TJC announces May 2018 graduates

Tyler Junior College has announced 894 graduates for the spring semester.

TJC awarded 1,282 degrees and certificates for spring 2018.

Graduates and their hometowns are:

ALBA: Eric Carrington, Oscar Martinez, Logan McGahee, Angela Storey, Sara Wedding
ALTO: Christian Coutee, Ebony Griffin, Andres Oropeza
ANNA: Ruby Oku
ARLINGTON: Jonathan Garcia, Mesoma Iloanusi
ARP: Dayson Carey, Justin Herod, Elizabeth Hill, Kalik Hines, Brandi Hobson, Amy Huckfeldt, Haleigh Latham, Megan Martsolf, Lorena Moran
ARTHUR CITY: Joshua Foster
ASHDOWN, Arkansas: Cameron Solomon
ATHENS: Cassi Beckham, Logan Fuller, Kayla Kramer, Kenzi Morton, Josue Prado, Lucero Rosa, Kelsie Schulte, Nicole Stringer
AVINGER: Oland Roberts
AZLE: Lucila Meraz
BAYTOWN: Payton Adams
BECKVILLE: Braden Wise
BEN WHEELER: Rachel Burmaster, Jordain Castillo, Candace Mills, Ethan Parker, Robert Ruiz, Jennifer Timmons
BIG SANDY: Thomas Bald, DeCorein Hodge, Keyondra Johnson, Kristopher Kelley, Iryna Willis
BOGATA: Mariana Gonzalez
BON WIER: Demetrick Tezino
BRAZORIA: Robert Adams
BROWNSBORO: Marisol Rojas
BRYAN: Cameron Carver
BULLARD: Daniel Bogue, Irene Campos, Jennifer Constante, Marcelo Da Silva Anton, Kylie Evans, Lillian Gain, Brady Griffin, Tristin Honeycutt, Shelby Horton, Timothy Johnson, Shelbi Joy, Taylor Larson, Nicholas Lemons, Haylee Mascorro, Bonnie McCoy, Ryan Nakasone, Benjamin Rogers, Madison Schaeffer, Nicholas Silvia, Michael Skinner, Cristo Villagomez, Destinee Welch
CADDO MILLS: Bailey Miley
CANTON: Selena Caldera, Ashlyn Dickerson, Kailey Fyfe, Giovanna Guerra, Jessica Hipp, Katlyn Lamar, Brenna McClenny, Robert Riley, Ridge Taylor
CARROLLTON: John MaCoy, Vanessa Morgan
CARTHAGE: Brooklyn Peace, April Thurman
CEDAR HILL: Katie Chaney
CENTER: Vanessa Solis
CHANDLER: Latasha Brown, Karita Ellis, Thomas Garcia, Jessica Holloway, Beth Loftin, Megan McGuane, Patricia Mehler, Haley Moreno, Sonia Reed, William Taylor, KeUntis Thompson, Matthew Tobey, Dedra Walters, Lexton Wilson
CHELSEA, Massachusetts: Isaiah Fontaine
CHURCH POINT, Louisiana: Claire Boudreaux
CLARKSVILLE: Lauren Easley
CLEVELAND: Juan Cazares
CLIFTON: Penny Moore
COLLEGE STATION: John Gillett
CONROE: Kaylah Wilson
CONVERSE: Pedro Tavarez
COOKVILLE: Alex Castro
CROCKETT: Jesse Drabek
CROSBY: Jamie Calhoun
CYPRESS: Taylor Broadway, Kaycie Moore
DALLAS: Daniel Becerra Cruz, Jimmy Bernau, Michelle Delacruz, Blake Frasier, Oliver Howard, Brandon Johnson
DEKALB: Jon House II
DESOTO: Marcus Wortham
DIANA: Gabrielle Veitch
ELKHART: Kendra Hardison, Ella Thacker
ELYSIAN FIELDS: Kayla Golden
EMORY: Sergio Camacho
EUSTACE: Erica Gurley, Gannon Kirkhart, Sean Purselley, Garrett Smith
FARMINGTON, New Mexico: India Moss
FAYETTEVILLE, N.Y.: Djhai Patterson-Ricks
FLINT: Stefaine Bestor, Amber Brown, Alan Chamberland, Ashley Hanson, Christopher Hawkins, Courtney Holland, Elissa Hopson, Glenda Kilcrease, Kammy Locascio, Cherish McCoy, Marsha McCoy, Allison Rives, Hayley Robertson, Kevin Salvador, Stephanie Sanchez, Amy Simental, Patrick Smallwood, Aaron Smith, Christopher Tidwell, Bethany Ward, James Wheeler, Brittany Wilkins, Kacie Williams, Haylee Wilson
FORNEY: Robert Allen, Jessica Mclean
FORT WORTH: Durwain Ford, Daquaylyn Thomas
FRANKSTON: Susan Nash, Ashley Stamps
FRISCO: Madison Jantzen
FRUITVALE: Hannah Bahena, Gavino Rongel
GARLAND: Franklin Mowete
GATESVILLE: Seth Barton
GEORGETOWN: Sharon Davis
GILMER: Christi Clark, Matthew Davidson, Robert Henson, Keylon Mathis, Justin Morales, Angel Yochum
GLADEWATER: Justin Ferrell, Robin McAlister, Sandra Searle
GOTHENBURG, Sweden: Lukas Bergang
GRAND PRAIRIE: Brittany Puente, Abi Williams, Larry Barnes, Adam Brown, Casey Bryant, Chelsey Carpenter, Makayla David, Nathaneal Detore, Wesley Harrison II, Derek Mayhugh, Hannah McFarlin, Emily Paredes, Bonnie Reed, Humberto Rivera
GUARULHOS, Sao Paulo, Brazil: Bruna Paixao
HALLSVILLE: Barbara Blocker, Joseph Ellis, Kaitlyn Ellis, Hailee Hollan
HAWKINS: Alexis Bergen, David Dutton, Corey Jasper, Erica Johns, Breanna Lemons, Cinthia Montgomery, Cory Todd, Savannah Williams
HENDERSON: Deyanira Adame-Sanchez, Carolann Armstrong, Judy Baird, Ruben Carreon, Adam Castaneda, Alaina Christian, Jonathan Fergerson, Brittany Griffin, Eddie Hernandez, Leighanna Hogan, Ashley Jones, Lorenzo Luna, Melanie McClung, Taijah O’Quinn, Angel Sanchez Villanueva
HIDEAWAY: Casey Dunn, Matthew Lucas, Shelley Martines, Clay McCoy
HOUSTON: Sherry Durand, McKenzie Peet, Genesis Veleros
HUMBLE: Julian Ingram, Brian Randall
JACKSONVILLE: Jordan Abna, Ariel Alderson, Roy Alvarez, Luis Barron, Rebecca Brown, Erika Cantua, Katelyn Daughety, Logan Freeman, Elisha Green, Ashten Hamilton, Natalee Johnson, Tiffany Linares, Leiyana Lyons, Miguel Mares, Humberto Moreira, Yonatan Moya, Austin Nelson, Marisol Ornelas, Kelsi Pate, Amanda Potter, Ivan Ramos, Tayler Spraggins, Tanya Suarez, Juan Tavera, Sadie Thornton, Bradley Triplett, Dakota Yeary
JEFFERSON: Amanda McGahen
JOPLIN, Missouri: Makenzie Goswick
JUDSON: Cory Rogers
KAUFMAN: Anthony Berry, Hannah Bowman, Ghidiany Perea, Jasmine Wren
KEMP: Jayci Bailey
KENDLETON: Hamie Bradshaw
KILGORE: Annabel Cruz-Garcia, Cameron Elliott, Amanda Landeche
LAMPASAS: Brandon Hall
LARUE: Jody Coats
LEAGUE CITY: Kaitlyn Clute
LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, Canada: Deidre Hummel
LINDALE: Jason Bottoms, Dakota Burkham, Iona Cairncross, Jodi Casares, Melissa Cowart, Yang Curry, Michael Davis, David Flores, Yemile Flores, Ryan Ford, Misty Fortunas, Brenda Gibson, Terri Hall, Amanda Harney, Hannah Irwin, Jonah Jeans, Calli Johnson, Alex Kring, Brayleigh Lloyd, Courtney Lockhart, Kolton Miller, Karina Moody, Mason Nash, Jordan Nelms, Mercy Parker, Heather Partridge, Camille Peterson, Kamryn Pilkinton, Joseph Roach, Katie Rodriquez, Vivian Rogers, Garrett Rose, David Smith, Katie Smith, Kelsey Taylor, Philip Waggoner, Brian Whipkey, Matthew Whipkey, Hunter Whitham, Taylor Wilson
LITTLE ROCK, Arkansas: Jaide Williams
LIVINGSTON: Ta’Kira Taylor, Kameron Tucker
LONG BEACH, California: Mekeila Erspamer
LONGVIEW: Mychaele Beal, Bethany Bell, Sheddrick Borens, Mitch Bozman, Baylee Burns, Alex Dorantes, Morgan Flowers, Tiffaney Goodwin, Tamesha Green, Ian Hernandez, Reilly Hornbrook, Jalan Jackson, Passion Johnson, Aaron Kelley, Morgan Long, Liliana Marrufo, Mary Reeher, Neyla Reyes, Jennifer Reynaga, Dylan Roberts, Jennifer Rojas, Hailey Smelley, Jennifer Vela
LUFKIN: Darren Castilaw, Heberto Herrada, Katy McBride
MABANK: Gabriella Corder, Jamie Dunagan, Robert Osborne
MALAKOFF: Kaileah Cole
MARSHALL: Chelsea Czajkowski, Jose’ Gonzalez Jr., Gricelda Sanchez, Serena Smith
MATTESON, Illinois: Jordan Towery
MAYDELLE: Cassie Weiss
MEERBUSCH, Germany: Paul Odendahl
MESQUITE: Tori Asiaban, Lucia Salto Marquez
MIDLAND: Joseph Garza
MILLERS CREEK, N.C.: Lori Hursey
MINEOLA: Lisa Batchelder, Travis Browning, Stacey Castorena, Taylor Craver, Emily Crittenden, Jacob Frazier, Meleyna Gutierrez, Micah Kolb, Sonya Lowder, Robert Morrow, Brandy Reed, Erin Roberts, Alysen Rogers, Omar Rumsey II, Nicole Savage, Daylon Scott, Rosa Solis, Emily Thompson, Mayra Torres, Morgan Wigington, Joshua Wilkerson
MISSOURI CITY: Ryan Banks, Alysa Lindsey
MONROE, Louisiana: Denzel Washington
MONTREUIL, France: Nicolas Le Metayer
MOUNT PLEASANT: Michael Garcia, Luis Medina, German Razo
MURCHISON: Gordon Browning, Sarah Burris
MURPHY: Keith Long
NACOGDOCHES: Kimberly Campos, Casey Williams
NEVADA: William Thompson
NEW BRAUNFELS: Norma Lorraine
NEW LONDON: Ashley Meador
ORE CITY: Susan Goad, Ian Throckmorton
OVERTON: Nicholas Cook, Amanda Langley, Tegan Lemons
OVIEDO, Spain: Adolfo Banegil
PALESTINE: Adrianna Alvarez, Ethan Blackmon, Maria Morales, Ashley Moss, Crystal Posada, Adrian Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez, Kenda Schattel, Blake Zabick
PARIS: Kristen Hodges
PITTSBURG: Kimberly Ladd, Rachel Nolen
POINT: Dilan House
PORTLAND, Oregon: Erykah Campbell
PRINCETON: Tommi Goodman
QUINLAN: Teresa Grady
QUITMAN: Jeremy Bates, Stacie Gomez, Rhoda Hall, Emily Malone, Shea Raley, Llunior Ramos
RICHMOND: Megan McClendon
ROCKWALL: Shelbi Court
ROSENBERG: Kendall Bess, Christopher Craven
ROWLETT: Jesus Diaz De Leon, Gabrielle Dickson, Marisa Estrada
ROYSE CITY: James Brown
RUSK: Eric Byfield, Odessa Collins, Kevin Dewbre’, K’Anna Fulton, Lauren Halbert, Brandon McClure, Joshua Raiborn, Brylee Teichman, Gabino Villa
SAN ANTONIO: Courtney Cook
SAN DIEGO, California: Shanon Revels
SAO JOSE DOS CAMPS, Brazil: Paula Fernanda De Carvalho
SEAGOVILLE: Isaiah Thornton
SEMINOLE: Kinsey Tharp
SEVEN POINTS: Adriana Guzman
SHREVEPORT, Louisiana: LaMonica Johnson
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kenzie Foster, Glenna Maynard
SUMNER: Brandon Woods
TATUM: Cari Freeman
TERRELL: Jamie Attaway, Brant Wilabay
TIJUANA, Baja California: Itzayanna Sanchez Gracia
TOKYO, Japan: Yudai Tashiro
TOMBALL: Rebecca Snow
TROPHY CLUB: Sam Adams
TROUP: Joanna Adame, Cooper Adams, Jeremiah Allen, Maranda Alonzo, Blake Attaway, Mackenzie Bernardino, Allyson Braswell, Erica Bridges, Skyler Brumit, Kalyn Howard, Jordan Lynn, Samantha Marshall, Madison Martin, Emily Stone, Travis Walston
TYLER: Susana Aguilar, Jazmin Alfaro, Karlina Allen, David Amante, Ambrianna Anderson, Christine Anderson, Gracie Anderson, Madeline Anderson, Stephen Anderson, Gabriel Araiza, Jose Araiza, Palmiro Araiza, Andrew Arriaga, Stormy Ashcraft, Jeanett Athey, Oluwatoni Bami-Ogunbiyi, Lawson Barrett, Cynthia Barrientos, Gardelia Barrios, Joseph Bazil, Ethan Beam, Angela Berry, Azure Berry, Darrah Billingsley, Amanda Bishop, Lesia Blake, Janice Blancad, Chastity Bledsoe, Benjamin Boardman, Timothy Bolt, Bailey Booth, Spencer Borah, McKenzie Boyd, Jenny Breen, Dalton Brenner, Emily Brewer, Rodney Britton, Shakeitha Brooks, Anneliese Burciaga, Katie Burns, Daniel Caldwell, Jolenne Calleja, Fatou Camara, Davida Campbell, Makyia Caraway, Maurilio Cardenas, Justin Carnes, Sarah Carpenter, Joshua Carroll, Tal Carson, Taylor Carson, Mariah Casarez, Emilie Casper, Nicole Cerda, Joseph Charles, Ashley Chittum, Tomias Choice, Tiffany Clanton, Madison Clark, Reginald Cobb, Shetadra Cobb, Kelli Cohen, Dakota Coker, Emily Coker, Brandon Cole, Amy Collins, Chelsea Conder, Chandler Conner, Dane’ Cook, Tera Cook, Lakeshia Cooper, Damaris Cornelio, Mary Cornelio, Noel Cornelio, Milton Correa, Chanquestia Crawford, Courtney Davis, Jesse Davis, Jacob Day, Jamie Dean, Malanie Dean, Sherkearion Dews, Mamadou Diallo, Mayra Diaz, Kelby Dotson, Javonda Douglas, Jayde Duke, Katie Dukes, Nathan Dumas, Angelica Duran, Ramiro Duran, Ruben Duran, Christopher Dykes, Mckenzie Easley, Misty Eason, N’da Ehouman, Marlene Estrada, Curtis Evans, Clifford Everhart, Charles Faulks Jr., Daniel Feuquay, Daniel Fierro, Nada Fierro, Mackenzie Fincher, Estefania Flores, Karina Fonseca, Maranda Franzen, Dallas Freeman, Melissa Galvan, Christopher Garcia, Karlin Garcia, Roberto Garcia, Teresa Garcia, Caleb Gardner, Jacob Gardner, Savannah Garnett, David Gean, Courtney Gilbreath, Jackie Gillaspie, Ashley Gillilan, Alva Givens, Isabella Gonzales, Adriana Gonzalez, Nancy Gonzalez, Amber Goodlow, Rachel Goodwin, Harrison Griffin, Angel Guevara, Emily Hanks, David Hansen, Sarah Harrison, Ethan Harvey, Jocei Hastings, Kaleb Hatley, Jeffrey Headrick, Alexus Heard, Nicole Helmuth, Devon Hendrix, Holly Hengen, Miriam Hernandez, Lisa Hicks, Dustin Hiett, Janelin Higuera, Kelsey Hockenberry, Kristy Howell, Austin Howes, Meichen Huang, Jonathan Hudson, Keri Ishmael, Andres Jaimes, Nohemi Jaimes, Preston James, Zabe James, Ousainou Jatta, Benjamin Jauregui Velazco, Cassidy Jennings, Nikkia Jiles, Modou Lamin Jobarteh, Maria Johnson, Bailie Jones, Judy Jones, Mohammed Kamara, Paul Kavul, Kirsten Kelley, Elizabeth Kidd, Alicia King, Nina Korbakes, Cheryl Kuester, Jesse Kuester, Jordan Lamaster, Samantha Larsen, Melody Lawson, Paige Leavelle, Jeongyun Lee, Mitchell Lee, Shera-Donne Lee, Leslie Leon, Leambrea Lewis, Shannon Lewis, Sara Lindsey, Denise Lirely, Francisco Lluberes, Janet Lopez, James Loya, Grace Luttrell, Brittney Lyons, Everardo Macedo, Darryn Madere, Wendy Madore, Dana Mallory, Dionne Martin, Josue Martinez,  Derek Mathis, Samuel McGrath, Seth McGrath, Bridgette McKnight, Ronald Mears, Katelyn Measles, Abiud Medina, Deborah Medina, Gabriela Mendez, Gustavo Mendez, Leslye Mendez, Bernardette Mendy, Sandoulena Mendy, Jeremy Meredith, Cesar Meza, Chipo Miles, Joshua Miles, Jasmaine Miller, Mason Miller, Savannah Miller, Kara Mink, Laura Mitchell, Yessenia Mojica, Eduardo Molina, Carla Monsivais, Jose Monsivais, Keyson Montas, Hunter Moore, Jennifer Moore, Lisa Moore, Jose Morales, Xavier Morales, Aaron Morgan, Kelsey Mundt, Mohammed Muqtadir, Michael Murphy, Mason Nash, Jacqueline Nateros, Karen Nava, Carlton Nobles, Jean Pierre Ntwali Jabo, Bonifacio Nunez, Jacqueline Ocampo, Kristen Okubadejo, Tori Opstedal, Isaac Ortega, Amy Ortiz, Eduardo Ortiz, Johnathan Overton, Vania Padilla, Dania Palomo, Trevor Parker, Carole Parks, Hetal Patel, Parth Patel, Sahil Patel, Karla Patino, Jose Penaloza Jr., Marie Penewell, Kianna Pennington, Luz Perez, Jaylin Perez Castillo, Kirk Phillips, Daisy Pineda, Aaron Pointer, Samantha Presley, Hannah Quackenbush, Jordan Quinn, Claire Ramet, Alexandria Ramirez, Alonso Ramirez, Martin Ramirez, Trianna Reyes, Charles Rice, Trinity Rincon, Josue Rios, Luis Rivera, Kellyn Robertson, Angela Robinson, Elijah Rodriguez, Jennifer Rogers, Cecilia Rojas, Leobardo Rojas, Julio Romero, Jennifer Romo, Jonathan Romo, Trevor Rook, Trace Rossow, Lexie Routt, Wilborn Rozell, Carson Rudd, Joseph Russell, Juan Salazar, Guadalupe Salinas, Tracy Sampy, Alejandro Sanchez, Jorge Sandoval, Leighann Sapp, Michael Sapp, Debbie Sheppard, Ethan Siler, Alexis Smith, Hayden Smith, Jordan Smith, Jackson Sowers, Macy Spikes, Bianca Spland, Robert Starks, Katrina Stephen, Ray Stewart, Valentina Stinchfield, Taryn Sullivan, Cristal Tarango, Janeth Tarango, Quinton Taylor, Jairo Tec, Raul Terrazas, Kenneth Terrell, Nathan Tharp, Harvey Thompson Jr., Laura Thomson, Angela Torres Gaona, Kevin Tran, Noah Truong, Taylor Turman, Elizabeth Turner, Standrick Tyiska Jr., Kassi Tyler, Veronica Urena, Adai Urieta, Diana Valencia, Guadalupe Vargas, Hilda Vega, Miguel Villalobos, Yulissa Villegas, Aimee Vincent, James Voyles, Yvonne Wallace, Chelsie Warren, Kirsten Watkins, Dominique Watson, Jared Weaver, Kaitlyn Wedgeworth, Aaron Wheeler, Jerri White, Mason Whitmarsh, Aleeya Williams, Billy Williams, Cheyenne Williams, Raven Williams, Victoria Williams, Caleb Willis, Charles Wilson, Andrea Woods, Dustyn Wooster, Elizabeth Worthey, Jennifer Wright, Madeline Wright, Megan Wright, Sherri Wunschel, Brittani Yenter, Fjoralba Zguro
VAN: Marcus Balles, Trish Balles, Seth Campbell, Kristyn Gandy, Emily Hightower, Jodeci Jenkins, Sean Mayo, Luis Rodriguez Seeders
VICTORIA: Rachel Reeve
WACO: Danae Hunter, Joseph Ward
WHITE OAK: Javier Lopez, Rusti Morgan, Carrie Rhodes
WHITE SETTLEMENT: Lori Daniel
WHITEHOUSE: Micheal Adams, Michael Ahrens, Harrison Beasley, Stephen Chavez, Heather Churchill, Sarah Cleckler, Olan Coffer, Eduardo Contreras, Kelly Cook, Leah Davidson, Jamie Ellis, Talia Epps, Kelsey Evans, Stephanie Focht, Dolores Freeze, Alexander French, Angela Gilbreath, Audrey Hendrix, Whitney Herrington, Kevin Hickman, Brianna Hooten, Kolton Johnson, Shari Kirk, Alexandra Knight, Blair Kondikoff, Phillip Lloyd, Jonathan Maxey, Juliah Morris, Michael Nuon, Cade Parrish, Grayson Pirtle, Donna Puig, Edward Rodriguez, Susan Sellers, Chance Selvidge, Hannah Smith, Ernest Walker, Jeffrey Wright
WICKENBURG, Arizona: Kevin Gardner
WILLS POINT: Deshanna Lyons-Denton, Natalie Parnell, Kennedi Willis
WINNSBORO: Cassandra Alvarado, Heather Metcalf
WINONA: Audra Andrews, Heather McIntyre, David Mitchell-Blaylock, Amber Penton, Jerod Rogers, Judy Sawyer, Spencer Thompson, Tre’Darrian Wheeler
WOLFE CITY: Hanna Cherney

About TJC
Established in 1926, Tyler Junior College is one of the largest community colleges in Texas, with more than 11,500 students enrolled per semester.

For more than 90 years, TJC has embodied the true sense of the term “community college,” as reflected in its foundational promises to provide students with a quality education, a vibrant student life and opportunities for service to the community.

TJC offers more than 125 degree and certificate programs, plus extensive training and technical programs, and offers opportunities for students to transfer to a four-year institution or gain the skills they need to go directly into the workforce; and it is the only Texas community college to offer a Bachelor of Science degree in dental hygiene.

TJC features a 137-acre campus, rigorous academics, 60 national championships in athletics, stellar fine and performing arts programs; modern residential facilities, and organizations and clubs that reflect student diversity.

This year, the Aspen Institute College Excellence Program named TJC as one of the nation’s top 150 community colleges.

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed