Spring Registration Extended

In-person registration for the spring semester has been extended to January 21st. Stop by Rogers Student Center to get registered today!

TJC announces Fall 2021 president’s, dean’s lists

TJC has recognized 1,457 students named to the president’s and dean’s lists for their academic excellence during the Fall 2021 semester.

The president’s list consists of 566 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-point average.

The dean’s list consists of 891 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 grade-point average.

Students named to the president’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

ALBA: Victoria Bradley, Rylan Lester, Brittany Potts, Tanner Ramirez, Trinity Ramirez and Christina Watson
ALTO: Kristin Hoover
ALVIN: Joselyn Saenz
AMSTERDAM, Netherlands: Moira van der Putt
ARANSAS PASS: Jason Zaragoza
ARGYLE: Lilly Coleman
ARLINGTON: Andrea Alston
ARP: Tara Alcorn, Thomas Carlile, Madison Miles, Brittany Smith and Luis Yanez
ATHENS: Kylee Holt and Stephanie Meyer
AUKLAND, New Zealand: Mia Milojevic
BAD RAGAZ, Switzerland: Marc Triet
BEN WHEELER: Kennedy Dunn, Eliseo Marroquin and Lainee Overstreet
BIG SANDY: Mae DeWeese, Felicity Gleason, Stacey Hamberg and Suzette Phillips
BLOSSOM: Sandra Flatt
BROADDUS: Abi Wooden
BROWNSBORO: Audrey Lassanske and Kelli Underwood
BRYAN: Lee Winkler
BUFORD, Georgia: Jonathan Martinez
BULLARD: Lauren Acker, Christopher Cochrane, Christopher Constante, Leah Davidson, Molly Duncan, Kylie Engle, Sydney Garland, Nelson Justiss, Shelby Langston, Desiree Latham, Chaning McFearin, Mariah Melton, Jessica Perez, Abby Petty, Tabitha Ramey, Abigail Smith and Taner Tribbey
CADDO MILLS: Alana Headrick
CAMDEN: Samantha Garcia
CAMERON, N.C.: Matthew Turpen
CANTON: Hannah Abney, Martin Allen, Kaylee Corey, Aaron Crow, Madelyn Dunn, Lindsay Easterling, Katie Nava and Kennedy Reese
CAPE TOWN, South Africa: Kelly Arends
CARROLLTON: Linzy Manis
CENTURION, South Africa: Jessica Hopkins
CHANDLER: Macy Bagby, Cydney Dodds, Michael Friederich, Bayli Hooker and Andrew Justice
CORPUS CHRISTI: Kaylee Schmidt
CORRIGAN: Aleah White
CRANDALL: Keaton Green
CYPRESS: Christian Scott
DIANA: Ashtyn Hawk
DODDRIDGE, Arkansas: Bobbie Wade
DUNCANVILLE: KaylaLynn Norby
EDGEWOOD: Edgar Medina
EMORY: Alicia Chappell
ERIE, Colorado: Madysun Vaughan
EUSTACE: Tanner Nolen
FARMERSVILLE: Georgia Fleck
FLINT: Ashlyn Brown, Kaitlyn Campbell, Carson Deese, Sendy Encalada, Carson Ezell, Shelby McQueen, Amanda Meek, Bryan Molina, Curt Pearson, Madeline Phillips, Norely Ramirez, Brandon Sandoval, Alesha Scott, Ashley Smallwood, Isabella Willoughby, Olivia Winegeart and Lauren Wise
FORNEY: Logan Lowry and Madison Neely
FORT WORTH: Keondra Bailey, Brendan Flanary, Jessica Jensen and Grant Owens
FRANKSTON: Sydney Moseley
FRISCO: Alaina Gunn
GARDEN VALLEY: Bethany Johnson
GARLAND: Lauren Hughes, Brandon O’Donovan and Rana Seddik
GILMER: Kadi Amaya, Mikala Day, Makenzie Kitchell, Courtney Lage and Cassie Steele
GLADEWATER: Elizabeth Bryant, Brylee McLendon, Ashleigh Ponder and Kaeli Sartain
GOLDEN: Christina Hippe
GRANBURY: Spencer Arbuckle
GRAND PRAIRIE: Joel Pennington
GRAND SALINE: Cole Castleberry, Lauren Chandler, Abigail Cortes, Sarah Davis, Sarah Fisher, Eric Jimenez, Madison McCormick, Dylan Starnes and Shelby Willingham
GUAYAQUIL, Ecuador: Eduardo Herrera and Roberto Herrera
GUN BARREL CITY: Grace Hinojoza
HALLSVILLE: Marissa Coleman, Kaylea Rex, Lyla Rodriguez and Tiffany Wooten
HASKELL: Jaclyn Snelling
HAWKINS: Addyson Akin, Jade Countryman and Jessica Henneous
HEARTLAND: Akira Coleman
HEATH: Conner Slocum
HEMPHILL: Jakelin Cisneros
HENDERSON: Mary Griego, Kooper Hand, Matthew Hopkins, Brianna Madding, Lilly Turlington and Shameika Yarbrough
HIDEAWAY: Kelsey Schwartz and Grace Yancy
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Bailey Isringhaus and Aiden Ventura
HUFFMAN: Kylie Willis
HUGHES SPRINGS: Olivia Cole
HUNTSVILLE: Tatianna Merchant
HURRICANE, Utah: Madelyn Hatch
INGLESIDE: Sarah Sullivan
IVANO FRANKIVSK, Ukraine: Yeva Kramarova
JACKSONVILLE: Dayanna Benitez Mendez, Savannah Clark, Lizbeth Escareno, Claire Ferguson, Albert Garcia, Araceli Gonzalez, Jenny Guerrero, Delores Hernandez, Samuel Hooker, Jett Jenkins, Makayla Jones, Alexis Medellin, McKenzie Nabi, Christopher Sanchez, Hagar Villegas and Sarah Wofford
JEFFERSON: Katherine Price
JOHANNESBURG, South Africa: Thomas Beyer
JOSHUA: Vanessa Mattingly
JUDSON: Jane Camp
KAUFMAN: Ethan Dean, Andrew Glenn, Jolie Glenn and Emily Rodriguez
KEMP: Madison Reneau and Cassaundra Rumfield
KILGORE: Destiny Carey and Emma Taylor
KILLEEN: Haley Farmer and Jessica Hampton
KRUM: Bridget Cost
LATEXO: Joshua Owens
LINDALE: Anya Arocha, Stephanie Arzola, Emily Aubuchon, Conner Belcher, Emma Bosworth, Nala Dixon, Alexander Jamieson, Eli Kenna, Sarah Krol, Christopher Manning, Ivan Mendez, William Mobley, Stacie Mooney, Alicia Mullings, John Park, Jeffrey Ptak, Brandson Ratcliff, Kaitlyn Rodriguez, Zach Stoner, Morgan Stutts, Ashley Thrush, Jane Turner, Henry Waggoner, Alyssa Williams and Andrea Willoughby
LONGVIEW: Kathryn Conway, Kelsi Curtis, Abigail Ervin, Kaili Harris, Jorge Juarez Vega, Jennifer Krumwiede, Tamesha Polk, Haley Prazak, Eric Sanchez, Kylee Spraggins and Caitlyn Wilemon
LUBBOCK: Brent Douglas Guess Jr.
MAGNOLIA: Micah Gun
MANSFIELD: Opeoluwa Ogunade
MAUD: Sydney McBride
McALLEN: Ria Young
MELISSA: Mark Bless
MIAMI GARDENS, Florida: Veonce Powell
MIDLOTHIAN: Genesis Baze and Brianna Peña
MINEOLA: Anahi Aleman, Roy Brand, Jimena Chavez, Ana Cruz, Lacy Culver, Hailey Darby, Alana Galaz, Kaitlynn Geremonte, Ritik Gopal, Jack Heard, Bobby Hughes, Carrie Emmalee Littlefield, Claudia Martinez, Lizbeth Melgarejo Vasquez, Makayla Mitchell, Emmanuel Moore, Julissa Plancarte, Camila Ramos, Melissa Rojas, Sunni Ruffin, Shelbi Steen and Delana Yager
MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Tamesia McAny
MOUNT PLEASANT: Luis Hernandez
MUNICH, Germany: Dominik Kurija
MURCHISON: Lauren Mullins
NEW BRAUNFELS: Emma Jubela
NEW CANEY: Bailee Weaver
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Gloria Hernandez
OBRENOVAC, Serbia: Iva Trifunovic
ODESSA: James Bruce
ORE CITY: Amber Flori, Reagan Goode and DeAnna Stewart
OVERTON: Dezerai Allred-Hunt, Cameron Jackson and Billie Laird
PALESTINE: Tyler Denton, Francisco Hernandez Jr., Patricia Jackson, Macie Parker, Michelle Saldana and Samara Tennison
PARIS: Maggi Burton, Michelle Kollar and Brian Slater
PFLUGERVILLE: Jalen Phoenix
PITTSBURG: Lessly Garza
POINT: Jordan Montalvo
PORT LAVACA: Destiny Chandler
PRETORIA, South Africa: Emma-Lee Hopkins
PUNE, India: Hrudaya Shah
PUTTERSHOEK, Netherlands: Samantha Hulstaert
QUITMAN: Christian Adamson, Helena Bautista-Mathias, John Brandon, Lucy Brannon, Citlaly Flores, Mackenzie Ragan, Joisalyn Tarno and Heather Yancey
REDWATER: Alexis Giffin
REKLAW: Avery Kinney and Crystal Martinez
RENO: Chloe Resendiz
RICHARDSON: Brianna Cross and Harrison Nowell
RICHMOND: Nonso Raymond-Oraegbu
ROCKWALL: Cooper Richardson and Kambry Wood
ROWLETT: Alexander Merkel
ROYSE CITY: Brinley Nordin
RUSK: Ezequiel Briseno, Kayla Brown, Emma Bullock, Kenneth Chhuon, Seth Day, Haley Hancock, Lance Knott, Naomi Reifel and Ethan Womack
SAGAMIHARA, Japan: Moe Iwasaka
SAINT HEDWIG: Ana Morson
SANTA MARIA, Panama: Rourke Van Zyl
SHIWA-GUN, Japan: Eri Kawamura
SOUTH JORDAN, Utah: Kassandra Leonce
SPURGER: Logan Jordan
STAMFORD: Mallory Copeland
SUMNER: Toby Thompson
TATUM: Tasha Cowan and Cesceily Jennings
TEMPLE: Caleb Twyeffort
TIMPSON: Michael King
TRINIDAD: Chaney Tart
TROUP: Lauren Bateman, Jaelynn Carlile, Cole Ford, Kortlynn Grimes, Nikki Hassell, Emily Herrell, Emily Krall, Sarah Marsh and Calob Smith
TYLER: Sarah Allen, Domenick Allen, Yesenia Alvarado, Carla Andazola, Julius Asuncion, Jakyron Bailey, Orion Baker, John Baker, Yvette Barham, Micah Beale, Derick Beard, Kearva Beckwith, Nicholas Benedict, Joshua Bookhamer, Jordan Booth, Elizabeth Boynton, Angela Bravo, Justin Brinker, Laura Brown, Key Caltrider, Emilee Canal, Katelyn Carnes, Colten Carpenter, Jennyfer Castillo, Adrianna Castillo, Zhenielmerson Phil Caturan, Ruben Cerna, Elizabeth Cerrillo, Mishell Cervantes-Lopez, Natasha Chiteku, Matthew Christian, Destiny Colbert, Ashly Cortes, Stephen Craig, Samuel Crow, Ana Davenport, Robert Davis, Rodrigo De Almeida Rocha, Taylor Decker, Leona Dela Cruz, Jazmin Dominguez, Daniel Drennon, Jadelyn English, Brittany Flournoy, Eryn Flowers, Casey Frazier, Sarah Gaines, Stephanie Gandarilla, Derek Garces, Kaithlyn Garcia, Amos Garcia, Melaine Gonzalez, Colm Graham, Kelsey Gray, Bethany Griffin, William Griffith, Meagan Griggs, Anthony Gummer, Sa’Naya Hall, Dayton Hamilton, Seth Hamilton, N’Kendrya Hampton, Ceji Hayward, Jeremy Hedricks, Josue Hernandez, Cadence Hiltz, Jonathan Holland, Holly Holliday, Lerkeysher Horton, Hannah Hubner, Carmyn Johnson, Kileigh Johnson, Asia Johnson, Sarah Jones, Muhammad Arsalan Khan, Kristina King, Nathaniel King, Rhonda King, Ashly Kirkland, Jordan LeBrun, David Lee, Eduardo Lesser, Max Lewis, Sheila Lezama, Mary Long, Jose Lopez, Cheyenne Lortz, Hannah Lowery, Drake Malmstrom, Kaylee Marcil, Anna Martin, Maria Isabel Martinez, Carlos Martinez, Cristina Medina Figueroa, Kayson Miles, Devin Milligan-Coplan, Nicholas Moncrief, Nicholas Morales, Vivian Moreno, Glendy Munoz, Kyla Negre, Lyka Negre, Jacob Otte, Kai Overstreet, Mikayla Oyola, Vanessa Palacios, Kobi Parrish, Mackinzie Parson, Dipesh Patel, Sakshi Patel, John Lloyd Paul, Brayden Pike, Abigail Powell, Julissa Prado, Lenzie Prince, Kyle Proctor, Keeley Pursifull, Colby Raasch, Michael Reed, Hanna Renteria, Lluvia Reyes, Madison Riggle, Isaac Rodriguez, Dulce Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Meagan Rogers, Vivien Ruiz, Ana Ruiz, Jacqueline Ruvalcaba, Julian Sammons, Maria Sarri, Brianna Schnell, Wizan Sebulburo, Caleb Sheffield, Kyla Shook, Saquib Siddique, Ruben Silva, Sherry Skief, Nick Smith, Werner Snyman, Esteban Soto, Andrew Staples, Trenton Stewart, Mathew Stoni, Destiny Terrell, Alexis Terry, Taylor Tracey, Tori Tucker, Karissa Udenze, Alina Ugalde, Luis Ugalde, Jennifer Valladares, Hector Vega, Manuel Viramontes, Araceli Viveros, Ruth Vizcaino, Gabby Volberding, Phan Vu, Tyler Walls, Emily Wear, Karis West, John White, Katelyn Wilson, Wesley Wilt, Zachary Winans, Christopher Worley, Daniel Yates, Giselle Zarate, Cynthia Zavala and Diana Zavala
VAN: Jamie Arroyo, Sarah Campa, Haydn Carr, Myia Davis, Joshua Jarman, Amanda Laprade, Briton McKinney, John Morgan, Kaylee Reddy, Valerie Vazquez and Macie Wiggins
WAKAYAMA, Japan: Shota Gushima and Ayaka Gushima
WASKOM: Wendy Magdaleno Ortega and Tristen Riley
WEATHERFORD: Lindsay Bosley
WELLS: Landon Grammer
WESTMORELAND, Jamaica: Antonio Biggs
WHEELOCK: Samuel Liner
WHITE OAK: Audrey Smith
WHITEHOUSE: Aspen Buckner, Shameena Calimag, Jameson Clark, Carlie Cobb, Gage Dowdle, Parker Fisher, Sydney Garcia, Amanda Garza, Adam Greer, Zane Grubaugh, Joseph Hamm, Matthew Kirby, Mark Pattillo, Daniel Pineda Pineda, Katherine Pizzolatto, Fernando Rosales, Adrienne Scott, Tonya Taylor, Reagan Taylor, McKenna Warren, Ellexis Whitfield, Bryce Wilson and Chelsea Winters
WHITEWRIGHT: Kyleigh Clements
WICHITA FALLS: Chloe Kerns
WILLS POINT: Hunter Cockrum
WINNSBORO: Abygail Ortego, Jasmine Perez and Mason Spence
WINONA: Victoria Kohl and Lizbeth Martinez
WOODVILLE: Malaysia Williams
YANTIS: Sarahi Martinez

Students named to the dean’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

ALBA: Kelsey Harpole, Makenzie Parker, Thai Peterson, Melissa Petillo, Tessa Ramirez, Brianna Troyer and Lexie Wilson
ALTO: Haley Skinner
AMARILLO: Piper Warren
ARGYLE: Logan May
ARLINGTON: Joshua Bolden, Reagan Brown and Deterian Johnson
ARP: Isaian Gama Lopez, Crystal Sheeks, Brice Wallace and Mikayla Wiggins
ATHENS: Keitalya Fuller and Lizbeth Henriquez
AUSTIN: Austin Skoglund and Kinley Thornton
BARRETOS, SAO PAULO, Brazil: Julliana Abbade
BEN WHEELER: Laynee Gardner, Aaron Hensley, Malachi Koontz, Beth Montes, Josie Petree, Mindy Schwenk and Bradey Shackelford
BIDEFORD, United Kingdom: Reuben Collum
BIG SANDY: Slayton Blood, Emma Eckeberger, Samuel Garcia, Gracie Jenison, Colton Maxwell, Austin McKenzie, Caleb McNeil and Ariel Wade
BROWNWOOD: Juan Zamora
BRYAN: Destiny Elledge
BUCHAREST, Romania: Claudia Lupescu
BULLARD: Brody Bradshaw, Christian Butler, Chase Chewning, Alexander Constante, Travis Evans, Tanner Fowler, Shelby Hall, Sabrina Janczycki, Harlie Lansford, Michelle Lemoine, Bryson Luscombe, Rhiannon Martin, Danielle Parker, Crosby Peer, Shelby Phillips, Samantha Pineda, William Rinlee, Josie Selman, Haley Smith, Ally Wilcox, Linden Willingham and Rebecca York
CALDWELL: Logan Knesek
CAMBRIDGESHIRE, United Kingdom: Elli-Rai Quinn-Nicholls
CANTON: Kaitlin Adams, Faith Besherse, Gracie Brewer, Haylee Dangerfield, Alyssa Falkner, Enrique Guerra, Evelyn Holt, Anna Hudson, Sarah Jeffcoat, Guadalupe Juarez, Gavin Martin, Steven Massey, Olivia Moore, Jay Moser, Karen Nance, Koree Perry, Michael Sellers, Kenneth Simmons, Jacob Stroud and Stephanie Taylor
CAPE TOWN, South Africa: Cassandra Evgenicos
CARTHAGE: Monicia Reeves
CEDAR HILL: Ashley Reagan
CENTER: Oderay Figueroa and Ehdoe Soe
CHANDLER: Gerald Allbritton, Ashlyn Castro, Brandon DeZavala, Jayden Griffin and Ashlyn Jordan
CHANNELVIEW: Hilary Hutchins
COLLEGE STATION: Kailey Michel
COLMESNEIL: Avery Broussard
COMO: Sarah Mosley
CONBURI, Thailand: Lucy Holbrough and Tzu-wei Huang
CONROE: Abigail Brezik
COOPER CITY, Florida: Jordan Aronson
CORINTH: Eva Mejia
CORRIGAN: Mauricio Ortiz
CRESTVIEW, Florida: Jacob Letcher
CROWLEY: Jaslin Johnson
CYPRESS: Mackenzie Stuart and Shadiya Thomas
DAINGERFIELD: Andru Smith and Skyler Strickland
DENTON: Evelyn Faller, Aaliyah Harrison and Abigail Wild
DIANA: Caleb Mobbs
DIKE: Cierra Johnson
EAGLE, Idaho: Hillary Victor
EDGEWOOD, Maryland: Natae Coit
EDGEWOOD: Kaylee Golightly, Gabriella Hammitt and Heather Mendez
EL PASO: Derek Rangel
EMORY: Jesse Jarrett and Makayla Mahurin
ENNIS: Gabriela Martinez
EULESS: Ariel Dagnino and Jayna Lacy
EUSTACE: Camye Chesney
FAIRFIELD: Preston Long
FARGO, N.D.: Janie Triller
FATE: Jake Addy
FIRESTONE, Colorado: Hailee Ruble
FLINT: Boris Anderson, David Antunez, Garrett Bonfanti, Briana Collins, Evangeline Davies, Amanda Donovan, Estela Dover, Ginger Flowers, Cameron Furr, Triston Gladhill, Hope Griggs, Luke Hunsinger, Rodney Johnson Jr., Triniti Love, Rebekah McComb, Sarah Provencher, Christian Quarles, Gregory Rittenhouse, Lauren Shaffer, Praise Thomas, Natalie Travis, Mark Vaughn Jr., Russell Waterman, Sha’nia Whitaker, Arianna Williams, Victoria Wotila and Kailey Zuniga
FLOWER MOUND: Katie Baggs
FORNEY: Kristen Bressi, TaVarren Coleman, Mayce Garrison, Jaylin Smith, Dominic Theriot and Erin Warta
FORT WORTH: Meagan Brown, Luke Clifton, Tyler Gonzalez, Landry Graves, Anthony Hernandez and Mitchell Shulka Jr.
FRANKSTON: Christian Culland, Rebekah Harrington, Kayla Pizano and Arial Woods
FRISCO: Taylor-Rose Hubbard and Genesis Ramirez
GAINESVILLE: Skye Farr
GARDEN VALLEY: Kyra Wright
GARLAND: Natalie Hughes
GARY: Shelby Martin
GAUTENG, South Africa: Tristan Singh
GEORGETOWN: Jackson Knox
GERING, Nebraska: Alexandria Thurman-Boswell
GILMER: Matthew Bower, Angie Chavez, Dom Chavez, Luke Davidson, Darian Davis, Aly Huffhines, Maddison Johnson, Lavender McConnell, Wendy Nance, Marisela Santiago, Geoffrey Trauger and Maci Williams
GLADEWATER: Johnny Clark, Tiffani Cooper, Luz Dominquez, Cameran Fay and Maya Huffman
GORDONVILLE: Jolee Stuart
GRANBY, Colorado: Jonathan Siefken
GRAND SALINE: Macie Browning, Maggie Butts, Jonathan Cortes, Shelby David, Makayla Day, Corey Gaston, Gabrielle Lewis, Christopher Lopez, Molly Martin, Landon Parker, Israel Rivera and Kinlee Rumfield
GRAPELAND: Jordan Bobbitt and Elise Johnson
GROESBECK: Bralie Goodman
GUN BARREL CITY: Anjelica Cortez
HALLSVILLE: Brayden Hodges and Edward Walters
HALTOM CITY: Jorge Martinez
HAUGHTON, Louisiana: Ashley Breithaupt
HAWKINS: William Bryan, Brianna Carney, Nathaniel Strub and Adam Thatcher
HEATH: Kristen Fuentes
HENDERSON: Tramiya Bell, Justin Carroll, Cameron Hill, Jordan Jaime, Jacey Jarrell, Kayla Jones, Colton Kocher, Kayla Lewis, Taijah O’Quinn, Haelyn Straub, Misti Swindell and Randy Weatherford
HERNING, Denmark: Daniella Wilken
HIDEAWAY: Lacey Bonds, Keeli Boone and Lathan Jones
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Andrew Dietrich, Michael Everett, Tyler Toland and Haley Wigington
HOUSTON: Gwendolyn McCollough, Juliet Philpott and Mariana Sabaj
HUGHES SPRINGS: Aileen Neri and Haley Smith
HUMBLE: Nicholas Anderson
HUTTO: Caleb Forrest
IRVING: Marcus Rigsby Jr.
JACKSBORO: Sierra Gann
JACKSONVILLE: Alice Alvarez, Adriana Estrada, Isaac Gonzalez, Joshua Holcomb, Priscilla Matauribe, Jesus Oliveros, Areli Perez, Julisa Perez, Devan Pyle, Luis Rivas, Caitlin Rodriguez, Kathryn Satterwhite, Katie Shaver, Kate Smith, Chelsea Smith-Byrom, Hayvon Taylor, Jami Verhage, Brittany Westbrook and Bryan Yebra
JEFFERSON: Trent Foster
JOHANNESBURG, South Africa: Mohammed Shahabodien
JOINERVILLE: Alexandria Lewis
JUDSON: Kellie Hodson
KATY: Bennett Hanks and Skylar Parker
KEMP: Madison Brown and Chloe Woods
KILGORE: Elian Arreola, Ana Ceja and David Moreno
KINGWOOD: Trevor Pope
LANEVILLE: Ashli Bisnette
LAVON: Kennedy Walker
LEANDER: Johnathan Ruen
LEWISVILLE: Alex Rhodes
LINDALE: Bowen Adams, Eizik Arocha, Cloie Azbell, Austin Calvert, Tyler Chamberlain, Josie Covington, Aja Curry, Matthew Davis, Dillon Derfelt, Alexandria Dixon, Ashley Droblyn, Nathanial Evans, Malea Fennel, Megan Fenton, Kayden Freeman, Sydney Freeman, Albert Gardner, Christian Grana, Zoe Hamm, Trenton Harbour, Amasa Hartong, Lindsay Hawkins, April Hullett, Carson Kloppe, Savannah Lillich, Scarlett Malcolm, Caroline McCurley, Rebekah McFadden, Moses Medrano, Maritza Mendez, Maitlyn Morman, Braulio Navarro, Jagger Ochoa, Chloe Page, Kayla Poindexter, Trace Potter, Sophia Rai, Alyssa Ramsey, Raya Rand, Mary Ray, Hailey Robinette, Bethany Routt, Devan Sanchez, Walter Smith, Copeland Taylor, Sara Thomas, Britney Thurman, Hayley Westbrook, Colton Widemon and Kelly Winn
LINDEN: Chase Bynum and Lacy Dorgan
LITTLE ELM: Avery Glover
LITTLE ROCK: Corey Camper
LIVINGSTON: Vilay Myers
LONGVIEW: Azaria Barryer, Millie Butler, Christy Dubey, Halei Espree, Sequoyah Gardner, Najah Jackson, Amy Jimenez, Mary McGrew, Laqueisha Miles, Ernesto Miramontes, Autumn Nono, Madison Posey, Makenna Ross, Aleyra Salgado, Lillian Speicher, Mia Taylor, Madelyn Williams and Samantha Willson
LUFKIN: Kenyotta Elijah, Mia Lila and Kendall Palmore
MABANK: Jennifer Dean and Colton Lobban
MADRID, Spain: Rocio Fernandez
MAGNOLIA: Allison Luna
MALAKOFF: Harmony Matthews and Victor Sanchez
MANSFIELD: Jett Schnackenberg
MARSHALL: Kenny Campos, Jacquie Gaucin, John Hester, Lauren Huff, Yareli Miranda, Stone Parker, Joseph Ritter and Yadira Solache
MAUD: Brynn Sultz
McKINNEY: Angeles Echeverria-Martinez and Ryan Walls
MELISSA: Isabella Giannantonio
MESQUITE: Clarissa Esquivel, Blessing Hanson and Claire Thomas
MIDLOTHIAN: Haley Neeley, Alexa Rodriguez and Christie Williams
MINEOLA: Daniel Amador, Aubree Bedford, Dylan Coe, Sarah Cordova, Mylee Fischer, Pilita Fleming, William Horn, Emily Houtz, Tori Lardizabal, Brynlee Lenox, Hannah McNiel, Annabella Miller, Chelsi O’Grady, Jacob Perez, Alyah Polk, Cari Robinson, Jacqueline Ryan, Vanessa Veloz, Samantha Walls, Kiara Williams, Isabella Woolford and Victoria Zavala
MISSION: Xochitl Nguma
MISSOURI CITY: Tull White
MOSCOW: Julissa Jasso
MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Brittany Whitmire
MOUNT PLEASANT: Daniel Almazan, Willow Duncan and Erin Raymond
MURCHISON: Michael Black and Cody Craig
NACOGDOCHES: Shaylee Durst, Toni Sloan, Laura Taylor and Adrianna Upshaw
NAPLES, Florida: Henrique Bueno
NEVADA: Sydnee Mullins and Nicole Parham
NEW BRAUNFELS: Matthew O’Brien
NEW ORLEANS, Louisiana: Kelly Young
ONALASKA: Jordyn Shutter
ORE CITY: Dylan Bellew
PALESTINE: Delany Denby, Robyn Fort, Roger Gonzalez, Teresa Loviette, Kelly McKinney, Marysol Ortiz, Selina Roberts, Jesus Rodriguez and Lindsey Taylor
PARIS: Hanna Brown, Jonathan Greenwell, Jordyn Lawson and Jessica Martinez
PEARLAND: Eric Gomez
PHOENIX, Arizona: Bullen Taban
PINELAND: Lauren Taylor
PLEASANT GROVE, Utah: Emolynn Dodson
POINT: Hubert Robinson
PRESCOTT, Arizona: Derriun Thompson
PROSPER: Levi Rudie
QUITMAN: Cayne Clark, Kimberly Foster, Christen Monk, Will Prazak, Stephanie Ramirez, Maria Rowland, Aida Sandoval, Tiffany Shipman, Joshua Stovall and Rafe Van Groningen
RAVENSBURG, Germany: Gregor Rommelspacher
RAWLINS, Wyoming: Aspen Jeffress
RICHARDSON: Kaylea Campbell
RIO MEDINA: Emma Bauml
ROANOKE: Elizabeth Canaan
ROCKWALL: Olivia Archer, Addison Barnett, Quaniece Burns, Chris Lozano and Luke Statham
ROWLETT: Taylor Conway
ROYSE CITY: Izabelle Carlson, Emily Fulwood and Desiree Martinez
RUSK: Jake Creamer, Brittney Davis, Landon Gates, Lane Gilchrest, Shauna Goff, Ana Hernandez, Carl Husband, Gabriel Lopez, Dalton Martin, Kyleigh McClure, Sum’r Rocka and Jaheim Upshaw
SALT LAKE CITY, Utah: Brenda Cheruiyot
SALTILLO: Alexis McPherson
SAN ANTONIO: Raymond Yee
SAN AUGUSTINE: Colton Hollis
SANTA CLARA, Utah: Tessa Thornton
SAPPORO HOKKAIDO, Japan: Hana Masuko
SCROGGINS: Caitlin Gillean
SEADRIFT: Chloe White
SEAGOVILLE: Hallie Tannery and Adam Tudor
SHELBYVILLE: Hannah Hall and Kolby Parker
SHEPHERD: Leah Hensarling
SHERMAN: Jazmyne Aguilar and Nicholas Ballard
SHREVEPORT, Louisiana: Paris Miller
SKANNINGE, Sweden: Ebba Klippinger
SOFIA, Bulgaria: Alexandra Koleva
SPRING: Paulina Huerta Lira
STEPHENVILLE: Hunter Rudloff
SUGAR LAND: Shahzada Durrani
SUJI-GU, Republic of Korea: Taein Ha
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Annie Horton and Ricardo Torres
TATUM: Pinkie Matthews
TEAGUE: Kayden Salinas
TENNESSEE COLONY: Melanie Farmer
TERRELL: Tijana Krivokapic, Hannah Pechal, Callista Shilling and Jennifer Zuniga
TEXARKANA: Hope Estes
THE COLONY: Jordan Carnegie and Olivia Lester
TIMPSON: Ashley Brewster
TOKYO, Japan: Takahiro Uruma
TOMBALL: Matthew Johnson and Amanda Skivington
TRINIDAD: Landi Ross
TRINITY: Keili Munger
TROUP: Nikki Carnes, Hayden Dillon, Jordan Elliott, Amanda Gardiner, Kayla Howell, Sierra Parnell, Shea Schmidt, Alexandra White and Rebekah Wilson
TRUJILLO ALTO, Puerto Rico: Lauren Anzalotta
TUCSON, Arizona: Abigail Stafford
TYLER: LaDarius Adams, Cheyenne Adkins, Kaithlyn Albarran, Melissa Allen, Arturo Alvarado, Angel Amaro, Alejandro Ambriz, Eunice Ambriz, Spencer Androli, Luz Aparicio, Gonzalo Argote, Julia Argote, Yulissa Arriaga, Jennifer Austin, Valeria Ayala, Andrew Ballinger, Katie Barr, Angelique Basile, Preslie Bass, Benjamin Bennett, Angely Bernal, Lupita Betancourt, Emilysue Black, Benjamin Bowman, Kelly Boyken, Susana Brioso, Hannah Britton, Kendra Britton, Aryana Brons, Christina Brons, Tiffany Brooks, Amelia Burris, Melissa Burt, Kaitlyn Cabaniss, Alissa Caffey, Diana Campo, Jonathan Carachure, Nestor Cardenas, Nayeli Carrillo, Evelin Castillo, Jacqueline Castillo, Ximena Castillo, Alondra Castillo Solis, Santiago Castillo Solis, Israel Castillo-Gandarilla, Tlaloc Castro, Sydney Celis, Aji Jorjoh Cham, Alexa Chavez, Anel Chavez, Anthony Chavez, Olivia Chennault, Caleb Chometa, Lauren Christian, Christopher Clark, Christopher Clift, Walker Coe, Enmanuel Cornelio, Jason Cowan Jr., Kaitlyn Crawford, Kara Crawford, Lazhadria Crockett, D’Avianna Crockett-Bickham, MaKenna Currey, Shara Da Silva, Joshua Daniel, Diane Darnley, Katelynn Davis, Caitlyn Daye, Madison Denson, Genesis Duenas, Mario Enriquez, Annalisa Espinoza, Angel Esquivel, Zachary Etheridge, Millicent Ezeigwe, Daniel Ferreira, Nkem Fese, Joanna Field, Sarah Fisher, Joseph Fleming, Taylor Florendo, Luis Flores, Lindsay Ford-Whitener, Jason Francis, Bryan Franks, Kyndel Fuller, Elena Fults, Abbigail Fyffe, Giselle Galarza, Edward Galaviz, Randy Galaviz, Gerardo Gallegos, Montserrat Gamez, Julio Garcia, Kimberly Garcia, Mary Jane Garcia, William Garcia, Jayla Gardner, Kiana Garrett, Lizett Garza, Lisset Gerardo, Jude Gonzales, Alexiss Gonzalez, Reagan Goodwin, Jaleesa Goss, Kory Grammer, Zachary Guy, Arivell Guzman, Tyler Hageman, Selena Hale-Vasquez, Keyana Hall, Laura Hammonds, Tyler Hannan, London Harvey, Munna Hasan, Bret Hatley, Frankie Hendrix, James Hendrix, Anthony Henry, Toby Hermsen, Leonardo Hernandez, Lizbeth Hernandez, Electra Hicks, Cristopher Hidalgo, Kevin Hinkle, Savannah Hinsley, Soheila Homayounkhah, Liam Huynh, Callie Hyde, Tamia Isabell, Dylan James, Kase Jeter, Benjamin Johnson, Jakayla Johnson, Kristi Johnson, Armon Jones, Kesha Jones, Asher Jorden, Roxana Khalousi, Michael King, Christina Kinkel, Michael Kuntz, Kameron Lacefield, Corbin Lackey, Imelda Landaverde, Connor Landrum, Ricardo Lara, Kenya Lawrence, Aidan Leak, Elijah Ledebohm, Mackenzie Lee, Cristal Lemus, Silvia Leon, Pedro Lesser, Statler Lewis, Judson Long, Emely Lopez, Jasmine Lopez, Miranda Lopez, Nancy Lopez, Jaqueline Lugo, Jose Lugo, Juan Mancilla, Chris Mancuso, Forrest Manning, Abimael Marino, Anasha Martin, Aremi Martinez, Natalie Martinez, Dominick Masse, Dylan Mathis, Traci McDade, Sh’Kayla McGee, Briana McGowen, Elizabeth McMakin, Miguel Mejia, Rebecca Mejia, Nathaniel Mellor, Joseph Mendoza, Janeth Mojarro, Schon Mojarro, Ruth Montes, Zayda Montes, Lenna Moore, Teakiyah Moore, Alexis Morales, Isai Morales, Misael Morales, Sydney Morris, Kathryn Neal, Taylor Norris, Ernesto Novelo, Brenda Nunez, Lucero Nunez, Santiago Nunez, Roxana Oblitas, Fernando Ocampo, Christina Offield, Aimee Olivares, Fatima Olvera, Jasmine Orchard, Anthony Orduna, Luke Orr, Madison Ortiz, Iyona Parker, Preet Patel, Christia Paul, Carmen Perez, Milo Perry, April Pescador, Lars Peterson, Dwight Pettigrew, Nam Phan, Sofia Pineda, Yadee’tzah Pineda, Joseph Piper, Jayden Price, Melina Pruneda, Alexis Puentes, Macy Rakestraw, Abbi Ramsey, Omar Rangel, Linda Rasugu, Kaylee Ray, Angelan Reagan, Perla Rebollar, Kyle Reed, Azucena Reyes, Gavin Rhea, Brittni Rice, David Rich, Joshua Richardson, Max Richardson, West Robertson, Ann Rocha, Chantel Rockwell, Madylin Roe, Abigail Rogers, Osdaly Rojas, Meghan Romines, Evelyn Rosales, Iliana Rosales, Joshua Russell, Steven Salazar, Melissa Sanchez, Jacob Sanders, Addi Saxon, Elizabeth Schell, Joshua Sens, Clayton Sepmoree, Abbey Sharp, Hannah Sharp, Luke Sherrod, Erika Sletten, Ashlynn Smith, Ellie Smith, Glenn Smith, Karen Smitherman, Maricela Soto, Leroy Sparrow, Heather Spelbring, Jason Spitz, Shelby Spradlin, Cassandra Summers, Katherine Tate, Jeremiah Tatum, Vivian Tavarez, Cody Taylor, Daniel Taylor, Blake Thedford, Holland Towler, Tonya Trevizo, Jocelyn Truax, Ashley Turner, Christian Turner, Ryan Tuttle, Cristy Urieta, Angel Valdez, Sarai Valencia, Matthew Wade, Jennifer Walker, Tristan Walker, Chace Wedel, Joshua White, Kisha White, Joey Williams, Tabia Williams, Clarissa Williamson, Steven Womack, Bianca Woods, Michael Woodward and Rafael Zavaleta Jr.
VAN: Sarah Burke, Talon Burkett, Ryanne Carr, Emily Crim, Brooklynn Devisscher, Amber Gillett, Jacob Jarman, Melissa Lopez, Melissa Sanchez, Abigail Shaw, Faith Thompson and Carly White
WAXAHACHIE: Olivia Domain and Dylan Preston
WHITE OAK: Alexis Herrera and Quinlan Martin
WHITEHOUSE: Alyssa Adamic, Matthew Bockover, Rylee Bogenschutz, Sarah Bonds, Julia Boucher, David Browning, Logan Burks, Jared Carrig, Danielle Cassady, Vincent Catalano, Christopher Crymes, Kaila Fraim, Autumn Gandy, Max Hale, Jackson Holmes, Bailey Hulme, Lydia Lopez-Valverde, Kamryne Maae, Donal Metcalf, Shelby Morgan, Harvey Nguyen, Kaitlyn Perry, Daniel Phillips, Isabelle Powell, Reid Trimble, Maxwell Turner and Brady Wilson
WILLOW PARK: Ryan Shiller
WILLS POINT: Kirsten Hatten
WINNSBORO: Julian Anaya, Lindsey Champion, Jannah Haney and Endrit Perrolli
WINONA: Adaly Berumen, Kameron Bryant, Lauren Downing and Marcelino Ortiz
WOERDEN, Netherlands: Tami Groenendijk
WYLIE: Morgan Williams

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed