COVID-19 Updates

TJC will continue to monitor the COVID-19 situation very closely and will adapt policies and procedures as necessary to keep our students, employees and campus safe and healthy.

COVID-19 Information Center

TJC announces Fall 2020 president’s, dean’s lists

TJC has recognized 1,575 students named to the president’s and dean’s lists for their academic excellence during the Fall 2020 semester.

The president’s list consists of 545 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-point average.

The dean’s list consists of 1,030 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 grade-point average.

Students named to the president’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

ALBA: Brianna Carney, Lila Martin, Gabriel Mullen, Thai Peterson, Tanner Ramirez, Tessa Ramirez, Trinity Ramirez
AMSTERDAM, The Netherlands: Thomas van der Putt
ARGYLE: Gracie Johnson
ARP: Paul Haygood, Jessica King, Amanda Stowers, Tori Tucker
ATHENS: Ana Barcenas, Leona Alessa Dela Cruz, Kylee Holt, Morgan McEwen, Fridah Ogamba, Linda Rasugu
AUERBACH, Germany: Heidi Muller
BANJUL, The Gambia: Mariama Njie
BECKVILLE: Kelsey Patrick, Rayna Sokol
BEDFORD: Sara Melton
BEN WHEELER: Jonathan Buenting, Jessie Camacho, Matthew Catlin, Kirsten Hahn, Eliseo Marroquin, Peggy Salazar, Bethany Tompkins
BIG SANDY: Dax Davenport
BLOSSOM: Baylor Sessums
BROWNSBORO: Jack McNulty
BUFORD, Georgia: Jonathan Martinez
BULLARD: Christian Butler, Christopher Cochrane, Christopher Constante, Chloe Duvak, Kylie Ferrara, Tanner Fowler, Sydney Garland, James Gragg, Delaney Guhlke, Kaylee Homan, Robert Hunt Jr., Rebecca Jones, Johnny King III, Haley O’Brien, Crosby Peer, Abby Petty, Amanda Sisco, Kimberly Snider, Kaitlin Woodard
CADDO MILLS: Alana Headrick
CANTON: Robin Brown, Bonnie Dyess, Lindsay Easterling, David Landrum, Hannah Lara, Caleb Phillips, Blaine Sigler, Jacob Stroud, Justin Taylor, Breanna Trammell, Alyssa Welch
CAPE TOWN, South Africa: Odette Booysen
CARTHAGE: Sarah Harrison
CENTER: Garrett Saenz
CHANDLER: Macy Bagby, James Eaves, Kristina Grace, Maggie Stephens, Sarah Weesner, Katherine Zelenak
CHICOTA: Carley Moss
CHIRENO: Jaleigh Johnson
CLEBURNE: Dolly AuBuchon
COLLEGE STATION: Dylan Dawson
CONYERS, Georgia: Khaled Qasum
CORRIGAN: Grason Long
CURITIBA/PARANÁ, Brazil: Luana Tiemann Halicki Cordeiro
CYPRESS: Mackenzie Stuart
DECATUR: Colby Raasch
DENTON: Evelyn Faller, Gabriella Mantecon
DIANA: Ashtyn Hawk, Mandy Nelson
DUBAI, United Arab Emirates: Ralph Mangondoza
EDGEWOOD: Kristi Dodd, Dalton Dover
ELKHART: Taylor Clark, Casey Pierce
EMORY: Jolee Garner, Jesse Jarrett
ERIE, Colorado: Madysun Vaughan
EULESS: Ariyana Edwards
EUSTACE: Tanner Nolen
EVANSVILLE, Indiana: Austin Holmes
FLINT: Kaitlyn Campbell, Kasey Dean, Jessie Glenn, Hope Griggs, Kendall Harpole, Luke Hunsinger, Kaitlyn Juarez, Amanda Meek, Diana Ramirez, Chloe Rivera, Ashley Smallwood, Spencer Tillery
FORNEY: Meagan AmRhein, Madison Neely
FORT WORTH: Alexandra Breault, Jessica Jensen, Grant Owens
FRANKSTON: Natelie Jones
FREEPORT, The Bahamas: Deanza Johnson
FRISCO: Alaina Gunn
GARLAND: Shirlye Banuelos, Anh Nguyen
GEORGETOWN: Alejandro DeLaTorre
GILMER: Kadi Amaya, Mikala Day, Dalton Heichelheim, Heather Hernandez, Sydnie Thompson, Shambree Wilson
GLADEWATER: Trey Gunn, Kaeli Sartain
GORDONVILLE: Jolee Stuart
GRAND PRAIRIE: Angelique Almgren
GRAND SALINE: Lauren Chandler, Abigail Cortes, Anakaren Gaspar, Kennedy Kvapil, Alexa Lovett, Matthew McCormick, Diana Pedroza, Kayla Waymire
GRAPELAND: Michael Dania
GREENVILLE: Erica Ferguson, Joseph Hettich-Gafford
HALLSVILLE: Kaylea Rex
HAWKINS: Cassidy Atteberry, Jared Betts, James Lynn, Candace Pope, Cortney Pope
HEMPHILL: Jakelin Cisneros
HENDERSON: Jordan Blanks, Alexandria Lewis, Kayla Lewis, Kristin Marling
HERSTAL, Belgium: Alexia Tashbaeva
HIDEAWAY: Benjamin Lively, Andrew Mcniel
HURRICANE, Utah: Madelyn Hatch
INGLESIDE: Brianna King, Cindi Lamas
ITASCA: Chelsea Searcy
JACKSONVILLE: Alejandra Benitez, Houston Boykin, Claire Ferguson, Samuel Hooker, Kaila Lacy, Stephanie Lacy, Joshua McDowell, Jose Mendoza Jr., Alexia Moreira, Sierra Mosley, Carlos Perez, Christopher Sanchez, Hannel Suarez, Julianna Tamayo, Omar Tavera, Ty Terrell, Hagar Villegas, John Wofford, Sarah Wofford
JEFFERSON: Katherine Price
KEMP: Madison Brown
KILGORE: Elian Arreola
LANEVILLE: Ashli Bisnette
LEWISVILLE: Alex Rhodes, Matthew Sites
LINDALE: Armia Abdelshahid, Joshua Anschutz, Aja Curry, Heather Darden, Kody DeWolfe, Jenarae Ditto, Ashley Flores, Diego Giraldo, Jennifer Hinton, Rachel Holmes, Emily Huber, Gregory Julian, Collin Kelbe, Sarah Krol, Ricardo Maldonado, Eva Mejia, Seth Moon, Caleb Moore, Alicia Mullings, Julia Nelms, Francisco Perez, Raya Rand, Megan Romine, Shekinah Shively, Caden Simmons, James Slider, Melissa Thompson, Andrea Willoughby, Abigail Willson
LONDON, United Kingdom: Lamar Bartley
LONGVIEW: Britnee Anderson, Kathryn Conway, Jesus Huerta, Audrey Kelley, Christopher McCawley, Corey Mcilwain, Kristen Moyers, Jacqueline Ramirez, Makenna Ross, Estefania Soto-Huerta, Lillian Speicher, Taylor Toliver
LORENA: Emilie Hoelscher
LOVELADY: Madelyn James
MABANK: Tammy Johnson
MARSHALL: Grace Hatton, Samantha Hays, Savanah Potter
MESQUITE: Vaniecia Thomas
MIAMI GARDENS, Florida: Veonce Powell
MIDLOTHIAN: Genesis Baze, Emily Hackworth, Shelby Noah
MINEOLA: Emily Andrews, Claudia Barriga, Dane Daproza, Dallana Estrada, Ritik Gopal, Cody Hall, Josiah Higgins, Tristan Kirk, Abeni Kratzmeyer, Jasper Marshall, Janet Martinez, Alicia Paredes, Julissa Plancarte, Cameron Rhodes, Sunni Ruffin
MISSION: Jacqueline Howell
NACOGDOCHES: Gerald Adair
NAHA, Japan: Miina Tamashiro
NEVADA: Sydnee Mullins
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Ramie Weaver
NOTTINGHAM, United Kingdom: Viktoria Adam
ORE CITY: Melissa Ugalde
OVERTON: Dezerai Allred-Hunt
PALESTINE: Taylor Bryant, Alexandra Castillo, Melanie Escobar, Enoch Fatade, Lucas Smith
PARIS: James Neal, Brooklyn Tuck
PATTONVILLE: Hannah Brown
PINELAND: Lauren Taylor
PITTSBURG: Alina Ugalde, Luis Ugalde
PLANO: Edward Zeng
PLEASANT PRAIRIE, Wisconsin: Ryan Brown
POYNOR: Jonathon Seal
QUITMAN: Lucy Brannon, Savannah Breding, Aiden Corrior, Katelyn Manuel, Jessica Petty
RICHARDSON: Brianna Cross
RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil: Isis Cunha
ROCKWALL: Lourden Sommers, Alan Taylor
ROYSE CITY: Madison Heiser
RUSK: Jessica Alcantara, Jordan Booth, Ezequiel Briseno, Jordan Crysup, Seth Day, Austin Gates, Haley Hancock, Lance Knott, Sophie Philibert, Ahmad Sessions
SAN AUGUSTINE: Colton Hollis
SAVANNAH: Olivia Wright
SCROGGINS: Alyssa Richey
SEOUL, South Korea: Soo A Yun
SHELBYVILLE: Cayden Sparks
SHERMAN: Christina McCormick
SHREVEPORT, Louisiana: Paris Miller
SIMMS: Jaycee Simmons
SIOUX FALLS, South Dakota: Martha Zere
STAMFORD: Mallory Copeland
SULPHUR SPRINGS: McKenna Gammill, Brianna Hernandez, Maria Pulgarin
SUMNER: Cydney Holbrook
TAKATSU-KU, Japan: Junichi Koizumi
TAMUNING, Guam: Lars Peterson
TATUM: Natalya Navarro
TBILISI, Georgia: Mykhailo Kvantaliani
TENAHA: Giselle Rico
TENNESSEE COLONY: Christian Drury
TERRELL: Courtney Roseberry
TEXARKANA: Hope Estes
THESSALONIKI, Greece: Maria Sarri
TOOL: Shawn Freeman, Elizabeth Hammack
TROUP: Lauren Bateman, Liana Cabe, Adan Castillo, Sarah Marsh, Tristen Miles, Stephanie Taulli, Chad Thibodeaux, Kacie Young
TUMUT, Australia: Kristen Prior
TYLER: Kassidy Adams, Javier Aguilar, Sonia Aikhionbare, Malek Alhawi, Betty Allen, Daysy Amante, Eunice Ambriz, Brianna Arteaga, Damaris Avila, Milca Avila, Jakyron Bailey, Jerick Bignell, Alicia Bishop, Joshua Bookhamer, Elizabeth Boynton, Destiny Bradshaw, Angelica Bravo Rivera, Joseph Brewer, Brian Brookhart, Chauntel Brooks, Perry Burchfield, Trace Burns, Melissa Burt, Kaitlyn Cabaniss, Caroline Cannon, Makena Caveness, Ruben Cerna, Worth Clark, Bertin Cornelio, Austin Craig, Madelynn Crow, Samuel Crow, Yigermal Dalge, Salma Deluna, Matthew Diaz, Jesus Dimas Espinoza, Pamela Ditto, Kerry Dotson, Rachel Dover, Constance Droblyn, Felica Ellison, Chelsea Elston, Karley Finninger, Tristan Frazier, Ja’kayla Freeman, Collin Fuller, Abbigail Fyffe, Montserrat Gamez, Jesel Gaona, Julissa Garay, Kaithlyn Garcia, Nadia Garcia, Julian Gaston, Adrianna Gauna, Steven Guevara, Karlson Hall, Olivia Hammel, Nathan Hancock, Munna Hasan, Brooke Heisey, Jennifer Hernandez, Alejandra Herverth, Sau-Sha Hill, Jackson Hiltpold, Jeffrey Holtzclaw, Baylee Hopper, Hannah Hubner, Mekenzie Ingalls, Ebrima Jobe, Margie Jones, Sydney Kaai, Sean Kimble, Katelynn Kocher, Cecilia Kohl, Aubrey Kuester, Adrian LaCasse, Benigno Roman Laggui, Matthew Lambert, Mason LeJeune, Juliana Leach, Micah Leary, David Lee, Cristal Lemus, Silvia Leon, Eduardo Lesser, Donald Long, Miranda Lopez, Juan Lopez-Santoyo, Hannah Lowery, Shemina Maddox, Christian Martinez, Maria Isabel Martinez, Mark McAdams, Sarah McClellan, Marilyn Melgar, Christine Mendoza, Olivia Mercado, Abigail Miranda, Stephen Moore, Rachael Morgan, Haley Morris, Brianna Murphy, Bryce Nail, Christine Nguyen, Ngoc Nguyen, Titianna O’Neal, Roxana Oblitas, Chima Okegbe, Aimee Olivares, Jasmine Orchard, Cole Ortiz, Preet Patel, Sakshi Patel, Alexandra Patino, Mark Patton, Curt Pearson, Christy Perez, Ryan Peters, Amy Phillips, Katherine Pizzolatto, Jonathan Price, Kyle Proctor, Alexis Puentes, Brittany Pugh, Jairus Quillosa, John Quillosa, Brittany Ragsdale, Angelan Reagan, Michael Reed, Lluvia Reyes, Tristan Rhodes, Bailey Richardson, Sorayda Rivera, Isaac Rodriguez, Ruth Rodriguez, Taylor Ross, Gavin Roycroft, Levi Rudie, Gary Sampson, Audrey Saucerman, Elizabeth Schell, Jennis Seyaker, Abbey Sharp, Mary Simmons, Yusuf Sivri, Tyler Smigiel, Andrew Staples, Molly Swisher, Krystal Tincher, Stephanie Tonjes, Kaelyn Toone, Vy Tran, Bernice Trieu, Madilynn Trimble, Jocelyn Truax, Elizabeth Turner, Sarah Turner, Benjamin Van Winkle, Dillon Vaughn, Caitlyn Walker, Jenna Weaver, Garrett Welguisz, Tamara Wetmore, Aviana Wheaten, John White, Elexis Wiebe, Statton Wiggins, Megan Williams, Travis Williams Jr., Thomas Williamson, Zoe Wilson, Zachary Winans, Jakelin Yanez, Zachary Zamzow, Cynthia Zavala, Jesse Zavala, Maria Zavala, Joana Zavala Banda, Noe Zepeda
UTSUNOMIYA-SHI, Japan: Chihiro Tashiro
VAN: Liam Baumgardner, Haydn Carr, Brooklynn Devisscher, Grace Fitzgerald, Cheryl Letsch, Melissa Lopez, John Morgan, Misty Palmer, Liliana Rojo, Melissa Sanchez
VENRAY, The Netherlands: Demi Stappershoef
WASKOM: Wendy Magdaleno Ortega
WAUKEGAN, Illinois: Heaven Bishop
WEATHERFORD: Katlyn Mcmichael
WENZHOU, China: Zice Lin
WHITEHOUSE: Jack Agnew, Ashley Bass, Daisy Escatel, Kaila Fraim, Zachary Graham, Charlotte Jones, Jared Lundmark, Gerard Madore, Samantha Means, Michael Morton, Parker Shirley, Michael Splinter, McKenna Warren
WILLS POINT: Karen Hilgenfeld, Garrett Matlock, Kara Nipp
WINNSBORO: Jaycee Harris, Alessandro Trigoso
WYLIE: Amirah Kern
YANDINA, Australia: Lydeke King

Students named to the dean’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

ALBA: Carrie Allen, Thomas Hammond, Kelly Ortega
ALEXANDRIA, Louisiana: Jared Byrd
ALLEN: Ashlynn Starry
ALVARADO: Garrett Lile, Alana Steudeman
ALVIN: Joselyn Saenz
AMARILLO: Piper Warren
ANNA: Romel Readus
ARLINGTON: Reagan Brown, Deterian Johnson, Jaela Wells
ARP: Stephen Allen, Landry Fowler, Sally Henry, Robin Johnson, Jason Motschman, Frances Orozco, Jordan Wright
ATASCOSA: Angel Carrillo
ATHENS: Kelsey Bettencourt, Joe Martinez, Stephanie Meyer, Jacob Parker
ATLANTA: Carissa Buckland
BACLIFF: Ashley Williams
BAKAU NEW TOWN, The Gambia: Aji Jorjoh Cham
BALCH SPRINGS: Thaddaeus Mitchell
BEDFORD: Olivia Billips, Adrian Gonzales
BEN WHEELER: Wyatt Batie, Matthew Boudreaux, Sierra Boudreaux, Aaron Hensley, Courtney Huff, Britney Lemus, Ashley Mosley, Josie Petree, Macie Reynolds, Marcos Rivera, Abigail Rockovich
BENBROOK: Parker Clifton
BIG SANDY: Ashton Beason, Josette Peterson, Elizabeth Worden
BRENHAM: Brianna Mays, Rylie Patrick
BRONDBY/COPENHAGEN, Denmark: Mads Eslund
BROWNSBORO: Taylor Ogdie, Crystal Passons, Aurora Rojas, Alexis Rumbo, Alisha Skroh
BRYAN: Destiny Elledge, Lee Winkler
BUFFALO: Lupita Martinez Avila
BULLARD: Jayden Adair, Jaycee Baird, Kaitlyn Chang, Chase Chewning, Thomas Claussen, Kaitlynn Crowston, Emily Dean, Travis Evans, Trevor Goodwin, Alex Hernandez, Landon Langston, Shelby Langston, Sarah Lewinski, Aaliyah Love, Rhiannon Martin, April Parks, Sarah Paul, April Roach, Jaden Scott, Abigail Smith, Lara Tarrant, Taner Tribbey, John Turner, Donna Welch, Allyson Wilcox, Harrison Willingham, Linden Willingham, Katy Windham
CADDO MILLS: Regan Woodall
CALDWELL: Kade Sanchez
CANBERRA, Australia: Thomas Symonds
CANTON: Angela Addicks, Brady Bartlett, Breana Carrico, Yessenia Dragustinovis, Alyssa Falkner, Julianna Grapevine, Callie Hyde, Rylee Risner, Matthew Sanders, Garrett Wycough
CARROLLTON: McCrae Wiest
CARTHAGE: Brandon Mcneely, Baylor Reed
CASTLE ROCK, Colorado: Alandria Kim
CENTER: Christopher Byndom, April Henry, Jennifer Huichapa
CHANDLER: Zoie Allison, Lindsey Black, Ryan Brown, Jalisa English, Ashlyn Jordan, Thomas Lowe, David Posey, Laquita Ross, Ashley Shafer, William Wells
CHARLOTTE, North Carolina: Michael Persin
CHICAGO, Illinois: Tia Morgan
CLEVELAND: Blakely Niles
COLDSPRING: Bethany McClendon
COLLEGE STATION: Zachary Williams
COMALCALCO, Mexico: Jesus Pardo
COMBINE: Collin Smith
COMMERCE: Kobe Lloyd
COTTAGE GROVE, Minnesota: Savannah Thompson
CRANDALL: James Gentry, Aliza Norris
CUNEY: Angel Silva
CURITIBA, Brazil: Daniel Dagostim Munhoz
CYPRESS: Trevon Joseph
DALLAS: Dietrich Boonzaaijer, Faith Grant, Claudette Niyomufasha, Denise Pierre
DENISON: Charlsee Carter
DENVER, Colorado: Diana Garcia
DIANA: Sarah Horan, Jacey Loeza, A. Lillian Williams, Morgan Woods
DIBOLL: Karina Hernandez
DUNCANVILLE: Eliana Zambrano
EDGEWOOD: Jonathan Bennett, Kaylee Golightly, Sierra Govan, Kyle Keltner, Mason Lewis, Edgar Medina, Brandi Reynolds
ELKHART: Kathryn Esparza, Erin McEnturff
EULESS: Ariel Dagnino
EUSTACE: Gabrielle Allen, Camye Chesney
FAIRFIELD: Preston Long
FARGO, North Dakota: Janie Triller
FLINT: Andre Andrews, Sophie Breen, Ashlyn Brown, Aaron Bunch, John Campbell, Harry El-Hallaoui, Cameron Finch, Krysti Fowler, Hailey Gladhill, Triston Gladhill, Austin Goode, Kelsey Gray, Salli Hollowell, Kayla Honea, Jessica Isaacs, Xavier Johnson, Rebekah McComb, Sara McKeethan, Bryan Molina, Christian Quarles, Madison Radla, Rachel Roark, Michelle Rocha, Sarah Rocha, Jensen Shrode, LoriAnne Tiemann, Catherine Travis, Yarixa Villela, John Wallace, Miranda Watson, Mayra Westbrook, Isabella Willoughby, Olivia Winegeart, Jenna Woodard
FLOWER MOUND: Lauren Speights
FORNEY: Travis Bauman, Jasmin Garcia
FORT WORTH: Anthony Hernandez, Alexandria Jackson, Traci Jenkins, Jarvis LeSueur
FRANKSTON: Christian Culland, Caitlyn Medlin, Richard Nolen, Kayla Pizano
FREELAND, Washington: Anthony Eveland
FRISCO: Donovan Corley, Dalton Davis, Matei Margarit Neculce, Nicholas Sestito
FRUITVALE: Hailey Darby, Christopher Weisinger
GARLAND: Kimberly Avila Benitez, Robert Hines
GATESVILLE: Trevor Barton
GEORGE, South Africa: Cade Basson
GILMER: Taylor Allen, Rainy Dollison, Aleta Huffhines, Makenzie Kitchell, Casey Little, Noah Mayhan, Elizabeth Mullins, Joshua Plunkett, Andrew Powers, Marlee Seahorn, Geoffrey Trauger
GLADEWATER: Cheyenne Allison, Bridgette Greenlee, Kaylee Love, Bradley Mathews, Meagan Whisenhunt
GOLDEN: Darby Garrett
GRAND PRAIRIE: Selena Olvera
GRAND SALINE: Angela Aguilar, Maeghan Block, Jordan Butts, Mason Dodd, Addison Fisher, Luke Fraim, Katelin Free, Karen Hernandez, JeriAnn Kimbrell, Gabrielle Lewis, Molly Martin, Emily Moreno, Katherine Sage, Leanna Wilson
GRAPELAND: Cara Castillo, Hannah Chipman, Makayla Wimberg
GREENVALE, Australia: Ayana Aoyagi
GREENVILLE: Jacob Ramirez, Christa Simmons
GUN BARREL CITY: Brian Brown
HALLSVILLE: Darian Burroughs, Paxton McGarvey, Alexus Prosise, Lyla Rodriguez, Tiffany Wooten
HARKER HEIGHTS: Miyah Currie
HAWKINS: Jacob Alexander, Sara Serrano, Nathaniel Strub
HEARNE: Samuel Liner
HEATH: Ashley Jeffrey
HEMPSTEAD: Trevon Carter
HENDERSON: Noelia Davis, Andi Haynes, Cameron Hill, Matthew Hopkins, Colton Kocher, Alyssa Paradise, Joshua Phipps, Misti Swindell, Holli Williams
HIDEAWAY: Savannah Mantz, Jace Phillips, Grace Yancy
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Timothy Johnson, Aiden Ventura
HOUSTON: Blessing Adesipe, Jestin Porter
HUFFMAN: Kylie Willis
HUGHES SPRINGS: Malayah Everett, Adam Waller
IRVING: Mia Galvan, Jaileen Reyes
JACKSONVILLE: Eduardo Aguilar, Jennifer Aguilar, Alexander Barco, Yanelly Barrera, Michael Cruz, Eli Dowling, Sarah Fisher, Logan Freeman, Amarelis Gonzalez, Araceli Gonzalez, Edgar Gonzalez, Isaac Gonzalez, Jenny Guerrero, Anthony Hernandez, Gloria Hernandez, Stephany Hernandez, Destiny Josey, Matilyn Liles, James Locke, Dayana Martinez, Morgan Miles, Joseph Monthie, Emily Moreira, McKenzie Nabi, Citlali Ortega, Fatima Perez, Noemi Perez, Krystal Quinn, Isaac Ramirez, Cristopher Reyes, Luis Rivas, Theresa Robinson, Mark Rodriguez, Kathryn Satterwhite, Kristie Savage, Jacob Sexton, Dakota Stewart, Autumn Terrell, Teresa Trantham, Joe Traylor, Cecily Trujillo, Klayton Turlington, Sophea Ven, Nicolas Worsham, Jeremy Singleton
JASPER: Elizabeth Escalante
JOSHUA: Megan Chambliss
KATY: Aliana Marroquin, Skylar Parker, Alanah Woodard
KAUFMAN: Jake Howell
KEMP: Jalyn Yakesch
KENNEDALE: Jordyn Harrison
KILGORE: Victoria Florence, Kelly Hunter, Carlie Massey, Jennifer Meadows, Kiara Shaw, Niesha Veasley
LAMPASAS: Emmalie Thompson
LANCASTER: Carmen Collins
LARUE: Jordan Redic
LEAGUE CITY: Thelma Medrano
LEWISVILLE: Kidest Tufa
LINDALE: David Ambler, Kathryn Anderson, Cloie Azbell, Autumn Browne, Brandon Burckel, David Bussell, Austin Calvert, Karissa Chavez, Kailey Cloud, Angel Cortez, Nathaniel Cox, Katherine Crofoot, Cody Danaher, Kayla Daughtry, Alexandria Dixon, Channa Dixon, Sadie Dutton, Kayla Frye, Dante Glover, Alyssa Gonzales, Leah Hobbs, Jennifer Holloway, Hannah Holt, April Hullett, Tawnya Jones, Madeline Kimble, Christopher Manning, Kara McPherson, Elijah Medrano, Alison Miller, Maitlyn Morman, Hayden Nicholson, Savanna Nunn, Kayla Poindexter, Sylvia Ramirez, Kaylee Rodriquez, Brittany Rote, Devan Sanchez, Hannah Sepulveda, Ryan Shank, Daniel Smith, Mary Starkey, Copeland Taylor, Jasmine Taylor, Britney Thurman, Henry Waggoner, Halie Willeford, Alyssa Williams, Timothy Winn, Lacy Wolfe, Mark Wright, Celeste Young
LINDEN: Kevin Burns
LITTLE ELM: Jonathan Montoya
LONE OAK: Hunter Barth
LONGVIEW: Caleb Archer, Delaney Clites, Luisa Cuevas, Kelsi Curtis, Alexia Escobar, Victoria Flanagan, Stephanie Fowler, Carly Garcia, Tevin Haggerty, Taylor Haubruge, Keaton Hicks, Alexis Hill, Christopher Ingram, Amy Jimenez, Taylor Jirik, Richard Knox, Hailey Krchnak, Sadie Lambert, Lauren Lawson, Kendrick Lewis, J’La Maloy, David Mangrum, Matthew Mason, Laqueisha Miles, Danny Mitchell Jr., Madeleine Moore, Hailey Nunley, Jayden Richardson, Codie Riley, Ashley Robles, Christian Sampson, Jerry Scarborough, Sangeeta Shrestha, Sydney Simmons, Meagan Smith, Sawyer Smith, Grace Soules, J’Dee Stovall, Kensington Thomas, Kenya Torres, Fredricka Turpeau, Alexandra Watson, Samantha Willson, Ashley Wingo, Timothy Wright
LOUISVILLE, Kentucky: Spencer Johnson
MABANK: Colton Lobban, Trinity McCarley
MADRID, Spain: Rocio Fernandez
MALAKOFF: Victor Sanchez
MANSFIELD: Jason Gonzales, Dax Wilson
MARSHALL: Yvonne Diosdado, Jacquelin Gaucin, Deshona Jernigan, Ashley Sims, Abby Thomas, Pablo Zuniga
MAYDELLE: Alexis Marburg
MCKINNEY: Christina Floyd, Jack Gee, Ti’Jonae Turrentine
MESQUITE: Lucinda Cooke, Morgan Wallace, Earl Yarde
METAIRIE, Louisiana: Robert Pizzolato
MIDLOTHIAN: Parker Cupp, Caleb Duke, Zariah Hollmon, Haley Neeley
MINEOLA: Payton Attaway, Devon Bloodworth, Bayleigh Brannan, Toni Brannan, Dakota Cole, Annalee Cook, Amber Davis, Heidi Driskill, Katie Dunn, Esmeralda Estrada, Kathryn Hudman, Robert Irving II, Alexis Johnson, Kristina McCaleb, Jacqueline Molina, Mary Mone, Danielle Oliver, Mary Read, Monika Seay, Hailey Smith, Rachel Waters
MONTGOMERY: Cydney Cassidy
MOUNT PLEASANT: Carlos Cabrera Jr., Placida Coronado, Willow Duncan, David Garcia, Savannah Mack, Adriana Rodriguez, Anahi Rodriguez
MOUNT VERNON: Jennifer Isbell, Lauren Richards
MUNICH, Germany: Dominik Kurija
MURCHISON: Roberto Olvera Rojo, Abigale Rumbo
NACOGDOCHES: Annsheneke Caraway
NAIROBI, Kenya: Rose Mutinda
NAPLES: Nicholas Garrett, Brelee Lawings
NEW BOSTON: Savannah Evans, Kylah Holt
NEW CANEY: Bailee Weaver
NEW LONDON: Lorena Mata
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Miranda Bolton, Stephanie Bravo, Perla Suarez
NEWTON: Jessie Causey
NISHINOMIYA, Japan: Ryo Minakata
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Samuel Hicks
 Mackenzie Kunstmann, Brent Mayhan
OKAYAMA-KU, Japan: Hitomi Yamaue
OKAZAKI-SHI, Japan: Megumi Saeki
ORE CITY: Michael Abrego, Dylan Throckmorton, Joseph Walker
OSAKA, Japan: Momoko Yoshimura
OVERTON: Brenda Alcantar, Amanda Landeche, William Reavis
OVIEDO, Spain: Candela Velazquez
PALESTINE: Nicole Flores, Robyn Fort, Faustino Lara, Maria Morales, Jesus Rodriguez, Kealie Soileau, Andrea Stringfield
PARIS: Marli Dority, Grace Woodby
PFLUGERVILLE: Savanna Goswick, Jalen Phoenix
PICKTON: Branden Cotton, Keeley Glidewell
PITTSBURG: Peyton Burns, Shabrena Craig, Caroline Lee
PLANO: Umar Aruna, Kahlil Overton
POINT: Hubert Robinson
POWDERLY: Harrison Perry
PROSPER: Jostein Clarke
QUITMAN: Mikayla Hubbard, Kaitlin Kelley, Amanda McDonald, Lisa Milner, William Prazak, Maria Rowland
REDWATER: Alexis Giffin
REKLAW: Avery Kinney, Jyah Loftin, Crystal Martinez
RENO: Kobe Savage
RICHARDSON: Harrison Nowell
RIDGEWOOD, New Jersey: Samuel Cardoza
ROCKWALL: Jacob Addy, Cooper Richardson
ROSSER: Garrett Orman
ROYSE CITY: Emily Fulwood, Clayton Harp
RUSK: Emily Arnwine, Lauren Boudreaux, Kayla Brown, Karen Colby, Mariela Cruz, Brittney Davis, Stormy Duran, Shyann Fairchild, Mary Fletcher, Shauna Goff, Dillion Goodman, Zachary Guess, Ana Hernandez, Ariel McClure, Valeria Olguin, Castacia Polk, Naomi Reifel, Stormy Shuptrine, Marketta Simmons, Kimberly Stewart, Brooklyn Thomas, Kristen Villegas, Rachel Walley
SALTILLO: Nicole Richey
SAN ANTONIO: Julio Garcia, Kasy Smith
SAN AUGUSTINE: Christian Tapia
SANTPOORT-ZUID, The Netherlands: Isabel Kopp
SAVANNAH: Jordyn Kerr
SCROGGINS: Caitlin Gillean
SEADRIFT: Chloe White
SEMINOLE: Aaron Edwards
SHERMAN: Jazmyne Aguilar
SIMMS: Lauren Muckleroy
SPRING: Paulina Huerta Lira
STRATTON, Colorado: Tori Lueck
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Jacquelyn Bocanegra, Yesenia Macias, Melissa Tawil, Ricardo Torres, Kevin Yanez
SUMNER: Toby Thompson
TATUM: Tasha Cowan, Pinkie Matthews, Natalia Owens, Lexus Phelps
TERRELL: Christian Jones, Chriss Landaverde, Jamie Parrish
TEXARKANA: Morgan Missildine
THE COLONY: Regan Doss
THE WOODLANDS: Daylon Farmer
TROUP: Jordan Clague, Rowdy Howell, Josie Martin, Joshua Pawlik, Shea Schmidt
TULIA: Esperanza Chavez Villa
TYLER: Adam Aburayan, Lauren Adams, Melania Adams, Walker Adams, Cheyenne Adkins, Krystalin Aguilera, Dennise Alas, Jessica Alexander, Kristy Alexander, Maci Alexander, Kristyn Alfaro, Ayaz Ali, Jordan Allen, Alex Alonso, Sugey Alvarado, Yesenia Alvarado, Alejandro Alvarez, Angel Amaro, Aisha Andrew, Spencer Androli, Noelle Arce, Emelia Archuleta, Abigale Arteaga, Faith Ashley, Subhan Asif, Julius Asuncion, Bryan Avellaneda, Javier Avila Santiago, Breanna Barr-Shearin, Bracy Bazil, Robert Beard, Anna Billings, Ma’Niyia Billington, Y’vecia Birks, Melissa Blight, Clarissa Botello, Larissa Botello, Noah Bowen, Kelly Boyken, Jackson Branum, Samantha Bray, Kayli Brenner, Courtney Bridges, Kendra Britton, Brooks Broughton, Valeria Bueno Rodriguez, Tristan Bunch, Jeffery Bunger, Malorie Butler, Kyle Buzbee, Morgan Cagle, Jacob Cahill, Angelo Calderon, Amanda Campbell, Jennifer Carreno, Nayeli Carrillo, Jacqueline Castillo, Rasheed Carl Cemanes, Xithlaly Cerda, Jaquelin Cerda-Lopez, Asma Chaouche, Alexa Chavez, Anthony Chavez, Jose Chavez, Olivia Chennault, Asia Clarke, Jennifer Cobb, Marilyn Cobbinah, Brittany Collins, Cody Collinsworth, Sheily Cordova, Irene Cornelio Gutierrez, Ailyn Cortes, Shamar Cravens, Lazhadria Crockett, Jayline Crump, Leinaly Cruz, Christopher Crymes, Joshua Daniel, Anna Davis, Caitlyn Daye, Britney Dickson, Chiayan Dossman, Casey Duck, Celeste Duran, Julia Eddings, Raveen Ellis, Juventino Enriquez, Charity Ervin, Annalisa Espinoza, Jose Espiricueta, Ashley Estrada, Emma Feagin, Joanna Field, Camryn Fiorentino, Georgia Fleck, Carlos Flores, Cecilia Flores, Luis Flores, Jissel Frayre, Kyndel Fuller, Stephanie Gandarilla, Delia Garcia, Jesus Garcia, Tanairi Garcia, Hannah Gaut, Jonathan George, Sarah Gillespie, Justin Gilley, Catherine Gisore, Isaiah Glanton, Mallory Glass, Kayla Godwin, Emily Goldwater, Destinie Gray, Patricia Gray, Mackenzi Green, Meagan Griggs, Brenda Guerrero, Zachary Guy, Tyler Hageman, Renetta Haggerty, D’Kyryn Hall, Seth Hamilton, Kathleen Hammers, Lauren Hannah, Jacy Harden, Leslie Hargis, Justin Harris, Nadia Hartnauer, Christian Hartsfield, Timothy Harvey, Bret Hatley, Amayah Hawkins, Lanikka Hawthorne, Micheaya Hayes, Lorna Henderson, Haley Henson, Lauren Herman, Angel Hernandez, Cindy Hernandez, Maria Hernandez, Walker Hester, Electra Hicks, Karley Hinley, David Holcomb, Anthony Holmes, Katie Holter, Abigail Hood, Kambree Hyland, Macey Hyland, Dalton Inks, Clayton Jacobs, Adriana Jenkins, Chad Johnsen, Brennen Johnson, Shyla Jolly, Melissa Jones, Tyrell Jones, Jeri Kahler, Madison Kautzman, Harli Kelley, Kimberly Keys, Christina Kinkel, Ruth Landry, MarSean Lane, Russ Langas, Julissa Lara, Rebecca Ledlow, Josie Lee, Max Lewis, Jasmine Lopez, Cheyenne Lortz, Lawrence Lyons, Evelyn Macedo, Aayesha Madyara, Sarah Malim, Drake Malmstrom, Camryn Malone, Vanessa Manzano, Abimael Marino, Quinlan Martin, Ericka Martinez, Flora Martinez, Kara Martinez, Melanie Martinez, Ethan Masters, Madison Matlock, Barbara Maya, Shaunessy Mayfield, Levi McCasland, Sh’Kayla McGee, Megan McKeand, Katherine McBee, Amber McDowell, Elijah McKenzie, Aremy Medina, Joanne Medina, Jasmaine Miller, Gabriela Mojarro Gonzalez, Litzi Mojica, Charlotte Montgomery, Teakiyah Moore, Michel Morales, Braden Morell, Caitlyn Morris, Sarah Moses, Jermiia Mosley, Jernai Mosley, Sophie Mourad, Kassidy Mumphrey, Miguel Munoz, Jonathan Murphy, Ashley Nava, Amy Nieto, Samantha O’Bier, Anayeli Ocampo, Avoree Oliver, Justin Ortiz, Kai Overstreet, Darby Owen, Rebecca Owens, Mikayla Oyola, Heaven Park, Charles Parker, Leslie Parks, Austin Patterson, Cameron Payne, Ronald Paz, Angela Pepper, Ana Perez, Perla Perez, Victoria Perez, Alicia Perkins, Jaime Pesina, Marely Pimentel, Kirstan Pinke, Zachary Prater, Jackelin Preciado, Harrison Price, Jayden Price, Keeley Pursifull, Christopher Rahn, Aubyn Ramirez, Giovanni Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Ruben Renteria, Azucena Reyes, David Rich, Jason Rivera, Joaquin Rivera, Taylor Roberson, Hannah Roberts, Meghan Roberts, West Robertson, Robert Rohrbach, Delicia Roland, Jose Romero, Nicole Root, Shakendrick Ross, Caleb Roycroft, Cassaundra Rumfield, Lauren Saddler, Sarai Salgado, Alexander Salinas, Leslie Sanchez, Mariana Sanchez, Laura Sandoval, Yaritsa Sandoval, Jasmin Santibanez, Hannah Scirto, Andrea Scott, Clarence Shackelford, Sydney Sharper, Hailey Sheffield, Hampton Short, Lenora Sierra, Citlaly Silva, Ruben Silva, Sarah Sims, Glenn Smith, Samantha Soledad, John Sonko, Rogelio Sosa, Shelby Spradlin, Tyler Stevens, William Stevens, Taylor Stobnicki, Signe Tarmey, Elayna Taylor, Blake Thedford, Billy Thompkins, Jadasia Turner, Jonathan Turner, LaKendra Vann, Andrea Vasquez, Elizabeth Vause, Briseida Velazquez, Maria Velazquez, Litzy Villasenor, Leslie Villegas, Phan Vu, Heather Walker, Cynthia Watkins, Emily Wear, Dajae Webb, Morgan Webb, Rebecca Wheeler, Jardon Wideman, Abigail Williams, Adam Williams, Kelsey Williamson, Sydney Williamson, Sheila Wilson, Karrington Wise, Ashlyn Woodall, Christopher Worley, Cortney Wyatt, Anastasia Young
VAN: Xavique Cyrus, Myia Davis, Brian Florey, Christina Fowler, Katelyn Fry, Elizabeth Henson, Amanda Meyers, Emily Presswood, Ryan Rainey, Madison Sain, Merida Schillo, Harli Stephenson, Faith Thompson, Makayla Thompson, Meredith Thompson, Amy Viramontes, Catelynn Voorheese
VILA-REAL, Spain: Marc Tirado
WACO: Caleb Russell
WARREN: Regan Foxworth
WASKOM: Scharda Mims
WATERFORD, Ireland: Faderera Ogayemi
WESLACO: Gabriela Daniels
WEST MONROE, Louisiana: Angel Brancato
WHITE OAK: Jessica Davis, Riley Edmondson, Randall Gary, Alexis Herrera, Mary McGrew
WHITEFACE: Daniel Rivas
WHITEHOUSE: Kourtni Adair, Alyssa Adamic, Meghan Adams, Mary Kaye Bartlett, Jordan Bogenschutz, Ashley Burney, Isaac Carney, Drew Davis, James DuPree, Coby Dunn, Grace Gaertner, Brenden Graham, Charles Hale, Joseph Hamm, Nikki Hassell, Mohammad Hayat, Adam Huff, Grace McCracken, Ashley McClung, Shelby Morgan, David Nichols II, Sierra Parnell, Isabelle Powell, Alli Rose, Brianna Russell, Khristiana Sandoval, Christopher Smith, Haley Walker, Ryan West, Bryce Wilson
WILLS POINT: Dasia Dillard, Kirsten Hatten, Elissa Morris, Sahilkumar Patel, Jacob Perez
WINNSBORO: Brantley Allen, Julian Anaya, Braylee Burch, Amy Hill, Micah Monday, Rebecca Raheb, Soloman Wagner
WINONA: Sarah Adams, Kameron Bryant, Sarah Fenton, Britany Lowdermilk, Terra Moore, Anna Stone
WOLFE CITY: Montana Bell
WOODVILLE: Malaysia Williams
YANTIS: Ashten Burnett, Harley Sanchez

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed