrew Dietrich
HOUSTON: Emma Chancellor
HUGHES SPRINGS: Adam Waller
HUMBLE: Nicholas Anderson and Jessica Johnson
JACKSONVILLE: Isabella Apolskis, Alejandra Benitez, Jose Escareno, Isaac Gonzalez, Jenny Guerrero, Samuel Hooker, Jett Jenkins, Wade Kennedy, Stephanie Kincade, Ashley LLanas, Emily Loyola, Katlynn Miller, Ashley Pearl, Areli Perez, Cristian Porras, Dariana Quintero, Yoana Rios, Christopher Sanchez, Kate Smith, Heidi Spear, Aron Uribe, Grace Veitch, Alyssa Villanueva, Hagar Villegas, Bryan Yebra and Yesenia Zuniga
JEFFERSON: Trent Foster, Makayla Manning and Katherine Price
JOHANNESBURG, South Africa: Mohammed Shahabodien
KATY: Bennett Hanks
KAUFMAN: Ryan Brown
KEMP: Kinsey Rogers and Chloe Woods
KILGORE: Kristina Beason, Lizbeth Canchola, Annabel Cruz-Garcia, Jennifer Krumwiede, Brenda Martinez, Kristen Meyer, David Moreno and Gracie Youngblood
KILLEEN: Jessica Hampton
KOBE CITY: Eri Hosokawa
LAGO VISTA: Mallory Webb
LANEVILLE: Ashli Bisnette
LEANDER: Johnathan Ruen
LESCALA, Spain: Josefa Artigas
LEWISVILLE: Nathan Dickey and Leticia Moss
LINDALE: Eizik Arocha, Stephanie Arzola, Conner Belcher, Daniel Benitez, Chance Bundy, Chelsie Cagle, Chloe Cagle, Alison Cheney, Grayson Cooper, Heather Darden, Dillon Derfelt, Ashley Droblyn, Malea Fennel, Megan Fenton, Shanna Fleming, Gracie Fox, Dante Glover, Amanda Green, Jessica Grimes, Trenton Harbour, Kayleigh Horstkamp, Eli Kenna, Makena Koch, Sophia Koeshall, Savannah Lillich, Scarlett Malcolm, Madeline McCurley, Moses Medrano, Kaelyn Miller, Elizabeth Montgomery, Kayla Newton, Chloe Page, Trace Potter, Antonio Ramirez, Joshua Robinson, Walter Smith, Copeland Taylor, Sara Thomas, Colton Widemon, Bradley Wilson, Bailee Wilson and Kelly Winn
LITTLE ELM: Avery Glover
LONGVIEW: Gabrell Adams, Azaria Barryer, MarKendrick Beall, Alejandra Carnero, Sahira Corona, Christy Dubey, Jarda Evans, Victoria Flanagan, Terrance Head, Najah Jackson, Laneesha Jones, Jorge Juarez Vega, Caitlin Kelley, Canaan Knox, Ernesto Miramontes, Makenzie Montgomery, Kathryn Neal, Dewey Nelms, Autumn Nono, Ramon Ortiz, Stephanie Pena, Mercedes Sadler, Emily Savinon, Kathryn Soape, Kylee Spraggins, Tyneeka Stringer, Taylor Witt and Kamaya Jones
LUFKIN: Hannah Murphy, Kathy Rodriguez and Kinley Wilson Wilson
MABANK: Chesney Lowry
MADRID, Spain: Rocio Fernandez
MALAKOFF: Derrick Williams
MANSFIELD: Opeoluwa Ogunade and Sydney Rochelle
MATTHEWS, North Carolina: Jack Reynolds
MAUD: Brynn Sultz
McKINNEY: Lucas Johnson
MESQUITE:  Clarissa Esquivel
METAIRIE, Louisiana: Robert Pizzolato
MIDLOTHIAN: Haley Neeley
MINEOLA: Daniel Amador, Aubree Bedford, Roy Brand, Jimena Chavez, Ana Cruz, Hailey Darby, Alana Galaz, Annabella Miller, Jiselle Miranda, Makayla Mitchell, Cristian Molina, Camila Ramos, Alonso Rivas and Victoria Zavala
MISSION: Xochitl Nguma
MISSOURI CITY: Tull White
MONROE, Louisiana: Graceson Jackson-Smith
MONTGOMERY, Alabama: Jasmine Payne
MOSCOW: Julissa Jasso
MOUNT PLEASANT: Daniel Almazan, Javier Bello Jr. and Shamaya Darnell
MURCHISON: Michael Black and Nathan Rumbo
NACOGDOCHES: Carrie Williams
NASSAU, The Bahamas: Lillard Elliott
NEVADA: Nicole Parham
NEW BRAUNFELS: Emma Jubela and Matthew O’Brien
NEW CANEY: Bailee Weaver
OBRENOVAC, Serbia: Iva Trifunovic
OCEANSIDE, California: Henrique Bueno
ODESSA: James Bruce
OVERTON: Katie Hughes
PALESTINE: Tyler Denton, Holden Edwards, Kelly McKinney, Michael Raguay, Morgan Smalling, Samara Tennison and Monica Wilson
PAMPA: Tucker Bridwell
PARIS: Jonathan Greenwell, Isabella Locicero
PFLUGERVILLE: Jalen Phoenix
PINELAND: Lauren Taylor
PLANO: Austin Cole
PORTER: Jayden Henson
PORTLAND: Jason Zaragoza
PUTTERSHOEK, Netherlands: Samantha Hulstaert
QUITMAN: Helena Bautista-Mathias, John Brandon, Citlaly Flores, Kimberly Foster, Kimberly Griffith, Molly Park, Will Prazak, Maria Rowland, Aida Sandoval and Joshua Stovall
RAWLINS, Wyoming: Aspen Jeffress
RED OAK: Marquita Paschall
RICHARDSON: Kaylea Campbell and Harrison Nowell
ROANOKE: Elizabeth Canaan
ROCKFORD, Illinois: Ayanna Bell
ROCKWALL: Addison Barnett, Cooper Richardson and Ryan Tuttle
ROUND ROCK: Gabriella Adams
ROWLETT: Taylor Conway and Alexander Merkel
RUSK: Lauren Boudreaux, Jake Creamer, Landon Gates, Lane Gilchrest, Shauna Goff, Erika Gonzalez-Alonso, Carl Husband, Ty Keith, Ariel McClure, Abbie Pepin, Sum’r Rocka and Jaheim Upshaw
SACHSE: Tyler Williams
SAINT CLOUD, Florida: Kevin Prado
SAN ANTONIO: Raymond Yee
SAN AUGUSTINE: Colton Hollis
SANTA MARIA, Panama: Rourke Van Zyl
SAVANNAH: Isiah Sanchez
SEADRIFT: Chloe White
SEHNDE, Germany: Tim Riedel
SHELBYVILLE: Hannah Hall
SHEPHERD: Leah Hensarling
SHERMAN: Nicholas Ballard
SIMMS: Jaycee Simmons
SOFIA, Bulgaria: Alexandra Koleva
SPRING: Kylee Jacks, Daijah McMillan, Natalia Watkins and Aleah White
STEPHENVILLE: Hunter Rudloff
STERLINGTON, Louisiana: Adrian Saenz
SUGAR LAND: Shahzada Durrani
SUJI-GU, Republic of Korea: Taein Ha
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kimberly Arciga
TALLULAH, Louisiana: Molly Givens
TATUM: Cesceily Jennings and Pinkie Matthews
TERRELL: Caytee McCay and Hannah Pechal
TOKYO, Japan: Takahiro Uruma
TORREJON DE ARDOZ, Spain: Diego Dalisay
TRINITY: Arrionna McKnight
TROUP: Bryce Attaway, Hannah Breland, Lauren Chastain, Morgan Colvin, Jacorbric Davis, Hayden Dillon, Shea Schmidt and Calob Smith
TRUJILLO ALTO, Puerto Rico: Lauren Anzalotta
TYLER: Cheyenne Adkins, Gabriella Aguilar, Angela Aguilera, Kaithlyn Albarran, Lizbeth Alejo, Natalie Alfaro, Melissa Allen, Angel Amaro, Noemi Ambriz, Alejandro Ambriz, Kyndal Anderson, Ambrianna Anderson, Spencer Androli, Jamar Arceneaux, Nathan Ator, Jennifer Austin, Valeria Ayala, Ashley Ayers, Travis Bailey, Jakyron Bailey, Paola Barboza, Katie Barr, Ralph Bautista, Micah Beale, Kearva Beckwith, Benjamin Bennett, Katrina Beshirs, Alex Bonachea, Joshua Bookhamer, Riley Bowman, Kelly Boyken, Susana Brioso, Christina Brons, Brooks Broughton, Aspen Buckner, Ashley Burgos, Alissa Caffey, Morgan Cagle, Keyna Caltrider, Emilee Canal, Lauren Cannon, Giselle Castillo, Adrianna Castillo, Alondra Castillo, Jacqueline Castillo, Jennyfer Castillo, Alondra Castillo Solis, Angel Cerda, Anel Chavez, Anthony Chavez, Rex Cicero, Madelyn Collins, Fredre Copeland, Enmanuel Cornelio, Kaitlyn Crawford, Kara Crawford, Karleigh Crawford, Sarahi Cruz Renteria, MaKenna Currey, Ana Davenport, Keylen Davis, Beverlon Davis, Kendra DeGuentz, Kaitlyn Deramee, Yahaira Diaz, Alicia Didlot, Lanesha Dilworth, Julia Eddings, Gabrielle Edwards, Dee Ann Edwards, Mario Enriquez, Savannah Evans, Millicent Ezeigwe, Stephany Flores, Keitalya Fuller, Sarah Gaines, Jade Galindez, Gerardo Gallegos, Stephanie Gandarilla, Autumn Gandy, Adalynn Gaona, William Garcia, Brigida Garcia, Jayla Gardner, Javier Garza, Rosalinda Gauna, Viridiana Gonzalez Sanchez, Hannah Gowin, Tamara Green, Bethany Griffin, Seth Griffin, Rebecca Hagler, Amruta Hakkapakki, Keyana Hall, Sa’Naya Hall, Olivia Hammel, Tyler Hannan, Colby Harris, London Harvey, Andrew Harvey, Ceji Hayward, Sam Heimbuecher, Matthew Hermanns, Maria Hernandez, Leonardo Hernandez, Joseph Hernandez, Lizbeth Hernandez, Emilee Hicks, Cristopher Hidalgo, Aylin Higuera, Savannah Hinsley, Alexis Holford, Blake Hopkins, Brittany Hopper, Maricela Hurtado, Sabrina Janczycki, Bilal Jawad, Rakiah Johnson, Austin Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Carmyn Johnson, Damon Jones, Asher Jorden, Haylee Kennedy, Molly Key, Roxana Khalousi, Rhonda King, Christina Kinkel, Keyana Korbol, Tabitha Kozlowski, Ricardo Lara, Elijah Ledebohm, Statler Lewis, Judson Long, Amanda Loper, Jeremiah Lopez, Jose Lopez, Miranda Lopez, Jasmine Lopez, Yvette Lopez, Emely Lopez, Cheyenne Lortz, Ryan Lukens, Lawrence Lyons, Martin Lorenzo Mabulay, Jose Macedo, Nicole Malmstrom, Camryn Malone, Ian Martin, Carlos Martinez, Aremi Martinez, Riley May, Janna May, Abbi McCreary, Traci McDade, Briana McGowen, Caitlyn Medlin, Grant Melton, Schon Mojarro, Zayda Montes, Raymond Montoya, Lenna Moore, Misael Morales, Chad Morphis, Kayla Mosbey, Jamesia Murry, Ngoc Nguyen, Taylor Norris, Christina Offield, Aimee Olivares, Fatima Olvera, Anthony Orduna, Cynthia Ortega, Jacob Otte, Danielle Palacios, Jacqueline Parker, Iyona Parker, Kobi Parrish, Mackinzie Parson, Genoveva Pasillas-Andrade, John Lloyd Paul, Ronald Paz, Kari Perez, Milo Perry, Denise Pierre, Brayden Pike, Sofia Pineda, Julia Ponder, Jayden Price, Macy Rakestraw, Tommy Ralston, Jose Ramirez, RaeAnna Ramos, Angelan Reagan, Manhattan Reaves, Perla Rebollar, Andrew Reed, Max Richardson, Victoria Ricketts, Jasmine Robinson, Osdaly Rojas, Logan Rose, Ana Ruiz, Vivien Ruiz, Huma Sajid, Melissa Sanchez, Jacob Sanders, Joshua Sens, Rhett Sewell, Abbey Sharp, Saquib Siddique, Erika Sletten, Ashlynn Smith, Karen Smitherman, Melanie Sosa, Shanece Spikes, Cailey Stafford, Mathew Stoni, Navil Talavera, Katherine Tate, Jeremiah Tatum, Cody Taylor, Kayla Tennyson, Antonio Terrazas, Destiny Terrell, Mary Thomas, Holland Towler, Samuel Trant, Stormy Troyer, Jocelyn Truax, Christian Turner, Marissa Tyson, Sarai Valencia, Shaleigh Van Leer, Hailey Vickers, Araceli Viveros, Matthew Wade, Adriana Walker, Sidney Walker, Samantha Walker, Jennifer Walker, Crystal Wallop, Lillie Watson, Mekenzie Watterson, Minnie Wayne, Emily Wear, Christopher Wiley, Braylan Williams, Joey Williams, Kelsey Williamson, Sydney Williamson, Lauren Wise, Michael Woodward, Christopher Worley, Makenzie Yarbrough, Maria Zavala, Denisse Zavala, Iriana Zavala, Rafael Zavaleta Jr. and Noe Zepeda
VAN: Jamie Arroyo, Ryanne Carr, Jacob Jarman, Kolby Kirk, John Morgan, Melissa Sanchez, William Stirling, Emily Thedford and Valerie Vazquez
WAKAYAMA, Japan: Ayaka Gushima
WASKOM: Berenice Vences
WATERFORD, Ireland: Faderera Ogayemi
WAXAHACHIE: Destiny Bobb, Rylan Butler and Olivia Domain
WEST COLUMBIA: Justice Clemons
WEST TAWAKONI: Alicia Chappell
WHITE OAK: Victoria Kohl, Mary McGrew and Kelsi Wingo
WHITEHOUSE: Amanda Azlin, Christopher Bolhuis, Sarah Bonds, Jared Carrig, Vincent Catalano, Jameson Clark, Carlie Cobb, Jason Cowan Jr., Wyatt Cox, Jadelyn English, Erika Hernandez, Katelynn Jackson, Donal Metcalf, Mark Pattillo, Daniel Pineda, Randell Plaza, Fernando Rosales, Reid Trimble, Ellexis Whitfield and Brady Wilson
WIERGATE: Jimena Rosas
WILLIS: Steele Bardwell
WILLS POINT: Coby Bennett, Noe Gomez Vazquez, Kirsten Hatten and Elly Morris
WINNSBORO: Allison Courtney, Maddy Duncan, Jannah Haney, Jasmine Perez and Chris Swann
WINONA: Kameron Bryant, Lauren Downing, Ezekiel Espinoza, Jessica Jones, Amber Muth and Marcelino Ortiz
ZWOLLE, Louisiana: Nivea Sweet
 

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed