TJC announces Fall 2015 graduates

Tyler Junior College will hold commencement ceremonies at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. Friday, Dec. 11, in Wagstaff Gymnasium, recognizing 566 candidates for graduation for the Fall 2015 semester.

The 10 a.m. ceremony will recognize graduates in the School of Engineering, Mathematics and Sciences and the School of Humanities, Communications and Fine Arts.

The 1 p.m. ceremony will recognize graduates in the School of Nursing and Health Sciences and the School of Professional and Technical Programs.

TJC President Dr. Mike Metke will confer the degrees and certificates of proficiency and certify the graduates.

The invocation and benediction will be given by the Rev. Charles Burns, senior pastor of New Zion #1 Baptist Church.

Dr. Cheryl Rogers, TJC director of institutional effectiveness, planning and research, will lead the singing of the National Anthem and TJC alma mater.

Diplomas and certificates will be presented by TJC board members: Dr. Joe Prud’homme, board president; Ann Brookshire, first vice president; Mike Coker, second vice president; Rohn Boone; John Hills; David Hudson; Clint Roxburgh; Peggy Smith; and Lonny Uzzell.

Amy Cunningham, president of the TJC Alumni Association, will give the alumni salutation.

Candidates for graduation are:
ADAIRVILLE, Ky.: Ethan Matthew Edwards
ARLINGTON: Meghann Ruth Eppstein Hansen, Johanna Sue Ramsey
APOPKA, Fla.: Jeremy Christopher Medeiros
ARP: Christopher Allen Haskins, Matthew Mason Miller, Aleesa Ann Pittman
ATHENS: Karen Aguilar-Garcia
AUSTIN: Anisa Shadani Coakley, Tedrick D. Lowery
AZLE: Jennifer Renee Miller
BEN WHEELER: Katherine Leanne Dykes, Diana L. Garcia, Kimberly Delliree Hutson, Marcie Whitehead Jones, Matthew James McAuliffe, Treston Blayr Parsons
BIG SANDY: Casi Nicole Barichello, Cheyenna Marie Johnson, Cameron Austin Ricketson
BOX ELDER, S.D.: Kristen Nicole Sigler
BROWNSBORO: Elena Duran, Taylor Garber Haldeman, Louella Christina Lackey
BULLARD: Kimberly Ann Adelfio, Krystal D. Bush-Boles, Cortland Jude Brasseaux, Brenda R. Cannon, Katherine Nicole Craig, Barbara Jean-Marie Dotson, Allison Grace Jones, Sierra Niccole Lee, Destinee Rachelle Welch
CANTON: Brandon S. Hardwick, Tyler James Martin, Eric Fry
CEDAR HILL: Kenneth Winfred Burks II, Darrien DeWayne Robertson
CENTER: Jakera Sharmae Land, Jordan Paige Rushton
CHANDLER: Cindy Carol Campbell, Jamie L. Ervin, Ashley Irene Johnson, Abby Elizabeth Mims
CUSHING: Robbie Hope Doughty, Artrina Patton, Kristie Lynn Rasmussen
CYPRESS: Shannon Jean Samia
DAINGERFIELD: Malayna Crompton
DALLAS: Shaquille LaDon Evans, Yuree Tyrell Livingston
DEBERRY: Teya-Umeka Shondreal Jones
DESOTO: Shirlecia Janae Dickson
DIBOLL: Elizabeth Paige James, Terrence Ty’rell Taylor
EDGEWOOD: S’Andra Kae Govan, Sloan Danielle Hill
EMORY: Audrey Jane Gudger
ENTERPRISE, Ala.: Christopher Warren Esch
EULESS: Devaian Tupe Saunoa
EUSTACE: Sandra K. Miller
FLINT: Michael Lee Barnett, Cari Lynn Colglazier, Janice L. Craig, Dennis Doud, Anita Seaton Dunn, Idongesit Udom Isong, William Danford Jennings, Brandon Kyle Jones, Ashleigh Nicole Kenrick, Nicole Monique Meler, Ashten Nichole Palmer, Amber Patrick, Mary E. Riley, Anthony Isai Salvador, Valerie Vargas, Timothy J. Welch II, Brooke Whitfield, Reagan Marcel Yarbrough
FORNEY: Ashley Brooke Tennis
FORT WORTH: Mark D. Laudenheimer, Dre Watson
FRANKSTON: Andrew Christian Dansby, Christy Nicole Garvin, Stephanie Fisher, Luann Forson, Rebecca Lynne Jones, James E. Lawson
FRISCO: Jhasmyn Aaliyah Steemer
FRUITVALE: Austin Lee LaPrade, Caleb Raymond McGee
GILMER: Briana Sue Erb, Jacob Starnes Jenkins, Taylor Alyse Mobley, Amy Marie Nessen, Anna Danyale Potter, Zaneta LaKesh Ray, Jordyn Leigh Scarborough
GLADEWATER: Janetta Renea Gregory, Shawn C. Hampton, Rebecca Anne Meadows, Riki Lashun Parker, Sarah Rene Pessink
GRAND SALINE: Nathaneal Josiah Detore, Kelsie Lauren Monty, Tevin Muse
GRAPEVINE: Nathan Andrew Crouch, Shelby Layne Frauenberger
GREENVILLE: Kelsee Jo Coffman
GUN BARREL CITY: Sarah Michelle Betz
HARLETON: Baylee Keith Cochran
HAWKINS: Ofinson Agre, Sonya Michelle Hribal, Lanette Richard
HENDERSON: Darion O’Neal Blanton, Jessica Taylor Lange, Bria Symmone Morris-Brown, Jada Brianna Neal, Shyanne Nicole Smith, Bria Nicole Terry
HIDEAWAY: Debbie L. Ray Helton, Alexander Jake Kashouty, Jesse Aaron Roddy, Sarah Ashley Smith
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Garth David Shelley
HOUSTON: Chasity Janay Bolden, Adrian Antoin Josey-Myles, Christian D’Nora King, M. Catherine Lazenberry
HUGHES SPRINGS: Kaleigh Stoermer
HURST: Andreu Christopher-William Kirby
ITASCA: Brittany Morgan Reid
JACKSONVILLE: Kristina Elizabeth Bannerman, Tasmania Samuela Blalack, Bradley James Bolich, Amanda Gail Bovard, Geshe Kantrall Boyd, LaDaisha BriAnte’ Brown, Kelley Ann Crosby, Robert Hatcher Day, Rocio Dominquez, Ruby Garcia, Alyss Michelle Harris, Justo Hernandez, DeKevian Da’Vonn Jones, Brady Dwayne Kimbrell, Kara Valentine Phillips, Selena Barco Perez, Angela Barr Rock, Lorena Abigail Rodriquez, Dustin David Simmons, Lacey J. Standley, Gabriela Tavera, LaKeeya Chatal Taylor, Michael Hayden Taylor, Charles M. Traylor, Michall Williams
JASPER: Chelsea Alison Bumstead
JEFFERSON: Taira Elexa Edney
KATY: Deborah Money
KILGORE: Alvin Ray Riggs, Anita Yvett Seastrunk
KIRBYVILLE: Charles Courand Rothe
LANEVILLE: Nathaniel Allen Muller
LINDALE: Elizabeth Diana Caldwell, Savannah Brooke Cantrell, Justin Wayne Clark, Juan Cruz, Christopher S. Eakin, Riley Redding Foshee, Angie Godwin, Amber R. Jaynes, Adrienne Nichole Jimmerson, Agustin A. Loredo, Jr., Rocio Magaly Morales-Bastida, Taylor Jenay Pettigrew, Victoria Rose Ruiz, Patricia M. Sagarsee, Samuel Ross Schomp, Sherdith Nicole Scudder, Cody Scott Smothermon, Brett Mathew Tipps, Keisha L. Yarbrough, Emily Shaye Yochum
LONGVIEW: Cherrelle Ne’Kole Ballard, Vicente Antonio Barrientos, Sheila Renee’ Brinkman, Viviana Guadalupe Cruz, Stacy Manning Mickelboro, Emily Brooke Oliver, Mayuri Patel, Camille Demarais Proffer, Jeremy Shanks, Shalyn Joy Snyder, Alicia Lanae Taylor, Victoria Kayleen Way
LUBBOCK: Jonathan Isiaah Aguilar
LUFKIN: Diana J. Hernandez
MANSFIELD: Marissa Amber Francisco
MARSHALL: Veronica Shuntel Smith, Fernando Ignacio Pereira, Ellis Alexander Reid
MIDLAND: Tiffany Christine Poole
MINEOLA: Eduardo Moreno Chavez, Kimberly Kay Enquist, Kimberly Herrington Hudgins, Steven A. Kimbley, Victoria Rena Meankins, Erica Nicolle Miellmier, Jorge J. Sanchez, Nestor A. Santos, Samuel Dirik Tackett, Christy Leigh Taylor
MONROE: Gustave Guilloux, Sequindolyn Antoinette Johnson
MONTGOMERY: Arianna Lannice Jamison
MONT VERNON, N.H.: Jonathan William Johnson
MOUNT VERNON: Keri Lynne Gruber
NACOGDOCHES: LaDrena A. Brown
NAVASOTA: Solomon James McGinty
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: McKenna M. Cherry
OAKWOOD: Breann N. Hicks
ORE CITY: LaBarous Barkeith Jordan
OVERTON: Connie Sue Brown, Bailee Marie Stanley
PALESTINE: Beatriz Martinez, Rachel Dawn Teetz
PFLUGERVILLE: Dhara Pandya Kothari, Bismah Sajid
PHILADELPHIA: Bradford Montgomery Jones
PITTSBURG: Shambria Da’Vone Jefferson, Casey D. Westphalen
PLANO: Lester Stanton Huntsinger
POTTSBORO: John Cordell Copley
QUITMAN: Jacob Scott Alfred, Daylon Lee Clanton, Carlena Leilani Lehmann, Kacy Jean Watts, Mason Reid Wyatt
ROCKWALL: Alma Crystal Arellano-Sanchez
ROSHARON: Brandi Howard
ROUND ROCK: Taylor Rashel Oster
RUSK: Jonathan H. Barrera, William Lakeland Lowe, Tierra Michelle Turner, Andrew Patrick Walley
SAN MARCOS: Suzanna Blythe Bousman
SARASOTA, Fla.: Brendan R. O’Connor
SEVEN POINTS: Martin Ledezma, Jr.
SHREVEPORT, La.: Carlos D. Anding
SPRING: Jeremy Dozier, Tyler James Dozier, Kaitlyn Brooke Thornton
SPRINGFIELD: Shafiek Erwin
SPRINGHILL, La.: Kerry JaVar Flournoy
SUNNYVALE: Matthew Todd Foster
SWEENY: Fabian Austin
TROUP: Diedre Raizell Grider-Atkins, Krystal Faith Luellen, Hayley Diane McPherson, Jake Houston Rasberry, Brooke Nicole Reynolds, Mark Wade Russell
TYLER: Hannah Adams, Francisco R. Aleman, Lindsey Renae Aleshire, Marquieth Cordell Alexander, Jeremy Michael Allee, Jocelyn Lauren Alvarado, Michelle Lynnette Anderson, Nathan Brant Anderson, Javier Borja Avellaneda, Alan Avila, Thomas Edward Bailey, Norris Lee Barrett, Jennifer Abby Barron, De’Andre Jamal Basher, Arturo Bautista Jr., Michelle Leigh Beaudoin, Petra Lanell Beck, Taylor Belcher, Richard Earl Berry Jr., Veria Jones Blacksher, Amanda Grace Blount, Luc Patrick Boatman, Jessica Bonilla, Cody Boyson, Victoria Brackenridge, Mary K. Brady, Chemeka S. Bristol, Joshua Stanlee Brittain, Heather Nikole Brown, Phyllis Brunner, Alejandro Bueno de Lira, Talibah Zakiya Caddell, Andrew James Carlson, Alaina Leeanne Carr, Jared Carrasco, Cristina Diana-Victoria Carter, Dustin Craig Chamberlain, Isha Renicka Chelette, Chikezie Okechukwu Chinke, Jasmine Shene Cicero, Raven Ashlie Clark, Cristal Lee Coats, Larissa S. Colbert, Britney Colter, Glenn E. Cook III, Eymi Cornelio, Marianna Cornelio, Ashton Alayne Crawford, Victor Dale Crawford, Reginald Demon Criner, Alexandria Nicole Crow-Lynn, Adrian Cruz, Sue Curtis, Jennifer Lee Daniels, Nyima Darboe, Joselyn Donielle Davis, Kimberly Lynn Dean, Bryanna Ashlee Delgado, Michelle E. Demba, Nathaniel Aaron Denning, Saran Leshae Dews, Austin Brent Dickerson, Mallori Ann Dike, Brenda Dominguez, Tobias Dewane Drawhorn, Laura Nan Eaves, Briana Renee Edmonds, Gladys Obianuju Elendu, Luis F. Enriquez, David Marcus Epperson, Karina Elizabeth Espinoza, Christopher Blake Eubanks, Octhobenz De Vera Eustaquio, LaAsia Tatyana Ewins, Lindsey Ann Falco, Briana Nicole Farmer, Ronica Marie Ferdinand, Willie Carlton Ferrell III, Amber Nicole Fiedler, Jessica Fils, Lisa Fleming, Theya Elizabeth Flitton, Norma Flores, Laguyia Brown Ford, Debra Lea Foxworth, Roy Gaiser, Iraxy Gallegos, Jared Gandara, Sarai Garay, Karisma Yoset Garcia, Sandra Guadalupe Garcia, Alexandra Garcia-Avelar, Ashley Gaston, Candace Marie Gilbert, Talitha Giles, Sarah Beth Gillespie, Scott Gregory Gillespie, Alva Treolia Givens, Thomas Allen Glasscock, Shannon Renee Gonzales, Brittany Abigail Gonzalez, Norma Itzel Gonzalez, Angel A. Guevara, Maria Rocio Guevara, Roxana Gurrusquieta, Amoresa R. Hall, Dayna Hall, Bradley Hammett, Danielle B. Harrison, LaQuavien Venice Hawley, Destiny Lechell Heard, Cinthia Elizabeth Hernandez, Joseph Jared Hernandez, Olivia Hernandez, Laura A. Hilario, Gina L. Hill, E’dah Michelle Hinsley, Kayla Nicole Holley, LaTonya Denise Howland, Nakeea Denise Hubbard, Natanael Hurtado, Elizabeth Ibarra, Obed Onchiri Isoe, Garrett Dean Ives Jr., Jaren Jay Jackson, Markiem Nathaniel Jackson, Courtney Meschelle Jakovljevic, Pamela Ann Jett, Aaron Shane Johnson, Joel Scott Johnson, Minerva Evon Johnson, Tangala N. Johnson, Christopher D. Jones, Gloria Jones, Nathaniel David Jones, Nedra Dee Jones, Tameka Lashawn Jones, Magen McCoy Jorden, Ruffin James Jorden, Daniel L. Key, Brett Christopher King, Lakesha Shameice King, Michael Lee Krieger, Sandra Clendenny Landers, Gregory Lamar Lavely, Antjuan D. Lee-Hartsfield, Ja'Terra Versena Lee, Taylor Marie Lewis, Crystal Nicole Lindsey, Eric Rentoy Lindsey Sr., Lauren Anne Lingle, Shannon L. Logan, Jeffrey Micheal Lopez, Jesus Lopez, Samantha Lowery, Brandon Terrence Luckett, Karina Macedo, Alison Noel Malmstrom, Emily Cole Malone, Michael Malone, Catelyn Elaine Marsh, Ashton Tre’Mayne Mass, Emily Christine Mass, Sean Michael Thurwell McBrayer, Saira Meghani, Cassaundra Raychelle Milton. Deon Minnaar, Audrey A. Moncrief, Ashley Nicole Moore, David Elton Moore, Laura Moore, ShaTaylor Deonsha Moore, Brett Martin Morris, Kenshai Ambrece Moseley, Heather Rose Mosley, Ruth Mpatuka, Ashley Lynn Mullins, Cathrynn Allina Murphy, Tara Nowlin, Victoria Onyinyechukwu Obianwu, Carolina Ontiveros, Kahlon A. Page, Danielle Justinne Palacios, Clinton W. Palmer Jr., Wesley Scott Pannell, Santiago Pantoja, Jessica Marie Plath, Olivia Pecina, Kristen Nicole Pence, Anastasia Evelyce Perales, Arturo Pereida, Michael D. Peters, Dillon Anthony Petersen, Brian Adam Pettijohn,Travis Phillips, Payton Renee Poole, Higinio Porras, Brett Austin Powers, Asia Samone Pratka, Jacob Christian Priddy, Jaylan Pullins, Rachel Gail McFadden Raines, Michael Elizabeth Reedy, Christopher Reigstad, Diego Amaury Reyes, Lamar Joseph Reyes, Howard Lewis Richard, Amy Brianne Riggle, Kristi Lynn Rivers, Syerra Pa’Tryce Roberts, Laqueda Lois Robertson, Doris Marie Rollins, Zulema Rosales, Kiara Danielle Ross, Chelsea Cheyenne Rushing, Haley Saffell, Nathan Salazar, Zacchariah Salisbury, Silvia Ruby Sanchez Flores, Cristel A. Sanguillen, Edifiam Bradley Segbefia, Lesley Carey Serrano, Brianna Sherfield, Antoinette Sherman, Melissa Ann Sills, Abigail Nicole Smith, Christopher A. Smith, Jeanette Dian Smith, Joshua Me’Gaul Smith, Rachel Bess Smith, Zachariah Antony Smith, Maria Soledad Solis, Christopher D. Spencer, Reginald Starks, Grant David Steele, Robert Dwayne Stevens, Kelsey Jalyn Stewart, Reminesse Rachelle Street, Kourtney Michelle Stroman, Slaton Luis Styles, Maria Suarez, Andrea Larree Teague, Jose A. Terrazas, William Louis Thomas III, Caleb Ray Tibbetts, Natalie Denise Tillison, Nayra Tiscareno, Josue Caleb Trevino, Buddy Tuamasaga, Anitra Romine Tyler, Brandon Jay Upshaw, Melany Rocio Vaca Lizano, Pete Valdez, Vanessa Vargas Valdez, Monica Berenice Vallejo, Mayco C. Vergara, Lauren Ashley Vickers, Hannah Kathleen Vitello, Ashley Marie Walker, Kaitlyn Lea Wedgeworth, Richard Hampton White Jr., Brandon Michael Williams, Jaketha LaShan Williamson, Kathryn Williams, Jessica Dawn Wills, Lindi Cheryl Wilson, Caleb Jerone Yarbrough, Sharmeen Yousaf, Sheila Anita Young-Jones, Justin Zeta
VAN: Andrew C. Duncan, Stephanie Dianne Jones, Isaac Robert Lenz, Amanda Lynn Lopez, Jessica Jonell Wyman
WACO: Trakita Rajenne Rainwater
WHITE OAK: Merissa Reann Floyd, Joseph Wayne Stephens, Jordan Tyler Wyatt
WHITEHOUSE: Christopher Michael Bain, Casey Lynne Boggs, Angela Hope Brown, William Aaron Brown, Coleen Rachel Dews, Jase Allen Faulkner, Jeremy F. Hicks, Suzan Kay Johnson, Jamal Kennedy and Victor Alfonso Leanos, Alexander Norman Morris, Tabitha Nicole Proctor
 Michael Wayne Schutz, Madysen Sheyenne-Alisa Taylor, Alison Peck, Melody Welch
WILLS POINT: Jamie Michelle Murphy
WINNSBORO: Kimberly Kaye Fisher
WINONA: Monica Chavez, Benjamin James Fincher, Larissa Jade Ivey, Terren Alexander Moore, John Todd Russell
YANTIS: Cheyenne Lee Duke
 

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed