TJC celebrates largest graduating class in school history

On Friday, Tyler Junior College celebrated a record 1,245 graduates who earned 1,448 degrees and certificates.

TJC President Dr. Juan E. Mejia conferred the degrees on the graduates during four ceremonies in Wagstaff Gymnasium on the TJC main campus.

“Graduation is the day we look forward to all year,” Mejia said to the graduates during the commencement ceremony. “Not only will the class of 2022 go down in history as being ranked among the very best — but you just broke the record by being the largest graduating class in TJC history.”

He continued, “Graduates, we love you and we already miss you. There is so much excitement and energy here because if you, our signature of authenticity for what we are all about."

Area high school students earn TJC diplomas
In addition to its largest group of graduates, TJC also celebrated 107 East Texas high school students earning their associate degrees before earning their high school diplomas.

TJC awarded degrees to 92 students in Early College High School programs from Tyler and Chapel Hill ISDs, plus 14 dual credit students from Grand Saline High School and one from Cumberland Academy.

The Early College High School program allows students to receive a high school diploma and an associate degree, or up to two years of college credit, by taking a mixture of high school and college classes. Students are offered tutoring, success coaching, peer mentoring and other support measures.

Tyler ISD had 75 graduates, with 26 students graduating with honors; and Chapel Hill graduated 17 students, including eight with honors.

Siblings graduate TJC medical lab tech program
Two pairs of siblings from the TJC Medical Laboratory Technology program — Alina and Luis Ugalde and Kenya and Yesenya Becerra, all of Tyler — graduated with their Associate of Applied Science degrees.

Becerra sisters

Yesenya (left) and Kenya Becerra

“Even though MLTs are not publicly recognized, we perform a wide range of comprehensive tests and serve an important role to help physicians diagnose illness and help patients get well,” Yesenya Becerra said.

She continued, “Fresh out of high school, I was unsure of my life, but I knew that I wanted to keep going and continue my education. I liked the idea of science, medicine and teamwork, and the TJC Medical Laboratory Technology program was the right choice for me. I plan to help many patients in my life.”

The Becerra sisters have applied for positions to work in medical labs in Tyler hospitals.

“Originally, I planned to attend college to be a chemist,” Luis Ugalde said, “but I’ve always been interested in the medical field. So, I did some research and found out about the MLT profession. My sister Alina and I discussed it and decided that we were going to attend TJC and apply for the MLT program together. It’s been an incredible experience, our classmates, and professors have been very helpful and friendly.”

TJC Spring 2022 graduates
Graduates, listed alphabetically by hometown:
ALBA: Rylan Lester, Stephanie Morales-Ortega, Vincent Pierce, Taylor Pruitt, Brianna Troyer and Tamara Upchurch
ALTO: Kristin Hoover, Sydney Howell and Haley Skinner
ALVARADO: Alana Steudeman
ALVIN: Joselyn Saenz
AMARILLO: Piper Warren
ANNA: Shandrieka Ross
ARLINGTON: Clarice Abbey
Arlington Reagan Brown and Madison McClatchy
ARP: Andrea Davis, Sean De La Rosa, Connor Laney, Crystal Sheeks and Amanda Stowers
ATHENS: Quina Bachor, Anthony Carranza, Camye Chesney, Kylee Holt, Natalie Jaquish, Kinley Jones and Christina Nardozza
AUBREY: Tres Thomas
BEAUMONT: Steven Benton
BELL BUCKLE, Tennessee: Benjamin Wilson
BEN WHEELER: Alexia Collins, Constance Dillard, Kirsten Hahn, Aaron Hensley, Nolan Jay, Eliseo Marroquin, Aliyah Moosberg, Trinity Thomas, Elias Trejo and Michele Yost
BIG SANDY: Jacob Allen, Christina Crossley, Zachery Dionne, Rachael Lay, Tessa Patterson and Mauricio Perez
BIG SPRING: Kailynn Talamantez
BROWNSBORO: Jacob McCawley, Tamara McKinney and Kelli Underwood
BRYAN: Tiana Fletcher
BUDA: Alex Harkey
BUFORD, Georgia: Jonathan Martinez
BULLARD: Isaac Belota, Morgan Clark, Cydney Cobb, Christopher Cochrane, Christopher Constante, Leah Davidson, Emily Dean, Tanner Fowler, Casey Frazier, Amber Golub, Alex Hernandez, Sabrina Janczycki, Lauren Johnson, Taylor Leger, Jacob Letcher, Samuel Liner, Bryson Luscombe, Rhiannon Martin, Sonya Mota, Braden Nelson, Juan Rodriguez, Justin Rogers, Amy Shafer, Charley Sneed, Christopher Sudduth, Samantha Villa and Allyson Wilcox
CADDO MILLS: Alana Headrick and Braden Smallwood
CAMDEN, Arkansas: Jalen Moore
CAMPBELL: Jacob Galindo
CANTON: Samuel Currey, Brittany Harris, Matthew Hopkins, Sarah Jeffcoat, Kyle Keltner, Mary Long, Julie McCoy, Olivia Moore, Katie Nava, Kennedy Reese, Landon Reid, Matthew Sanders and Jacob Stroud
CAPITOLA, California: Aidan Coleman
CARROLLTON: Jerret Hair and Linzy Manis
CARTHAGE: Jyah Loftin, Brandon McNeely and Kaitlyn Sapalaran
CEDAR HILL: Christian Fagan
CENTER: Albertini Caporali
CHANDLER: Giselle Alvarez, Yessenia Dragustinovis, Danielle Elkins, Dylan Hagler, Aubrey Kuester, Jason Pieper, Dorothy Posey, Ashley Ramirez, Ashley Shafer, Michaela Spradley and Emily Stringer
CHANNELVIEW: Hilary Hutchins
CHESTER: Austin Redwine
CLUTE: Fabian Peoples
COLLEGE STATION: Brandon Williams
COMMERCE: Erika Patterson
COMO: Mekenzie Ingalls and Sarah Mosley
CONROE: Alexa Glenn
COPPERAS COVE: Lauren Muckleroy
CORSICANA: Alyssa Bates
CROWLEY: Jaslin Johnson
CYPRESS: Mackenzie Stuart and Shadiya Thomas
DALLAS: Nicole Barrera, Kobe Lloyd, Nicolas McTear, Eric Olivares, Denise Pierre, Breione Poree, Dolores Rosales and Jazmin Yarbrough
DE BERRY: Asia Ingram
DeSOTO: John Malvern, Ashley Perez and Rodney Sneed
DODDRIDGE, Arkansas: Bobbie Wade
EDGEWOOD: Jonathan Bennett, Jared Davis, Kaylee Golightly, Keaton Seale and Mitchel Simmons
ELKHART: Kevin Fogle
ELYSIAN FIELDS: Noelia Davis
EMORY: Adrieania Robertson
ENNIS: Abigail Martinez and Lacey McClain
EULESS: Jayna Lacy
EUSTACE: Tanner Nolen
FAIRFIELD: Preston Long
FATE: Emily Fulwood
FLINT: Kassidy Adams, Boris Anderson, Brenda Baker, Mya Blakeman, Garrett Bonfanti, Devon Bonham, Ashlyn Brown, Kaitlyn Campbell, Zulma Cavazos Gonzalez, Richard Cunningham, Hope Griggs, Eva Hamilton, Daria Jordan, Juan Lesser, Pedro Lesser, Max Lewis, Nick McCarty, Rebekah McComb, Christian Quarles, Rachel Roark, Brandon Sandoval, Nathan Saucedo, Jonathon Seal, Mason Smith, Kristen Tackett, Ivet Villanueva, Yarixa Villela, Olivia Winegeart, Jenna Woodard, Cole Yearty and Kailey Zuniga
FOREST HILL: Trinitee Alexander, Meagan AmRhein, Travis Bauman, Adam Benjamin, Ashlan George, Clayton Kelley, Elijah Medina, Madison Neely and Kyndall Ransom
FORT WORTH: Christine Boll, Kaleb Hampton and Myles Hampton
FRANKSTON: Rebekah Harrington, Kayla Pizano and Misty Uptmor
FRISCO: Alaina Gunn
GALVESTON: Joshua Robinson
GARDEN VALLEY: Andrew Cremers
GARLAND: Brooke Shaw
GARY: Shelby Martin
GERING, Nebraska: Alexandria Thurman-Boswell
GILMER: Kadi Amaya, BayLeigh Danner, Mikala Day, Kaylee Hart, Elizabeth Mullins, Laney Scott, Marlee Seahorn, Tiffany Wooten and Gracie Youngblood
GLADEWATER: Tiffani Cooper, Luz Dominquez, Morgan Watson and Bailey Whatley
GOIANIA GOIAS, Brazil: Shara Da Silva
GRAND SALINE: Phillip Boyles, Jordan Butts, Dylan Calvert, Jonathan Cortes, Bailey Engstrom, Anakaren Gaspar, Karen Hernandez, Eric Jimenez, Gabrielle Lewis, Christopher Lopez, Alexa Lovett, Gavin Malone, Luis Marroquin, Diego Martinez, Madison McCormick, Luis Mendoza, Jeremy Montoya, Isabella Morgan, Crystal Peacock, Diana Pedroza, Sara Pruneda, Maria Sanchez, Dylan Starnes and James Sturdevant
GRAPELAND: Hannah Vance
GREENVILLE: Christa Simmons and Michael Youtz
GUN BARREL CITY: Chelsea Hendricks and Kathryne Lenzen-Handley
HALLSVILLE: Patricia Barrett, Darian Burroughs, JaQualin Fagan, Hagen Mangum, Lyla Rodriguez, Colton Stroman and Edward Walters
HARKER HEIGHTS: Miyah Currie
HARLETON: Ashtyn Hawk
HARRISONBURG: Maria Sarri
HAWKINS: Samantha Bender, Charity Berry, Nicole Bryan, Jessica Henneous, Nathaniel Strub and Brandi Sweet
HEARNE: Alexus Jutson
HEATH: Cooper Richardson
HENDERSON: Cori Ashmore, Sofia Avila, Brian Brown, Krystal Fitzgerald, Konner Hand, Colton Kocher, Kristin Marling, Cindy Morales, Braylee Reneau, Stephanie Rocha and Erica Wehmeyer
HEWITT: Samuel Holland
HIDEAWAY: Sidney Arnold, Brinley Bass and Kerry Sullivan
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Bailey Isringhaus
HOUSTON: Solomon Emanuel, Gwendolyn McCollough, Juliet Philpott, Jestin Porter and Mariana Sabaj
HUFFMAN: Kylie Willis
HUGHES SPRINGS: Adam Waller
HUMBLE: Maya Daniels
HURRICANE, Utah: Madelyn Hatch
IRVING: Makayla McConnell and David Winfield
JACKSONVILLE: Edward Alamilla, Amanda Allen and Quinntarrian Anthony, Isabella Apolskis, Bianca Arreguin, Alejandra Benitez, Logan Blount, Karen Casas, Jose Escareno, Lizbeth Escareno, Adriana Estrada, Amaya Finley, Shawayna Frye, Vanessa Gomez, Amarelis Gonzalez, Isaac Gonzalez, Yesenia Gonzalez, Jenny Guerrero, Alexandra Hernandez, Ana Hernandez, Marybel Hernandez, Samuel Hooker, Elise Johnson, Luis Lopez Dorado, Uriel Martinez, Miguel Mendez, Jose Mendoza Jr., Colton Morris, Amir Nikravesh, Jesus Oliveros, Carmen Quijada, Dariana Quintero, Maria Rangel, Cristopher Reyes, Marisol Reyes, Luis Rivas, Christopher Sanchez, Robynne Scott, Katie Shaver, Tony Smith, Dakota Stewart, Omar Tavera, Nekettia Thompson, Jacob Verhage-Arellano, Hagar Villegas, Sarah Wofford and Dawn Yarbrough
JASPER: Michael Adams
JEWETT: Sonia Dominguez
JUDSON: Rebecca Herrera
KATY: Nkem Fese, Luis Perez, Michael Schrab and Alanah Woodard
KAUFMAN: Ethan Dean, Jolie Glenn, Lillian Miller and Brenda Ramirez
KEITHVILLE, Louisiana: Natasha Payne
KEMP: Madison Brown, Ashley Reeder, Kinsey Rogers and Jose Uribe
KILGORE: Elian Arreola, Abigail Brezik, Charry Daniel, Tealie Gaudet, Andrea Hebert, Kristen Meyer, Shelby Rojas, Alyssa Saucedo, Erick Susvilla, Tia Tyiska and Christina Watson
LAFAYETTE, Louisiana: Givonta Johnson
LAGO VISTA: Mallory Webb
LANCASTER: Anya Ross
LANEVILLE: Ashli Bisnette
LANTANA: Cassidy Henderson
LAVON: Kennedy Walker
LAWRENCEVILLE, Georgia: Ron Boaz
LEWISVILLE: Leticia Moss and Kidest Tufa
LINDALE: David Ambler, Jose Arias, Serena Arnold, Anya Arocha, Cloie Azbell, Jonathan Bastida, Dylan Beal, Cassie Bennett, Maleka Berry, Lanell Black, David Bussell, Austin Calvert Nancy Cardoso, Landon Chaney, Karissa Chavez, Kelsey Clark, Aja Curry, Jonathan Daniels, Heather Darden, Kody DeWolfe, Ashley Flores, Hali Gipson, Amanda Green, Melissa Hance, Lindsay Hawkins Collin Hill, Jonathan Hoag, Jennifer Holloway, Naomi Hopson, April Hullett, Jemah Khalil, Makena Koch, Magan Marty, Kallie McCoy, Madeline McCurley, Elizabeth Montgomery, Megan Montgomery, Maitlyn Morman, Alicia Mullings, Emily Noah, Jagger Ochoa, Theresa Park, Jasmine Phillips, Kimberly Pierce, Kayla Poindexter, Kennira Price, Alyssa Ramsey, Raya Rand, Kaitlin Rice, Seth Singer, Olivia Smith, Andrew Stanford, Barrett Stanford, Mary Starkey, Britney Thurman, Jace Tomplait, Jessica Ventresca, Henry Waggoner, Aalia Webber, Bradley Wilson, Cody Wooster and Kevin Burns
LONDON: Destinee Martins
LONGVIEW: Lizeth Alvarado, Azaria Barryer, Lauren Bazan, Blane Benson, Victoria Buckley, Michaela Butler, Keely Clark, Kathryn Conway, Ijuana Daniels, Halei Espree, Kenneth Ferguson, Victoria Flanagan, Sequoyah Gardner, Emily Gaza, Simone Griffith, Tiffany Hubnik, Kelly Hunter, Margaret Hurlbut, Amy Jimenez, Richard Knox, Sarah Lewis, Malina Martinez, Christopher McCawley, Lavender McConnell, Kayley McMullen, Dewey Nelms, Lamya Nelson, Stacy Pierce, Chloe Pipkin, Cynthia Richardson, Jackeline Rojas, Rodrigo Rojas, Ashley Rosborough, Banafsheh Safaralizadeh, Aleyra Salgado, Amber Alauran Smith, Austin Smith, Lillian Speicher, Kristi Stevens, Tyneeka Stringer, Andrew Tran, Abbey Watson, Ashley Wingo and Timothy Wright
LOVELADY: Sydney Shoemaker
LUFKIN: Javasia Brunson, Melissa Flakes, Hannah Murphy, Jackson Robinson and Reed Smith
MABANK: Trinity McCarley, John Pruett, Chrysta Sapp and Abbegail Taylor
MADISON, Wisconsin: Deanna Grimes
MADRID, Spain: Rocio Fernandez
MALAKOFF: Victor Sanchez
MANSFIELD: Jason Gonzales and Opeoluwa Ogunade
MARBLE FALLS: Daijah Torns
MARSHALL: Keyundra Cartwright, Jacquelin Gaucin and Madysun Vaughan
MAUD: Sydney McBride
McKINNEY: Roniece King
MEXIA: William Crider
MIAMI GARDENS, Florida: Veonce Powell
MIDLOTHIAN: Seth Day, Haley Neeley and Morgan Williams
MINEOLA: Ashley Budro, Hailey Darby, Kayla Frye, Wesley Johnstone, Hannah McNiel, Jacob Perez, Liberio Perez, Julissa Plancarte, Cameron Rhodes, Juanita Ruiz, Darian Warren, Rodney Watkins, Melissa Weber, Kaden West and Victoria Zavala
MONTGOMERY, Alabama: Jasmine Payne
MOUNT PLEASANT: Javier Bello Jr., Elvia Coronado, Placida Coronado, Willow Duncan, David Garcia, Uzziel Perez and Anayeli Rodriguez
MURCHISON: Josie Cook, Lucero Rosa and Angelina Williams
NACOGDOCHES: Mariah Conner, Ethan Mayes, Lonesha McCorvey and Josie Sowell
NEVADA: Sydnee Mullins and Nicole Parham
NEW BOSTON: Savannah Evans, Katherine Price and Jamya Scales
NEW LONDON: Lorena Mata
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Gloria Hernandez and Perla Suarez
NORTH ARLINGTON, N.J.: Isaac Aguiar
OAKWOOD: Nikki Duck and Saqqara Forte
ODESSA: James Bruce
OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma: Jocelyn Truax
ORE CITY: Michael Abrego
OVERTON: Jordan Jaime, Stephany Langford and Jaylon Shelton
PALESTINE: Christy Bynum, Delany Denby, Haylie Dixon, Brenda Eguia, Vianey Gloria Escalante, Francisco Hernandez Jr., Denisha Mims, Maria Morales, Sergio Servin, Preston Shaver, Lindsey Taylor and 
 Monica Wilson
PATTONVILLE: Hannah Brown
PINE, Colorado: Chandler Dark
PITTSBURG: Cody Jones
PLANO: Rasheed Readus, Jennifer Villegas and Jayda Watzlavik
POINT: Hubert Robinson
POLLOK: Samantha Flores and Sarah Phillips
POMPANO BEACH, Florida: Gallil Guillaume
PROSPER: Caleb Putnam
QUINCY: Gabriella Aguilar
QUITMAN: Brianna Carney, Shelby Compton, Emily Crockett, William Prazak, Kaitlyn Rodriguez, Kelsey Ross and Savannah Sides
REKLAW: Avery Kinney
RICHARDSON: Brianna Cross
ROCKWALL: Quaniece Burns
ROGERS: Itati Arzola
ROSSER: Garrett Orman
ROTAN: Ryleigh Denton
ROUND ROCK: Gabriella Adams and Taryn Wills
ROWLETT: Jacob Addy
ROYSE CITY: Kassandra Kilgore
RUSK: Diana Alcantara, Ella Bishop, Lauren Boudreaux, Ezequiel Briseno, Jordan Crysup, Minerva Daily, Landon Gates, Ana Hernandez, Carl Husband, Ariel McClure, Kailee Millsap, Naomi Reifel, Heidi Spear and Jaheim Upshaw
SAN ANTONIO: Julio Garcia
SAN AUGUSTINE: Adolfo Castro and Colton Hollis
SEAGOVILLE: Hallie Tannery
SEGUIN: Christopher Worley
SHELBYVILLE: Kolby Parker
SHREVEPORT, Louisiana: Haley Brasket
SPRING: Kristin Goff, Paulina Huerta Lira and Kywon Morgan
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri: Robin Montez
SULPHUR SPRINGS: McKenna Gammill and Sydney Kuiper
SUMNER: Toby Thompson
TATUM: Pinkie Matthews and Tiara Sampson
TERRELL: Alford Anderson, Journi Hailey, Tijana Krivokapic, Caytee McCay and Rodolfo Rendon Guerra
TOOL: Jason Meelkop
TROUP: Samantha Beasley, Autumn Bell, Jocie Bell, Ella Brown, Tiffany Clements, Morgan Colvin, Jordan Elliott, Amanda Gardiner, Lauren Kelly, Branden Metzig, Alexandria Obregon, Mackenzie Smith, Breonna Tyiska and Emily Voyles
TRUJILLO ALTO, Puerto Rico: Lauren Anzalotta
TULIA: Esperanza Chavez Villa
TYLER: Blanca Abonza, Myah Adams, Omokorede Adenekan, Daisy Aguilar, Angela Aguilera, Adolfo Alanis, Lizbeth Alejo, Margaret Alfaro, Malek Alhawi, Ayaz Ali, Domenick Allen, Major Allen, Melissa Allen, Brandy Almasalmeh, Yesenia Alvarado, Angel Amaro, Ambrianna Anderson, Larry Anderson, Imelda Aparicio, Angelica Aragon, Jamar Arceneaux, Emelia Archuleta, Gonzalo Argote, Cheyanne Arnett, Parker Arnold, Abigale Arteaga, Amanda Arteberry, Che Mar Artis, Jennifer Austin, Bryan Avellaneda, Sarai Avila, Jakyron Bailey, Malorie Balderrama, Ricardo Baldovinos, Amber Banks, Ashley Barreiro, Hanna Barron, Angelique Basile, Shellbee Bassett, Derick Beard, Jasmine Beasley, Kenya Becerra, Yesenya Becerra, Kearva Beckwith, Eymy Betancourt, David Biggs, Blonzia Bird, Arianna Bishop, Andrew Black, Robert Blake, Myles Bonds, Joshua Bookhamer, Jordan Booth, Ezequias Borja, Elizabeth Boynton, Victorine Bramlett-Gant, Kayli Brenner, Susana Brioso, Christina Brons, Samuel Broom, April Brown, Cassi Brown, Christopher Bruce, Christian Buford, Ramey Burnell, Trace Burns, Malorie Butler, Daniel Cabrera, Morgan Cagle, Yaira Cajero, Angelo Calderon, Daniel Caldwell, Emily Caldwell, Keenan Caldwell, Dominique Campbell, Shontavianna Campbell, Valeria Campos, Emilee Canal, Danny Cardona, Jennifer Carreno, Katelynn Carter, Jacqueline Castillo, Alondra Castillo Solis, Karen Castro, Angel Cerda, Anthony Chavez, Jocelyn Chavez, Reimundo Chavez, Chase Chewning, Tallon Clemmer, Briana Collins, Madelyn Collins, Stephanie Cooper, Irene Cornelio Gutierrez, Ailyn Cortes, Gabriel Craig, Samuel Crissey, Lazhadria Crockett, D’Avianna Crockett-Bickham, Samuel Crow, Christopher Crymes, Jamal Cuba, Eli Curbow, Khala Curley, Joshua Daniel, Raven Daniels, Alexis Davis, Lewis Davis, Robert Davis, Alyssa De La Piedra, Alyssa De La Rosa, Kendra DeGuentz, Leona Alessa Dela Cruz, Erick Deleon, Erotocritos Demetriou, Hunter Denny, Shannon DeWalch, Ashley Diaz, David Diaz, Nathan Dickey, Pamela Ditto, Cydney Dodds, Sean Donnelly, Nathan Drain, Mason Drewry, Tyler Dunford, Bonnie Dyess, Julia Eddings, Rashawd Ellis, Ruby Ellis, Jadelyn English, Juventino Enriquez, Ella Erickson, Amanda Eschberger, Jose Espericueta, Annalisa Espinoza, Jesie Espinoza, Julio Espinoza, Jaqualine Evans, Cristian Ewton, Millicent Ezeigwe, Alisabeth Farris, Emma Feagin, Juan Fernandez, Michael Fields III, Elysha Fish, Grace Fitzgerald, Andres Flores, Jose Flores, David Fogleman, Darren Ford, Laura Forshage, Regan Foxworth, Tristan Frazier, Ja’kayla Freeman, Kwame Freeman, Kyndel Fuller, Julia Fults, Abbigail Fyffe, Sarah Gaines, Jade Galindez, Gerardo Gallegos, Iraxy Gallegos, Celeste Gamez, Montserrat Gamez, Stephanie Gandarilla, Adalynn Gaona, Brigida Garcia, Claudia Garcia, Faith Garland, Halfrieda Garrett, Graciela Garza, Luz Garza, Rosalinda Gauna, Jonathan George, Amberli Giblin, Isaiah Glanton, Anna Gomez, Kenny Gomez, Martin Gomez Jr., Adriana Gonzalez, Jaleesa Goss, Kelsey Gray, Monica Grayson, Morris Green, Jacob Griffith, William Griffith, Lesley Grimaldo, Jesseka Grones, Jose Guerra, Mauricio Guerrero, Jazaby Guevara, Steven Guevara, Zachary Guy, Tyler Hageman, Rebecca Hagler, Amruta Hakkapakki, D’Kyryn Hall, Jillian Hargett, Makayla Harp, Kristian Harris, Bret Hatley, Alexis Hawkins, Ceji Hayward, Jeremy Hedricks, Anthony Henry, Kayli Herff, Joshua Hermanns, Maria Hernandez, Natali Hernandez, Olivia Hernandez, Alexis Herrera, Pedro Higuera, Karley Hinley, David Holcomb, Jeffrey Holtzclaw, Kayla Honea, Nikayla Howard, Courtney Huff, Justin Huggins, Kathryn Hutchins, Liam Huynh, Callie Hyde, Dalton Inks, Amber Jackson, Noah Jackson, Clayton Jacobs, Benjamin Johnson, Deborah Johnson, Dionne Johnson, Shawanda Johnson, Armon Jones, Damon Jones, Jordan Jones, La’Kesha Jones, Lamesa Jordan, Randi Jordon, Jeri Kahler, Naresh Kattel, Roxana Khalousi, Kristina King, Michael King, Nathaniel King, Christina Kinkel, Tyler Lampin, Imelda Landaverde, Julissa Lara, Micah Leary, Cristal Lemus, Andrew Lent, Eduardo Lesser, Statler Lewis, Daniela Leyva, Jalicsa Licerio, Mary Long, Alexis Lopez, Jasmine Lopez, Miranda Lopez, Cheyenne Lortz, Triniti Love, Chesney Lowry, Jose Lozano, Brianna Lynch, Martin Lorenzo Mabulay, Evelyn Macedo, Nancy Macedo, Meghan Manley, Forrest Manning, Richard Marsh, Al Martinez, Melanie Martinez, Dominick Masse, Tara Massey, Darius Mauldin, Jaeren Mauldin, Arianna Maya, Barbara Maya, Catrina McAllister, Rafaila McClone, Annika McClure, Mondre McCormick, Matthew McDougal, David McGee, Sh’Kayla McGee, Morgan McGuire, Sarah McKinney, Sir Lawrence McKinney, Hayden McLemore, Aremy Medina, Joana Medina, Maria Medina, Jameya Meekins, Christine Mendoza, Elizabeth Merritt, Cheryl Miranda Gonzalez, Austin Mitchell, Schon Mojarro, Litzi Mojica, Daniel Molina, Vanessa Molina, Raymond Montoya, Calyn Mooney, Stephen Moore, Brenda Morales, Daniel Morales, Jimmy Morales, Michel Morales, Francis Morell, Edward Moreno, Luz Moreno, Jernai Mosley, Kassidy Mumphrey, Tamra Mumphrey, Brianna Murphy, Julia Musselwhite, Anahi Najera, Heidy Najera, Layla Napper, Lauren Nheuk, Daniel Nieto, Omar Nino, Sherbrell Norris, Fortune Nwachukwu, Fernando Ocampo, Melissa Ochoa Canales, Eduardo Oliva Bernal, Briana Ortiz, Karisma Ortiz, Johnathan O’Sullivan, Vontrice Overshown, Tia Owens, Vanessa Palacios, Peyton Palmer, Iyona Parker, Kobi Parrish, Preet Patel, Sakshi Patel, Yugma Patel, Christia Paul, Cameron Payne, Curt Pearson, Gabriel Pecina, Casey Pelton, Kevin Penaloza, Angela Pepper, Amayrani Peralta, Briana Peralta, Ana Perez, Carmen Perez, Kari Perez, Karleigh Perez, Perla Perez, Victoria Perez, Jesus Perez Jr., April Pescador, Dwight Pettigrew, Kaden Phinney, Ignacio Pineda Alvardo, Tara Pittman, Tamesha Polk, Melisa Pomar, Karen Pope, Julissa Prado, Caeden Prince, Lenzie Prince, Alexis Puentes, Christopher Rahn, Macy Rakestraw, Cristina Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Rebekah Ramos, John Raney, Omar Rangel, Manhattan Reaves, Perla Rebollar, Michael Reed, Zachary Reed, Sophia Renteria, Bailey Richardson, Nicole Richey, Madison Riggle, Mayra Rios, Anthony Rivera, Jason Rivera, Rachel Roberts, West Robertson, YaTe’jia Robinson, Tanya Rocha, Kelsey Rockefeller, Chantel Rockwell, Abigail Rodriguez, Genesis Rodriguez, Isaac Rodriguez, Jorge Rodriguez, Kelly Rodriguez, Martin Rodriguez, Kordel Rohde, Nicole Root, Leslie Rosales, Lamarcus Ross, Victoria Rubio, Callie Rucas, Marissa Rucker, Levi Rudie, Chilel Sagnia, Huma Sajid, David Salgado Jr., Joel Sanchez, Keily Sanchez, Leslie Sanchez, Mariana Sanchez, Natally Sanchez, Oddet Sandoval, Ruby Sandoval, Jasmin Santibanez, Giovanni Saucedo, Leslie Saucedo, Giselle Schaible, Elizabeth Schell, Bridgett Schriefer, Dussie Sealey, Carlie Sessions, Rhett Sewell, Clarence Shackelford, Mahnoor Shaikh, Angel Silva, Citlaly Silva, Erika Sletten, Edweeda Small, Glenn Smith, Tanner Smith, Gabriel Socia, Betty Solares, Fatima Solis, Saida Solis, Lourden Sommers, Adan Sosa, Luis Sosa, Rogelio Sosa, Keyla Soto, Leroy Sparrow, Rebekah Spurgeon, Lorrie Stanley, Demi Stappershoef, Mathew Stoni, Angela Stout, Morgan Stutts, Ethan Sukiennik, Cassandra Summers, Natalie Tackett, Navil Talavera, Kurtis Tang, Vivian Tavarez, Alexis Terry, Christopher Tesseneer, Keshia Thomas, Scarlet Thomas, Maranda Thorn, Melanie Torres, Brianna Tovar, Taylor Tracey, Vy Tran, Geoffrey Trauger, Iva Trifunovic, Jordan Trimble, Madilynn Trimble, Meagan Trimble, Bradley Triplett, Amy Turner, Elizabeth Turner, Jadasia Turner, Alina Ugalde, Luis Ugalde, Cristy Urieta, Angel Valdez, Emely Valdez, Erika Valdez, Yessenia Valdez, Karime Valdovinos, Diana Valladares, Taylor Vandergriff, Dillon Vaughn, Denise Vazquez, Jessica Vazquez, Carmen Vega, Zechariah Vickers-Dews, Yaira Villarreal, Alejandra Villegas, Francisco Villela, Manuel Viramontes, Araceli Viveros, Ruth Vizcaino, Phan Vu, Joseph Walker, Tyler Walls, Lacey Warren, Jennifer Watterson, Mekenzie Watterson, Emily Wear, Jenna Weaver, Sydney Welsh, John White, Kamden Whitmill, Braylan Williams, Kelsey Williams, Megan Williams, Tabia Williams, Sydney Williamson, Haley Wilmeth, Trini Wilson, Lee Winkler, Sarah Withers, Barron Wolter, Bianca Woods, Alanah Wynn, Antonio Zavala, Rafael Zavaleta Jr., Miguel Zuniga and Jennifer Zweck
VAN: Josue Arroyo, Myia Davis, Jacob Jarman, Gabriel Letsch, John Morgan, Liliana Rojo, Melissa Sanchez and William Stirling
VICTORIA: Chloe White
WACO: Judith Martinez and Josh Stewart
WASKOM: Courtney Woodward
WATERFORD MUNSTER, Ireland: Faderera Ogayemi
WAXAHACHIE: Destiny Bobb, Sarah Ekumah, Daniel Molla, Matthew Turpen and Noe Zepeda
WEATHERFORD: Kelsi Tonips
WEST COLUMBIA: Justice Clemons
WHITE OAK: Randall Gary, Melonie Gipson and Victoria Kohl
WHITEHOUSE: Alyssa Adamic, Meghan Adams, Cathryn Baer, Matthew Bockover, Alexie Bowman, Sierra Brown, Tierra Brown, Wyatt Cox, Hatch Cunningham, Quintan Eikner, Bradley Erwin Thomas, Timothy Fields, Amanda Garza, Skye Gibson, Zachary Graham, Zane Grubaugh, Joseph Hamm, Veronica Johnson, Jordyn Loe, Lawrence Lyons, Tiffani Parker, Daniel Pineda, Aaron Sowell, Matthew Splinter, Michael Splinter, Christopher Tobin, Colton Turner and McKenna Warren
WIERGATE: Jimena Rosas
WILLS POINT: Lacy Dorgan, Noe Gomez Vazquez, Kirsten Hatten, Karen Hilgenfeld, Hailey Hoover and Sean Joyce
WINNSBORO: Julian Anaya, Kimberly Foster and Kayden Smith
WINONA: Wendy Ambroise, Kameron Bryant, Christen Dexter, Dulce Espinoza, Andru Mendoza, Terra Moore, Thomas Niffenegger and Candy Riedel
WOODVILLE: Zoey Hart
WORTHAM: John Miller
WYLIE: Amirah Kern
YANTIS: Michael Blake

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed