COVID-19 Response

Fall classes are offered in-person, online or hybrid. Masks are required at all TJC facilities.

COVID-19 Information Center

TJC announces Spring 2020 president’s, dean’s lists

Tyler Junior College has recognized 1,760 students named to the president’s and dean’s lists for their academic excellence during the spring semester.

The president’s list is composed of 650 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).
 
The dean’s list is composed of 1,110 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 GPA.
 
Students named to the president’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):
 
ABILENE: Cheyenne Sherwood, Tori Staggs
ALBA: Abigail Hallman, Collin Kelbe, Lila Martin, Hope Reeves
ALEXANDRIA, Louisiana: Jared Byrd
ARLINGTON: Chaundra Hale
ARP: Stephen Allen, Frances Hendrick, Kaitlyn King, Shelby Nichols, Aaron Reneau, Maritza Sanchez
ATHENS: Madison Fowler
BEAUMONT: Makayla Daigle
BEDFORD: Brent Mayhan
BEN WHEELER: Kelsey Dunn, Vanessa Hogden, Jessica Hopkins, Cheyenne Sallee, Bethany Tompkins
BIG SANDY: Dax Davenport, Rebecca Strub
BOSSIER CITY, Louisiana: Sara Hagmeier
BROWNSBORO: Ashlen Lee, Elizabeth Partida, Leslie Vazquez
BUFORD, Georgia: Jonathan Martinez
BULLARD: Bailey Cox, Destinee Dixon, Chloe Duvak, Travis Evans, Kaitlyn Goodrich, Analei Herman, Robert Hunt Jr., Johnny King III, Landon Langston, Mariah Melton, Gerald Mickey III, Maria Molina, Sara Powell, Allyson Rhodes, Jenna Wittmann, Kaitlin Woodard
CAMPBELL: Samantha Hagood
CANBERRA, Australia: Thomas Symonds
CANTON: Layne Bagheri, Lindsay Easterling, Catherine Gisore, Jaclynn Kaumo, Chelsea Lane, Emilia Perez, Bret Robbins, Avery Simmons, Hailey Travis
CARTHAGE: Madison Smith
CENTER: April Henry
CHANDLER: Emma Bertrand, Jennifer Lacour, Jeffrey Powell
CLEBURNE: Dolly AuBuchon
COCENTAINA-ALICANTE, Spain: Carlos Matarredona
COFFEE CITY: Joshua Weekley
CONYERS, Georgia: Khaled Qasum
CORRIGAN: Grason Long
CURITIBA/PARANA, Brazil: Luana Tiemann Halicki Cordeiro
CUSHING: Macey Griffith
DALIAN / LIAONING, China: Yue Yu
DALLAS: Litzy Gomez, Faith Grant, Madison Rhodes
DeSOTO: Ieisha Burns
DENTON: Gabriella Mantecon
DIANA: Jacey Loeza, Shelby Metcalf
DINSLAKEN, Germany: Emelie Schwarte
DUBAI, United Arab Emirates: Ralph Mangondoza
DUNCANVILLE: Eliana Zambrano
ELKHART: Amber Corley, Laura Goff, Emily Grantham
ELLISVILLE, Mississippi: Turner Hughes
EMORY: Jolee Garner, Kinsey Mills, Bree Allie Rolen
ETRECHY, France: Lucie Devier
FATE: Isabella Dees
FLINT: Risa Alger, Brittany Barriera, Gilmar Da Costa, Cameron Finch, Sheila Gonzalez, Amber May, Ryan Miller, Bryan Molina, Guy Parker, Shelley Perez, Michelle Rocha, Sarah Rocha, Lucas Schwartz, Isaac Taylor, John Wallace, Miranda Watson
FORNEY: Madison Neely
FORT WORTH: Ynes Bolomboy, Jessica Jensen, Grant Owens
FRANKSTON: Shari Henderson, Spencer Tillery, William Wells
FRIENDSWOOD: Joseph Otto III
FRISCO: Dalton Davis
GARDEN VALLEY: Aubrey Kuester
GARDENDALE: Alissa Miramontez
GARLAND: Shirlye Banuelos
GEORGE, South Africa: Cade Basson
GILMER: Shelby Allen, Ashley Dye, Madalyn Hogue, Aaron Olivas, Marlee Seahorn
GLADEWATER: Vincent Bellatti, Ashleigh Criss
GRAND SALINE: Kelli Butler, Lauren Chandler, Abigail Cortes, Addison Fisher, Martin Gonzales, Grant Lewis, Jose Lopez, Matthew McCormick, Kaden McKinney, Mason Schedule
GRAPELAND: Michael Dania, Tanner Keith
HALLSVILLE: Canaan Wright
HAWKINS: Jacob Alexander, Mykia Battee, MaKayla Beene, Shaynee Hamberg, Madison Stott
HEARTLAND: Elizabeth Jacks
HENDERSON: Bailey Ford, Andi Haynes, Caleb Phillips, Stephanie Rocha
HERSTAL, Belgium: Alexia Tashbaeva
HIDEAWAY: Benjamin Lively, Carlee Pascual
HILLSBORO: Eriberto Ramos
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Alexa Makowsky
HOUSTON: Makenna Cook
HUNTSVILLE: Tyon Merchant, Blake Moreno
JACKSONVILLE: Amanda Allen, Jennyfer Cardenas, Madison Crowe, Amaya Finley, Edgar Gonzalez, Julie Jaramillo, Stephanie Lacy, Kate Mares, Maria Mata-Flores, Joshua McDowell, Gracie McNeill, Joseph Monthie, Alexia Moreira, Sierra Mosley, Juan Munoz, Carlos Perez, Erizbel Sandoval, Julianna Tamayo, Mia Tatum, Alicia Trujillo, Maria Trujillo, John Wofford
KAUFMAN: MaKenlie Stanley
KEMP: Isabel Campos
KILGORE: Jennifer Meadows
LAMPASAS: Brooke Johnson
LAS VEGAS, Nevada: Abigail Olsen
LEAGUE CITY: Thelma Medrano
LEANDER: Alyssa Wind
LEWISVILLE: Alex Rhodes, Matthew Sites
LIBERTY HILL: Parker McCurdy
LINDALE: Armia Abdelshahid, Joshua Anschutz, Stephanie Arzola, Cassie Bennett, Kimberlee Cook, Kody DeWolfe, Calla Dean, Lindsay Downing, Hannah Emerson, Kayla Frye, Teree Gill, Mara Griffin, Kyleigh Havir, Haylee Haxton, Rachel Holmes, Haylie Horton, Alanna Kologey, Jace Leevey, Hannah Lyon,  Christopher Manning, Sarah McKinney, Megan Montgomery, Megan Romine, Mary Simmons, Garrett Sims, Grant Sims, Grayson Sims, James Slider, Jenna Thornhill, Brittni Till, Hayley Westbrook, Payton Whitinger, Halie Willeford, Nathan Willson, Kristen Wright
LONGVIEW: Vanessa Avila, Carla Cazares, Courtney Estes, Anahi Hernandez, Jesus Huerta, Christopher Ingram, David Mangrum, Joseph McCarver, Kristen Moyers, Megan Oswald, Brittany Price, Cecilia Rojas, Alexis Stein, Takeisha Thomas, Lady Trejo, Fredricka Turpeau, Hillary White
LORENA: Emilie Hoelscher
LUFKIN: Colton Castilaw, Destiney Renfro
MABANK: Tammy Johnson, Chesney Lowry
MARSHALL: Grace Hatton, Deshona Jernigan, Ashley Johnson, Ashley Sims, Pablo Zuniga
MELISSA: Adam Davis, Tate Whittington
MESQUITE: Emmaleigh Dunston, Daniela Juarez, Johnny Vasallo
MIDLOTHIAN: Shelby Noah
MINEOLA: Emily Andrews, Bayleigh Brannan, Toni Brannan, Ashley Budro, Dawn Duplechein, Jessica Galaz, Cody Hall, Alexander Rojas, Juanita Ruiz, Devin Trammel, Melissa Weber, Leyton Williams
MISSION: Jacqueline Howell
MONTALBA: Amber Karnes
MONTGOMERY: Joseph Le Blanc
MOUNT PLEASANT: Karla Estrella Garza Ferretiz
MOUNT VERNON: James Emery
MUNICH, Germany: Dominik Kurija
MURCHISON: Abigale Rumbo
NAVASOTA: Autumn Cox
NEDERLAND: Josue Carrizal
NEVADA: Sydnee Mullins
NEW BOSTON: Jaycee Simmons
NORTH YORKSHIRE, England: Thomas Windle
NOTTINGHAM, England: Viktoria Adam
OMAHA: Elizabeth Mines
ORE CITY: Regan Ellis
PALESTINE: Olanrewaju Adisa, Esther Botello, Amanda Dudley, Robyn Fort, Jamie Holland, Lucas Smith
PARIS: Alysia McCormick
PITTSBURG: Emily Morris, Luis Ugalde
PLEASANT PRAIRIE, Wisconsin: Ryan Brown
POINT: Carmen Collins
PRAIRIE VIEW: Olayinka Adebiyi
QUITMAN: Jordyn Blalock, Savannah Breding, Jacob Day, Shelby Hayes, Sara Hubbard, Teri Javier, Lisa Milner, Garrett Peek, James Reid, Ashley Richey, Brittany Walls, Cheyenne Williams
REDWATER, Florida: Alexis Giffin
RICHARDSON: Mariama Njie, Omari Satisfield
ROCKWALL: Cooper Richardson, Lourden Sommers
ROUND ROCK: Daniel Sykora
ROWLETT: Tea Lopez
ROYSE CITY: Madison Heiser
RUSK: Sarah Crysup, Bryce Driver, Shyann Fairchild, Erynn Lee, Devyn Renfroe, Whitney Shewmake, Kristen Villegas
SAVANNAH: Jordyn Kerr, Olivia Wright
SEVEN POINTS: Jason Meelkop
SILKEBORG, Denmark: Jannik Videbaek
SPRINGDALE: Breanna Yocum
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Jacquelyn Bocanegra, Ashlen Court
SUMNER: Cydney Holbrook
SUNDOWN: Lauren Nichols
TBILISI, Georgia: Mykhailo Kvantaliani
THE COLONY: Regan Doss, Zachary Warhoftig
TROUP: Catherine Barton, Liana Cabe, Tiffany Clements, Alisabeth Farris, Morgan Gray, Jordan Lynn, Jose Moreno, Kristen Nelson, Jonathan Schoolcraft, Logan Stone,
TYLER: Clarissa Abella, Melania Adams, Lizbeth Aguilar, Joana Ahn, Elizabeth Alfaro, Alyssa Allen, Beihla Angel, Ayana Aoyagi, Noelle Arce, Danielle Ariaza, Julie Arnold, Leslie Arriaga, Hanna Asbill, Eric Bachelor, Chandelin Barnett, Emily Barrera, Candace Battee, Maddie Beam, Darlene Becerra, Britney Berlanga, Cami Bhandari, Jerick Bignell, Tamarick Blake, Amaya Blanton, Maimuna Bojang, Christine Boll, Mariah Boswell, Miranda Boyd, Destiny Bradshaw, Rebecca Bravo, Joseph Brewer, Kristin Bright, Brian Brookhart, Ramey Burnell, Karla Bustos, Morgan Cagle, Belmaris Carrillo, Cayden Caruthers, Iran Chavez, Christina Caston,  Kyoddria Chandler, Janelly Chavez, Jocelyn Chavez, Starr Childs, Robert Cook, Tera Cook, Anna Cooper, Lauranne Cooper, Macy Cowart, Madelynn Crow, Kristen Cruz Ramos, Isis Cunha, Dane Daproza, Savannah Divine, Rachel Dover, Anna Grace Drewett, Maddie DuBose, Heather Edwards, Danielle Elkins, Jaqueline Enriquez,  Tatyana Evans, Kaleb Everding, Millicent Ezeigwe, Anne Falconer, Andria Ferrell, Camryn Fiorentino, Sarah Flannelly, Jose Flores, Marisol Frost, Ruth Fuentes-Marin, Collin Fuller, Adan Galdamez, Montserrat Gamez, Julissa Garay, Luisa Garcia, Sofia Garcia, Halfrieda Garrett, Jasmine Geter, Sarah Gillespie, Kristin Godfrey, Adamaris Gomez Duenez, Jasmine Gonzalez, Mekel Gossett, Megan Gray, Jacob Griffith, Tingkai Guan, Felipe Gutierrez, Emily Hackworth, Joseph Hall, Amy Harris, Danielle Heard, Anthony Holmes, Sherra Holt, Jeffrey Holtzclaw, Mayra Ibarra, Yanelly Jaimes, Helena Jansen Figueras, Ebrima Jobe, Chad Johnsen, Ariel Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Toby Johnson, Margie Jones, Julia Khamula, Chase King, Bergen Kingery,  Christina Kinkel, Jacob Kinsey, Katelynn Kocher, Nathan Kuehn, Phaedra Kuykendall, Young Min Kwon, Theofanis Lazarides, Josie Lee, Christiana Lloyd,  William Loftin, Cheyenne Lortz, Daniela Lozano, Steven Lucas, Veronika Lunde, Zareen Malik, Macy Manker, Natalie Martinez, Frank Martinez-Flores, Jasmine Masse, Michelle Mata, Cody Maxfield, Barbara Maya, Mark McAdams, Melinda McCauley, Sarah McClellan, Zachary McClellan, Sidney McElroy,  Claire McKeand, Jocelyn Mcmillan, Maria Medina Figueroa, Erich Meisner, Brooks Melton, Jessica Mendez, Vanessa Mendoza, Arian Meta, Jedidiah Mink,  Charlotte Montgomery, Breanna Mooney, Gerardo Morales, Abigail Moreno, Vivian Moreno, Rachael Morgan, Caitlyn Morris, Sydney Morris, Jermiia Mosley, Miranda Muehe, Sydney Mulder, Jamarkus Mumphery, Laura Murphy, Christine Nguyen, Scott Nguyen, Alyssa Nisperos, Julissa Nunez, Jaritzy Ochoa, Karina Ortega, Cole Ortiz, Kai Overstreet, Erin Owens, Anastasia Oxler, Heaven Park, Abigail Pate, Sydney Peloquin, Valeria Pena, Amy Peralta, Briana Peralta, Christy Perez, Jose Perez, Amy Phillips, Diana Pineda, Kirstan Pinke, Melisa Pomar, Mario Ponce, Mandy Powell, Harrison Price, Jayden Price, Lenzie Prince, Catherine Quezada-Ramm, Emily Raines, Nicholas Ramirez, Krystina Randall, Parker Rathbun, Angelan Reagan, Michelle Reyes, Tristan Rhodes, Bailey Richardson,  Sorayda Rivera, Yamileth Rivera Moncada, Miriam Rivera Perez, Kristen Rivers, Rebekah Roberts, Anival Robles, Katya Romero, Jasie Ross, Shakendrick Ross, Lauren Saddler, Sarai Salgado, Mayzi Sanders, Trevor Sanders, Yaritsa Sandoval, Emyly Saucedo, Brianna Schnell, Andrea Scott, Madison Shaw,  Holly Short, Annessa Simms, Joshua Skief, Tyler Smigiel, Brittani Smith, Kayleigh Smith, Makynlee Smith, Kathryn Solorza, Shelby Spradlin, Megan Starkey, Sierra Stone, Shea Stringfield, Molly Swisher, Signe Tarmey, Vivian Tavarez, Jacoby Taylor, Makaela Tindall, Stephanie Tonjes, Vy Tran, Ashley Troy, Elizabeth Turner, Karissa Udenze, Ashley Umanzor, Rosine Uwayesu, Amie Valdez, Cruz Vargas, Madhuri Verma, Chrysanthi Voli, Kamryn Wages,  Caitlyn Walker, Kelsey Waltmon, Jaclyn Walton, Ryan Watkins, Tristan Westmoreland, Chelsey Willey, Roy Williams, John Willingham, Aidan Wilt, Zachary Winans, Sloane Wylie, Jakelin Yanez, Matthew Young, Nyia Young, Soo A Yun, Zachary Zamzow, Cynthia Zavala
UTSUNOMIYA-SHI, Japan: Chihiro Tashiro
VAN: Mackenzie Clayton, Brooklynn Devisscher, Monica Franklin, Katelin Free, Cheryl Letsch, Calen McKinney, Sarah Modisette, Hallye Peden, Makayla Thompson, Brandon Whatley
WAXAHACHIE: Addyson Redd
WEATHERFORD: Cole Lightfoot, Katlyn McMichael
WHITE OAK: Madison Fontaine, Alexis Owens
WHITEHOUSE: Tyler Brewer, Caleb Cox, Christopher Crymes, Natalie Decur, Laney Dunton, Zachary Graham, Jason Gutierrez, Yu-Shiuan Huang, Rachael Kennedy, Gerard Madore, Shelby Morgan, Meghan Orlowski, Sydney Parrish, Brooklynn Peterson, Mykalee Peterson, Randell Plaza, Nicholas Reed, Chad Riddle, Brianna Russell, Bethany Schmidt, Christopher Smith, Madison Taylor, Sherril Wade, Mikayla Wallace
WILLS POINT: Garrett Matlock, Ricardo Navarro Romero
WINNSBORO: Madison Duncan, Kristina King, Jasmine Perez, Kaden Phinney, Cheyenne Scheu
WINONA: Yidheirith Alvarado, Christen Dexter, Marcelino Ortiz
WYLIE: Jordyn Perry
YANTIS: Ashten Burnett
 
Students named to the dean’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):
 
ABILENE: Jeremy Gallegos, Deori Newman, Samantha Tolentino
ALBA: Baylee LaFont, Kelly Ortega, Ann Pendergrass, Adam Warren, Mary Willis
ALLEN: Jacala Callicutt
ALVARADO: Garrett Lile
ARGYLE: Hallie Huysmans
ARLINGTON: Skylar Foley, Julianna Geter, Martha Mutinda, Alisa Sanchez, Tres Thomas, Jaela Wells
ARP: Landry Fowler, Cheyenne Harris, Michael Herriman, Emma Herrington, Jessica King, Connor Laney, Nidia Ramirez, Patricia Sanders, Jordan Wright
ATHENS: Mandy Mitchell, Jacob Parker, Jesse Smith, Kaleb Webb
AUBREY: Taylor Swarbrick
AURORA, Colorado: Dakota Stotyn
AUSTIN: Hailey Borek, Noah Pyles
AVINGER: Joshua Bapties
BEAUMONT: William Bland
BECKVILLE: Courtlyn Nail, Rayna Sokol
BEDFORD: Olivia Billips, Brandon Norgaard
BEN WHEELER: Wyatt Batie, Jonathan Buenting, Essence Hallman, Aaron Hensley, Julianne Johnson, Jennifer Jones, Kyla Jones, Dalton Pickle, Macie Reynolds, Abigail Rockovich, Judson Thomas
BENTONVILLE, Arkansas: Jazmine Dodd
BERLIN, Germany: Sarah Kayadibi
BOERNE: Ashleigh Phelps
BON WIER: Albany Ashworth
BREMOND: Alyssa Bienski
BRENHAM: Rylie Patrick
BRONDBY/COPENHAGEN, Denmark: Mads Eslund
BROOKELAND: Shalea Heigley
BROWNSBORO: Stephanie Buckaloo, Amanda Robinson, Samuel White, Stephanie Yates
BRYAN: Kortney Osburn
BUFFALO: Lupita Martinez Avila
BULLARD: Darian Broadbent, Sadie Capps, Caitlyn Colston, Christopher Constante, James Cross, Emily Dean, Caden Duvak, Aimee Emerick, Kylie Ferrara,  Kaylee Homan, Alex Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Sarah Mapes, Noah Marble, Melissa Mascorro, Brandon Mines, Brianna Morrison, Braeden O’Bannon, Daisy Pineda, William Richardson, Lance Ritter, Austin Russum, Jaden Scott, Amanda Sword, Sarah Tylich, Donovan Yeley
BURLESON: Kendall Smith
CALDWELL: Cassie Mallett, Kade Sanchez
CANTON: Brady Bartlett, Robin Brown, Emily Everitt, Matthew Farnsworth, Melissa Gonzalez, Hannah Lara, Jessica List, Logan Martini, Kenley Nixon, Andrew Nunn, Rylee Risner, Deysy Rojo, Kyle Rose-Peterson, Breanna Trammell
CAPE TOWN, South Africa: Thaabit Baartman
CARROLLTON: McCrae Wiest
CARTHAGE: Kaitlyn Watkins
CASTLE ROCK, Colorado: Alandria Kim
CEDAR HILL: Justin Thomas
CENTER: Albertini Caporali, Celeste Gibson, Jennifer Huichapa, Vanessa Lara, Lauren Moody
CHANDLER: Gerald Allbritton, Madison Bardin, Amanda Campbell, Haley Henson, Aaron Laverentz, Laquita Ross, Jace Thomas, Katherine Zelenak
CHANNELVIEW: Kendal Cross
CHESTER: Haley Cowan
CLEVELAND: Blakely Niles
COLDSPRING: Bethany McClendon
COLLEGE STATION: Braden Buche, Zachary Williams
COMO: Colton Clark
CONROE: Hunter Elliott, Raelynn Hardgrave, Tyler Linneweber
CRANDALL: Brett Knowles, Brayden Saulter
CROSBY: Rashad Singleton
CUSHING: Morgan Griffith
CYPRESS: Joeseph Fish-Borzyskowski
DALLAS: Tionna Lewis, Lashonda Minor, Mallory Scott, Callie Turner
DeSOTO: Louis Elie, Shekinah Green, Courtney Hall, Raven Huntsberry
DECATUR: Avery Quarles
DENTON: Mallory Glass, Miguel Hennan, Alexus Joyner, Evelyn Lira
DUNCANVILLE: Kayla Norman
EDGEWOOD: Christopher Barlow, Trey Erwin, April Hawk, Mason Lewis
EDOM: Tommy Crow
EMORY: Kasiya Kelley
ENNIS: Mariah Carter, Schawanda Smith, Gracie Taylor
FAIRFIELD: Kathryn Bogle
FARGO, N.D.: Janie Triller
FLINT: Kim-Oanh Acosta, Tyler Baker, Aaron Bunch, Malorie Butler, Benjamin Cope, Jara Galvan, Hailey Gladhill, Kelsey Gray, Hope Griggs, Dexter Jenkins, Joshua Jenkins, Xavier Johnson, Annamarie Jones, Kaitlyn Juarez, Emily Reynolds, Taylor Roberson, Jessica Rosser, Conner Sciarrini, Akyea Sheffie,  Katelin Swink, Rachelle Tidwell, Catherine Travis, Andres Trujillo Cavazos, Madison Wise
FLOWER MOUND: Stephen Baker Jr.
FORNEY: Andrew Fitzgerald, Linzy Franklin, Alyssa Gaidos, Jasmin Garcia, Amber McKinney, Tiara Mickens, Andrea Salazar
FORT WORTH: April Johnson, Destinee Rainge
FRANKSTON: Brittaney Allen, Tiffany Botello, Christian Culland, Sidney Krajca, Audree Martin, Marissa Scarbrough, John Sonko, Jonas Westbrook
FREELAND, Washington: Anthony Eveland
GARLAND: Robert Hines, Bailee Hough, Natalie Hughes, Brooke Shaw
GARY: Valerie Stuart
GAUTENG, South Africa: Dylan Bufton, Tristan Singh
GEORGETOWN: Alejandro DeLaTorre
GILMER: Taylor Allen, Vachelle Harder, Caleb Hart, Tamera Haynes, Shai Morris, Lynn Murray, Joshua Plunkett, Abigail Rushing, Nicholas Sanders, Sierra Starnes, Seth Strohschein, Jeremiah Tharp, Emma Wilson, Shambree Wilson
GLADEWATER: Abigail Aaron, Cheyenne Allison, Johnny Clark, Melonie Gipson, Bradley Mathews, Winter Wilson
GLEN ROSE: Mackenzie Campos
GOLDEN: Darby Garrett
GRAND PRAIRIE: Angelique Almgren, Selena Olvera, Jannaye Rose
GRAND SALINE: Hayden Alcalan, Maeghan Block, Alison Chaney, Makayla David, Luke Fraim, Allison Gardner, Sara Hoots, Kendra Jockisch, Hudson McPherson, Katherine Sage, Fernando Sanchez, Baileigh Slavens, Isabella Strickland, Natanael Valdez
GRAPELAND: Hunter Boyd, Cara Castillo
GREENVILLE: Deja Greer, Ethan King
GROESBECK: Madison Masters
HALLSVILLE: Jordan Carter, Matthew York
HALTOM CITY: Jorge Martinez, Alicia Silvas
HAWKINS: Cassidy Atteberry, Alyse Burroughs, Haleigh Dollins, Heather Elmore, Sarah Fenton, Emily Hodges, Madison Jones, Jessica Kincaid, Cinthia Montgomery, Hayley Salinas, Jolie Thomas, Amymarie Wilcox
HEMPHILL: Haley Clark
HENDERSON: Jordan Blanks, Brittany Cunningham, Cameron Hill, Amber Mccoy, Joshua Phipps, Selena Quintanilla, Caitlin Shippey, Brooklyn Smith
HIDEAWAY: Samuel Lively, Patrick McClain, Trenton Rogers, Lincy Schilling, Jordan Tweedell
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Chase Culwell, Kaitlin McGee, Brandi Sweet
HOUSTON: Alaizjia Bellanger, Kaitlynn Crowston, Raveen Ellis, Patricia Galvan, Jack Hook, Kerlly Jimenez
HUNTSVILLE: Alec Williams
INGLESIDE: Sharon Featherstom
JACKSONVILLE: Juan Aguilar, Chase Armstrong, Laura Barajas, Jose Barcenas, Yanelly Barrera, Esmeralda Botello, Peyton Brown, David Coronilla, Elonda Epps, Stacie Hack, Ana Hernandez, Stephany Hernandez, Jessica Husband, Matilyn Liles, James Locke, Jose Mares, Dayana Martinez, Uriel Martinez,  Noemy Montes, Jaime Ortega, Fatima Perez, Cristopher Reyes, Callie Rice, Billi Robinson, Theresa Robinson, Mark Rodriguez, Alan Sandoval, Christina Sandoval, Jaci Sanford, Connor Shofner, Bailee Shreve, Brandon Smith, Hannel Suarez, Omar Tavera, Joe Traylor, Ana Valerio, Maria Vargas, Madison Villegas, Nicolas Worsham
JASPER: Colton Womack
JEWETT: Alondra Valencia Tello
JONESTOWN: Kayley Donahue
KATY: Jared Kainer, Aliana Marroquin, Rohit Patil
KAUFMAN: Ethan Dean, Sierra Dyer, Orion Johnson
KEMP: Madison Brown
KILGORE: Brinkley Bright, Jenica Ferguson, McKinley Gregg, Sara Shine
KINGWOOD: Benjamin Cegelski, Kaitlyn Charles
KIRBYVILLE: Rianca Kenebrew
LANCASTER: Carmen Collins
LANTANA: Jacklyn Semler
LAREDO: Jacqueline Calderon
LEWISVILLE: Caitlin Harrison
LINDALE: Jaycee Barron, Brittney Bell, Scarlett Blackburn, Julie Boone, Cole Cantrell, Jasmine Cooper, Corvetta Daniel, Kayla Daughtry, Jodi De Hart, Staton Dudley, Sadie Dutton, Javier Gaona, Dante Glover, Kailyn Goodman, Michelle Grana, Elyssa Granberry, Collin Hill, Leah Hobbs, Tawnya Jones, Whitney Jones, Jacob Koeshall, Priscilla Lewing, Aimee Maxwell, Kallie McCoy, Hannah McDowell, Kara McPherson, David Melendez, Brennan Moore, Levi Moore,  Audry Nilson, Joshua Osinski, Francisco Perez, Shanita Price, Samantha Rodden, Aliyah Sawyer, Ryan Shank, Mase Snoubar, Jasmine Taylor, Carrie Weaver, Dalton Williams, Timothy Winn, Celeste Young
LINDEN: Kasity Hernandez
LITTLE ELM: Jonathan Montoya
LONDON, England: Lamar Bartley, Matthew Beecher
LONGVIEW: Tyzane’ Anderson, Caleb Archer, Japheth Baya, Trey Bowen, Dayton Bufkin, TreShala Burton, Austin Buskell, Selma De Luna, Brittany Devaux,  Rhine Ellis, Alexia Escobar, Carly Garcia, Sequoyah Gardner, Raven Griffin, Margaret Hurlbut, Destiny Jacobs, Hailey Krchnak, Tanya Mcevoy, Macy Miller,  Kymbrecia Moore, Megan Mosley, LaTonya Mumphrey, Alexa Newsom, Litzy Pascual, Lannah Peeler, Cynthia Richardson, Jayden Richardson, Codie Riley,  Sydney Robinson, Lakeish Rose, Meagan Smith, Grace Soules, Gabrielle Stanley, Tanner Stockton, Kensington Thomas, Sydney Thomas, Kenya Torres,  Shamiya Webb, Samantha Willson, Laportia Wilson, Melody Wingate
LUBBOCK: Clair Daniel, Isaiha Peralta
LUFKIN: Emily Hodges, Kendall Palmore
MABANK: Matthew Delbert, Alan Kopec, Heather Wilson
MALAKOFF: Paige Black, Parker Pearah
MALONE: Tracie Griffin
MANSFIELD: Lilly Capetillo, Mayaah Peppers
MARQUEZ: Jenny Dewease
MARSHALL: Destine Alford, Miaah Barron, Briana Garcia, Nancy Rios, Perla Rubio, Alexandra Sims, Moriah Sundholm, Rebecca Tree, Cynthia Venosa
MAYDELLE: Tracy Baker
McKINNEY: Keiyana Smith
MESQUITE: Alivia Agers, Olivia Singleton
MEXIA: Jennifer Aceves
MIDLOTHIAN: Parker Cupp, Caleb Duke, Zariah Hollmon
MINEOLA: Omar Camacho, Elisa Cortez-Jimenez, Dallana Estrada, Jacob Ford, Ritik Gopal, Timothy Grosskopf, Robert Irving II, Emily Jones, Brynlee Lenox, Aracely Mata, Pedrito Mata, Catherine McLemore, Jacqueline Molina, Mary Mone, Danielle Oliver, Nancy Palma, Mary Read, Indiana Renaud, Hailey Smith, Vanessa Spurgeon, Alexis Stewart, Angel Suarez, Hannah Tucker, Andrea Valdez, Breanna Wilmoth
MISSOURI CITY: Tawyne King
MONTGOMERY: Austin Ligon
MOUNT PLEASANT: Johnny Esparza, Katherine Lopez, Jaquacy Minter, Anahi Rodriguez
MOUNT VERNON: Gracie Clawson
MULESHOE: Brianna Velasquez
NAKURU, Japan: Felmas Koranga
NACOGDOCHES: Tierra Smith
NAPLES: Christian Buford
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Mirian Vargas
NISHINOMIYA, Japan: Ryo Minakata
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Justine Spisak
OAKWOOD: Brian Bradley
OKAYAMA-KEN, Japan: Hitomi Yamaue
OKAZAKI-SHI AICHI, Japan: Megumi Saeki
OMAHA: Seth Ashley
ORE CITY: Kenneth Irwin, Melissa Ugalde
OSAKA, Japan: Momoko Yoshimura
OTTAWA, Ontario, Canada: Wilhelmina Zind
OVERTON: Bobbi Duhon, Richard Holleman, Robin Johnson, Austin Jones, Ashton King, Katie Laird, Sarah Pike
PALESTINE: Madison Calverley, Calvin Collins, Jai’Neika Ellis, Isabel Garcia, Morgan Hardin, Hunter Harroff, Karsyn LaFitte, Charlotte Mitchell, Haley Osborn, Evelyn Ramsey, Mallorie Simon, Stefanie Soileau, Martin Suarez, Du Vo, Christopher Weaver
PARIS: Marli Dority, Ja’ Kirah Franklin, Amia Jeffrey
PASADENA: Avery Davis
PITTSBURG: Peyton Burns, Shabrena Craig, Miguel Ornelas, Nakia Traylor, Alina Ugalde
PLANO: Kahlil Overton
PLANTATION, Florida: Malik Lawrence Anderson
POINT: Emma Pajak, Jayci Sillers
POLLOK: Samantha Flores
POOLVILLE: Matthew Carter
PORT-AU-PRINCE, Haiti: Jorensky Augustin
QUEEN CITY: Macie Ayers
QUERETARO, Mexico: Jeff Guerrero Resendiz
QUITMAN: Justin Blalock, Jaci Coley, Jacob Dailey, Mikayla Hubbard, Mariah Johnson, Jeremy Peek
REFUGIO: Marcos Arredondo
RENO: Justin Keele
ROBINSON: Kindall Hernandez, Chloe Walker
ROCKPORT: Faith Boose
ROCKWALL: Kyleigh Ortega, Alan Taylor
ROSWELL, Georgia: Kira Lilly
ROWLETT: Madelyn Alt, Carley Calkins, Keaunte Gee
ROYSE CITY: DyAnnae Farrey
RUSK: Diana Alcantara, Jessica Alcantara, Emily Arnwine, Cameron Blankinship, Peyton Byrne, Trisha Copley, Lauren Dunkerson, Stormy Duran, Ashleigh Fortune, Elisabeth Furrer, Jacqulyn Gowin, Zachary Guess, Kinsey Knott, Jessica Marugg, Parker Millsap, Dustin Nino, Jordan Skinner, Brooklyn Thomas, Katherine Witt
SACHSE: Joshua Beauchamp, Morgan Loyd
SAN ANTONIO: Nicole Flores, Joshua Vanwinkle, Allison White
SAN AUGUSTINE: Christian Tapia
SANTPOORT-ZUID, Holland: Isabel Kopp
SCROGGINS: Alyssa Richey
SCURRY: Haven Orton
SEADRIFT: Chloe White
SEMINOLE: Aaron Edwards
SHELBYVILLE: Cayden Sparks
SOFIA, Bulgaria: Natali Petrova
SPRING: Warren Sammons
SPRINGTOWN: Brent Kennedy
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Brianna Hernandez, Keeley Hudgins, Cassidy Winborn
TAKATSU-KU, Japan: Junichi Koizumi
TEL AVIV, Israel: Neil Strauber
TENEHA: Anayeli Aguilar
TENNESSEE COLONY: Christian Drury
TERRELL: Jamie Attaway, Allyson Harber, Zice Lin
THE COLONY: Miranda Dorum, Laura Eichholtz
THE WOODLANDS: Daylon Farmer
TOMBALL: Nicole Dutt
TRINITY: Arrionna Mcknight, Keili Munger
TROUP: Walker Adams, Jessica Bender, Samantha Bender, Hannah Bridwell, Leonard Cabe, Elijah Focht, Rowdy Howell, Rachel Jiles, Morgan Lewis, Kaitlin McCoy, Alexandria Obregon, Jayme Phillips, Dalton Puckett, Reese Riddle, Holtan Roberts, Brandy Smith, Luke Weems, Sara Welch, Edgar Yanez
TUMUT, New South Wales: Kristen Prior
TYLER: Kyra Adams, Javier Aguilar, Ashleigh Aguirre, Dennise Alas, Kristy Alexander, Betty Allen, Savion Allen, Karen Alvarado, Karin Alvarado Castellanos, Daysy Amante, Adrian Amaro, Eunice Ambriz, Liliana Ambriz, Jordan Anderson-Kaapa, Aisha Andrew, Axel Aparicio, Dacia Arent-Schochler, Keila Arredondo, Sarai Avila, Sophia Avila, Janae Bailey, Cameron Baker, Oluwatomisin Bami-Ogunbiyi, Tanner Bandel, Andrew Barfield, Felipe Barrera, Hanna Barron, Priscilla Barroso, Jose Basilio, Abraham Bautista, Bracy Bazil, Nicholas Beaird, Robert Beard, Noah Beets, Ma’Niyia Billington, Laurie Bindo, Emre Binoz, Krescenda Bircher, Thomas Birt, Patrick Black, Melissa Blight, Aaron Blowers, Kyla Boatman, Ron Boaz, Sunny Bodenhamer, Jordan Bogenschutz, Gabriel Borunda,  Clarissa Botello, Jada Breedlove, Viviana Briseno, Chauntel Brooks, Diallo Brooks, Whitney Buckley, Valeria Bueno Rodriguez, Mariel Bunot, Kelsey Burgos, Nohely Bustos, Garrett Byrd, Gabriela Campos, Frank Carreno, Vanessa Carreno, Maria Carrillo, Raul Carrillo, Ximena Castillo, Jeannette Castorena, Morgan Castro, Makena Caveness, Gregg Caviness, Maria Cerda, Cason Cheney, Brandon Chitty, Jennifer Cobb, Marquis Cobb, Marilyn Cobbinah, Jared Cockrum, Blake Conner, Annalee Cook, Deja Cooks, Taylor Cooper, Austin Craig, Gabriel Craig, Chloe Cribbs, Elizabeth Crozier, Leinaly Cruz, Seth Curbow, Niya Curry, Ngoc Dang, Joshua Daniel, Emaleigh Davis, Ailene Diaz, Matthew Diaz, Guy Doria, Celeste Duran, Ruby Edwards, Dakota Epps, Fabiola Espinoza, Julio Espinoza, Brett Eubanks, Robert Evanson Jr., Stephanie Fagans, Kendall Fields, Marlondos Fields, Ethan Fincher, Courtney Fleetwood, Natalie Flores, Tania Flores, James Flowers, Chaquel Ford, Ryan Fromm, Aaron Gambrell, Emily Garcia, Jahaira Garcia, Tanairi Garcia, Graciela Garza, Hannah Gaut, Christopher George, Jonathan George, Sellena Gerungan, Maggie Gilbert, Sean Gill, Mary Gimble, Diego Giraldo, Daniela Gonzalez,  Vanessa Gonzalez, Kory Grammer, Ida Guerra, Brenda Guerrero, Jake Hageman, Karlson Hall, Carson Hallford, Ariel Hambrick, Kathleen Hammers,  Hannah Hammons, Nathan Hancock, Lauren Hannah, David Harris, Alissa Harrison, Christian Hartsfield, Jared Harvey, Timothy Harvey, Amayah Hawkins,  Roderick Hawkins, Lanikka Hawthorne, Colter Hazel, Cindy Hernandez, Guadalupe Hernandez, Mariana Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Hayley Hickey, Jaqueline Hinojosa, Parker Hintz, David Holcomb, Abigail Hood, Caleb Hopkins, Oliver Horner, Brittany Hoskins, DaMeaka Hoyle, Bailey Hulme, David Huntsberger, Macey Hyland, Katie Garce Ibarra, Kanesha Jackson, Adriana Jenkins, Hoseok Jeong, Caylynn Johnson, Deanza Johnson, Janna Johnson,  Sonya Johnson, Cody Jones, Taniyah Jones, Tyrell Jones, Joseph Jordan, Jeri Kahler, Austin Kea, Abril Kelley, Megan Kelly, Cecilia Kohl, Kaitlynn Krall,  Anthony LaSpina, Rachel Labat, Ashlyn Lambert, Matthew Lambert, Nathan Lampin, Lauren Landrum, Allison Lane, Iliya Lara, Ashley Lazenby,  Christopher Le, Miracle Leal, Rebecca Ledlow, Jeongmin Lee, Cidney Legg, Katie Leon, Chloe Lindsey, Zachary Litzenberger, Daniela Lopez Escamilla,  Marianna Lozano, Tony Lugo, Brianna Lujan, Dion Macfoy-Johnston, Salvador Machado, Shemina Maddox, Katherine Magee, Sarah Malim, Sydney Malmstrom, Jessica Mancera, Taylr Mannon, BreeAnna Marsh, Caden Marshall, Marquette Martin, Alyssia Martinez, Flora Martinez, Lyzbeth Martinez, Tyler Martinez, Yazmine Martinez, Bethania Maschio, Ivie Massie, Ethan Masters, Shaunessy Mayfield, Megan McKeand, Jared McLean, Shirnae McMiller, Katherine Mcbee, Joshua Mcclaskey, Kassity Mckenzie, Joanne Medina, Ismael Melchor, Steffany Melgar, Courtney Miller, Aisya Mims, Bettye Mims, Jay Minton,  Bianca Mondragon, Yvonnia Monroe-Wigfall, Sergio Monsivais, Yelitza Montes De Oca, Maritza Montoya, JaKayla Moore, Britney Morales, Luis Morales,  Michel Morales, Daisy Moreno, Dinis Moreno, Haley Morris, Sarah Moses, Heidi Muller, Valeria Navarro-Leyva, Peter Neal, Susan Necessary, Jason Newman, Ngoc Nguyen, Van Nguyen, Brenda Nunez, Fortune Nwachukwu, Hanna Odom, Aimee Olivares, Eric Olivares, Olivia Oney, Hezron Opiyo, Clarissa Orozco, Juliana Ortega, Jazelle Ortiz, Rebecca Owens, Amanda Parks, Mackinzie Parson, Alexandra Patino, Austin Patterson, Mark Patton, Cora Peffers, Stephanny Penaloza, Leyla Perez, Marcelina Perez, Alicia Perkins, Jaime Pesina, Jason Pieper, Allecia Priest, Keeley Pursifull, Sofia Quintero Argentin, Macy Rakestraw, Rebekah Ramos, Catelyn Randolph, Jeffrey Reazin, Jessica Reazola, Cecilia Reyes, Orlando Reyes, Xavier Rigales, Avery Riley, Fletcher Rives,  Hannah Roberts, Jaden Robertson, Erika Rodriguez, Madylin Roe, Angelica Rojas, Jose Romero, Baily Roskam, Taylor Ross, Kayla Rowland, Mark Ruiz,  Carlos Rush, Tera Rutledge, Cameron Saenz, Haden Saenz, Janice Salgado, Alexis Sanchez, Esteban Sanchez, Ivan Sanchez, Jazmin Sanchez, Estefani Saucedo, Juleimy Saucedo, Bailie Sellers, Jasmine Sessions, Jacob Sexton, Cody Shachter, Mahnoor Shaikh, Delaney Shew, Maziyar Siddiqui, Ashley Simmons, Lexi Simmons, Giordano Sirianni, Edweeda Small, Jillian Smiley, Brittany Smith, Wyatt Smith, Sikandar Sohail, Saul Solis, Yecenia Sosa, Rebekah Spurgeon, Zandra Steward, Christian Stone, Abby Story, Taylor Struggs, Afnan Syed, Sarah Tapia, Abbi Tarver, Darius Taylor, Elayna Taylor, Lexie Thedford, David Thompson, Alaina Thorn, Edith Tiscareno, David Tizcareno, Wakana Tokuyama, Guadalupe Tranquilino, Wykinna Traylor, Bernice Trieu, Uchenna Uduma, Maegan Underwood, Andres Valencia Leyva, Araseli Vallejo, Verenice Vallejo, Robert Van Meter, Taylor Vandergriff, Dnaleri Vasquez,  Elizabeth Vause, Jose Vazquez, Leslie Vazquez, Crystal Vega, Miguel Vega, Brenda Velasco, Tomas Vences, Cecilia Verduzco, Akash Verma, Litzy Villasenor, Harlee Vorburger, Khiem Vu, Tracy Walker, Melinda Weaver, Sydney Welsh, Tamara Wetmore, Talyn Wheeler, Joshua White, Devon Whitmill, Riley Wiggins,  Jacob Williams, Alejandro Wilson, Mya Wilson, Caroline Woodard, Saige Wray, Cortney Wyatt, Kearra Yarber, John Young, Diana Zapata, Iriana Zavala
ULSAN, South Korea: Jisu Kim
VAN: Katy Bumbard, Xavique Cyrus, Lynndale Franklin, Emily Fry, Katie Goggans, Jessica Gordon, Elizabeth Henson, Amanda Laprade, Timothy Mesaros, Amanda Meyers, Raine Neal, Dalten Purkey, Carolina Ruiz, Jeff Siemens, Thomas Slayden, Lillie VanSickle
VENRAY, Netherlands: Demi Stappershoef
VICTORIA: Emmalie Thompson
VIDOR: Tanner Lee
VILA-REAL, Spain: Marc Tirado
WASKOM: Scharda Mims
WESLACO: Gabriela Daniels
WHITE OAK: Randall Gary, Heath Hood
WHITEHOUSE: Jack Agnew, Stephanie Barnes, Chloe Berg, Trenton Bookman, Matthew Bundy, Austin Davis, Drew Davis, Daisy Escatel, Amanda Fritter,  Grace Gaertner, Brandon Glover, Brenden Graham, Angelina Hare, Mohammad Hayat, Charlotte Jones, Kiley Legleu, Jared Lundmark, Kamryne Maae, Ashley McClung, Samantha Means, Morgan Oneal, Khristiana Sandoval, Zachary Scott, Rebekah Searcy, Savanna Stone, Reannon Thornton, Savannah Tracy, Colton Turner, Dalton Volkman, Autumn Waters, Zack Ziegelgruber
WILLS POINT: Taylor Cerda, Abigail Grace, Charlene Guthrie, Morgan Hollister, Demi Jamieson
WINNSBORO: Brantley Allen, Maci Freeman, Artur Perrolli, McKensie Shaft
WINONA: Kaelyn Kopper, Alex Shelly
WOODVILLE: Malaysia Williams
WYLIE: Ashley Novak
YANDINA, Queensland, Australia: Lydeke King
YANTIS: Hope Dixon, William Graham
ZEPHYRHILLS, Florida: Anthony Rivera
 

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed