TJC spring commencement set Friday, May 12

Tyler Junior College will award 1,141 degrees and certificates during commencement ceremonies set Friday, May 12, in Wagstaff Gymnasium on the TJC main campus.

Commencement ceremonies will be held at the following times:
• 10 a.m. – The TJC School of Engineering, Mathematics and Sciences and the TJC School of Humanities, Communications and Fine Arts
• 1 p.m. – The TJC School of Professional and Technical Programs
• 4 p.m. – The TJC School of Nursing and Health Sciences

The ceremonies will be the bookend to last year’s commencement, which kicked off TJC’s yearlong, 90th anniversary celebration. Events were held throughout the year, celebrating the TJC’s rich heritage and traditions and its reputation as an access point for higher education and a good neighbor in the community.

“Graduation is always a special time because it marks such a milestone in the lives of our students,” TJC President Dr. Mike Metke said. “We’re proud to send our graduates off on their next journey, and we can’t wait to see what great things they will accomplish.”

For each of the three ceremonies, Metke and the TJC Board of Trustees will lead the procession of graduates into Wagstaff Gymnasium. The invocation and benediction will be given by Tyler City Councilman Darryl Bowdre, senior minister of South Central Church of Christ. Danny Mogle, president of the TJC Alumni Association, will give the alumni salutation.

The National Anthem and TJC Alma Mater will be performed by TJC choral students accompanied by members of the TJC band, under the direction of TJC Director of Bands Jeremy Strickland.

A retrospective video highlighting TJC’s first 90 years will be shown on large screens, and Metke will greet each of the graduates as they cross the stage to receive their diplomas.

Candidates for degrees and certificates are listed alphabetically by hometowns:

ALBA: Brianna Cheyenne Denton, Brian Dewain Nichols, Richard Penaflor, Brenton Ray Sherwood, Joel Craig Short, Charles Vance Thompson, Tyler Thomas Trussell
ALIEF: Timmothy Sche King, Katisha Jena Mozeke
ALLEN: Nautica Grant, Alice Mathai Varughese
ALTO: Savana McKaela Dover, Sabrina Neshawn Session, Dominique Janielle Thompson
AMARILLO: Austin Chandler Adams
ARLINGTON: Abigail Leigh Cantwell, Jared Michael Hamilton, Bronson Cruz Rodriguez
ARP: Ashlie Aguilar, Sheyenne Leigh Atchley, James Kent Brooks, Robert William Brown, Charles A. Bustos, Braeden Allen Bynum, Marcia Jaye Carey, Ashleigh Yvonne Fuller, Seanda Rene Garrett, William Grant Herrington, Kylee Anne Johns, Kaci Anne Kuykendall, Danielle Marie Pittman, McKayla Marie Reneau, Katelynd D. Vasallo, Dionte’ Shevet Winn
ATHENS: Kevin Omar Delgado, Heather Anne King, Haley Nicole Pursley, Natasha K. Sims
BATON ROUGE, La.: Christopher Ray Anders
BEN WHEELER: Oscar Zuniga Andrade, Minh Anh Hoang, Rogelio Jesus Juarez, Lily Sulema Lemus, Mildred Ashley Christina Manley, Treston Blayr Parsons, Anna Grace Seguin, Kevin Eugene Staats, Patrick James Ward, Kaysie Elaine Zarate
BIG RAPIDS, Miss.: Ashley Nicole Lee
BIG SANDY: Danielle Renee’ Campbell, Kimberly J. Krause, Lauren Ava Marrs, Robin Michelle Wilkins, Olivia Nicole Wynn
BRADENTON, Fla.: Lequel Montana Moore
BROWNSBORO: Teresa Rojas, Ryan Alexander Smith
BRYAN: Evelyn Ashley Wodrich
BULLARD: Dorena Lynn Akin, Leslie DeAnn Duecker, Kimberly Ann Fusselbaugh, Andrea Grace Henley, Marcos Zenon Hernandez, Tonya Rene Jewell, Delisa Diane Kaszynski, Bronson Kaimi Kihiokapo Kepaa, Lainie M. Lasseter, Kirby Lea Phillips, Cinthia Yoselin Pineda, Samantha Restine Morrison, Haleigh Nicole Smith, Christopher Ray Wood, Jonelle Kathryn Yeley
BURLESON: Mariah Linn Montgomery
BURTON: Shaunda Lynn Garza
CADDO MILLS: Kaegan Christopher Drews
CANTON: Ashley Rebecca Acampora, John Joseph Conrado III, Aaron Waldo Dees, Joshua Dillon Jenkins, Jonathan W. Rodgers, Preston Lewis Stickles, Rebecca J. Swindall, Nicholas Terry Wilkerson
CASTRIES, Saint Lucia: Lisa Kima Casimie
CEDAR PARK: Michael C. Epley
CENTER: Traven D’Thomas Bolton, Karen Iliana Mora
CENTERVILLE: Tyler W. Trant
CHANDLER: Brittany Nicole Crismon, Emily LeAnn Ellis, Markus Anthony Fowler, Meagan Lynn Gailey, Jessica Leigh Height, Devan Reece Krings, Amber LeAnn Lancaster, Mathew David Lydy, Morgan Blair Marquess, Heather Jo McFadden, Lara Alexis McQuaid, Kyle Todd Reece, Taylor Nicole Starr, Adam Wyatt Thomas, Jessica Villalobos, Shakendra Q. Williams
CHENNAI/TAMIL NADU, India: Rahul Robinson Manoah
CIBOLO: Meranda Rae Ruiz
COLEMAN: John Micheal Langley
COLLEGE STATION: Christina Gail Hendershot
COLLEYVILLE: Beau Edward Buesing, Justin Paul Roach
COLUMBIA, Mo.: Mattison Ashley Ditter
COMANCHE: Brooklyn Janai Allen
COMMERCE: Trenton Doyle White
CORSICANA: Victor Avitia
CUSHING: Ruby Danielle Crawford
DALLAS: Jasmine Aja’nea Black, Amari Kayal Evans, Angine Deddeh George, Amber Marie Meza, Daniella Chinyerum Onyekwere, Daniel C. Onyekwere, Raul Padilla, Michael Lee Turner II, Braylon Neil White
DE KALB: Lisa Jean Robertson
DENTON: Brad Kristopher-Weston Duggan, Kelly Marie Mardones, Kateia Jonesha Nugent, Tracie Joyel Ward
DeSOTO: Jameson B. White
DIBOLL: Angel Marie Simpson
EDGEWOOD: Dana LeAnne Martin
EMORY: Kasiya Tatyana Kelley, Brady Joshua Rolen
EULESS: Jodi Michelle Pagliolo
EUSTACE: Chance Race Scott
FAIRFIELD: Jacob Aaron Gallegos
FATE: Kacey Brooke Reeves
FLINT: Drew Caitlin Adams, Arianna Rose Assad, Kory D. Baker, Travis W. Barnett, Josiah P. Baxter, Andres Ignacio Breffitt, William Earl Bristow II, Stormie Rene-Chandler Crouch, Dyllan Alberto Flores Zackary Wayne Hammack, Michelle Monique Hebert, Dominique Marquise Hollie, John Everett Howard, Daniel Andrew Hutchins, Idongesit Udom Isong Kalyn Elizabeth Johnson, Kelsey Grace Kilgore, Jace A. Kuechle, Jennifer Diane Leach, Mary Linden Lee, Mary Kathleen Logan, Jennifer A. Melton, Naomi Angela Moffitt, Taylor Rae Piske, David Wayne Pyle, Justin Keith Ralson, Derek Sandoval, Chynese S. Simmons, Hunter D. Swain, Julianna Louise Trotter, Joseph Jordan Tuz, Seth Lamar Walker, Camille Jordan Waterman
FORNEY: Carli Jesirae Kesler, Marissa A. Rosales
FORT WORTH: Lakendra Bassett, Essence Nicole Price-Wilson, James Wesley Roycroft, Jordan Markeith Shelby
FRANKSTON: Andrew Christian Dansby, Emalee Michelle Ivey, Mariah Elizabeth Menard, Waylon Trey Morris
FRISCO: Destiney Deeshawn Mapps
FRUITVALE: Hannah Dawn Bahena, Cassi Brianne Chitty
GATESVILLE: Jon L. Brown
GILMER: Rachel Jade Barber, Jason Lee Gonzalez, Justin L. Gonzalez, Ivory Denee Good, Kaitlin Danielle Johnston, Ashley Spring Lockhart, Trey Alan Treadway
GLADEWATER: Alyssa Danielle Allison, Kadi Elizabeth Huff, Taylor Renee Weatherford
GRAND PRAIRIE: Katherine Norma Allie, Lorin Alexis Denton, Kenzie Lynn Gardner, Emily Ann Gibson, Obinna C. Iheoma, Nate I. Jones, Brittany Mae Joslin, Sierra Paige Limberger, Benjamin Michael Savallo, Jacqueline Renee Wayne
GREENVILLE: Ethan S. Fite, Emily Ann O’Neal
HALLSVILLE: Katelyn Mae Gorby, Blake Ellis Richey
HARLINGEN: Karolyn Marie VanBuskirk
HARROGATE, England: Oliver Thomas White
HAUGHTON, La.: Whitney Danielle Smith
HAWKINS: Kathryn Noelle Hodges, Corey Shawn Jasper, Alexandria Lee McGahee, Jessica Taylor Mooney, Steven Mark Myers, Elijah William Turner, Jacob Lee Wright
HENDERSON: Kendra LaShay Faison, Devonie Loree Gloden, Karen Anahi Morales, Shunara Latrell Morris, Estephany Y. Salas, Ashley Lynn Stephens
HIDEAWAY: Haley Elizabeth Beck, Alexis Kendra Cosio, Ashley Summer Yarbrough
HIGH POINT, N.C.: JaQwan JaQuille McCauley
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Alexandrea Mae Reynolds
HOUSTON: Elton Ray Crawford, John Anderson Murray IV, Antoinette Renee Yvette Shrepee
HUNTSVILLE: Michael Ryan Aprile
HURST: Chasity S. Doggett
HUTCHINS: Bettaye MarJahn High
IRVING: Quentin Johnson, Matthew Ryan Mikusek
JACKSONVILLE: Brittney Lyn Baxter, Riley Shay Becker, Cameron Dean Brown, Adela Castillo, Susan Carol Clayton, Jenifer LeeAnn Ferguson, Armando Hernandez Jr., Melissa Hernandez, Chase Michael Holder, Travis Riley Horn, Kurt Kahler, Regina Cachele McClelland, Andrew Carter McCown, Cheyenne Kathleen Newland, Cesar Alonzo Ornelas, Alejandra Palacios, Allison Courtney Potter, Amanda Christine Potter, Crystal Rodriguez, Samantha Sandoval, Sarah Madeleine Marie Wallace, Marcayla Rene Wallace, Lauren Nicole White, Junior Mike White, Kira Anne-Marie Wise
JASPER: Erick D. Briones
JEFFERSON: Darbi Dean Craig
KATY: Austin Bryant Cernosek
KAUFMAN: Daisy J. Medina
KELLER: Sarah Nicole King, Colter Harris Leep
KELLYTON, Ala.: Starkerria Monique McKenzie
KENNESAW, Ga.: Elijah Staley
KILA, Montana: Jessica Renae MacLeod, Riley Christine MacLeod
KILGORE: Charlotte J. Cannedy, Joslyn D’Sha Ford, Summer Breanna Garza, Billy Ray Stuckey III, Brittany Nicole Terry
KINGWOOD: Edward D. Oldham Jr.
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Mayra A. Posada-Allemond
LANCASTER: Adrian Kennedy
LANEVILLE: Nikki Lynn Brown
LARUE: Jody Lee Coats
L’ENIANC VALENCIA, Spain: Ferran Calvo Eman
LEWISVILLE: Elizabeth Ashley Landry
LINDALE: Austin Gerald Averitt, Kathryn Sue Baldwin, Michaela Lorraine Blanchard, Madeline Elizabeth Blaylock, Samuel Jordan Brady, Rusty Allen Briley, Justin Wayne Clark, Conner Jordan Covington, Robin Kimberley Daugherty, Nolan Alexander Devenport, Veronica Faye Escamilla, Amber Lynn Guidotti, Agustina Hartman, Amanda Ruth Jenkins, Chrystal Olivia Jones, Erik Taylor Jones, Chase Tanner King, Amber Kay Kitavi, Andrea Nicole Lennon, Sariah Monique Marsh, Maryann Kathryn Martin, Hanna Elizabeth Mitchell, Peter Kitavi Ngolovoi, Esteban Ortega, Mercy Lael Parker, Heather Renee-Lyn Partridge, Brady M. Ringo-Carpenter, Lucas Garrett Sartain, Amber Grace Shrier, Chesney Marie Terry, Ashley Nicole Ward
LONGVIEW: Makenzie Brooke Barker, Garrett Scott Bradshaw, Irene Guadalupe De Luna, Jillian Alexandra Fobell, Morgan Kendall Gaddis, Luz Ariadne Garcia, Skylynn Bronsha Holmes, Karen Jacobo, Kimberly K. Johnson, Jamin Michael Murphy, Taylor Murray, Mileah Renee Nutt, Ivan Pineda, Daniel Rojas, Willie E. Sims Jr., Sara L. Smith, Heidy Deyaneira Soto, Tyler Franklin Wiethorn
LOSA REALEJOS, Spain: Enrique Lisandro Pardo de Andrade Rodriguez
LUFKIN: Courtney Lea Aldredge
MABANK: Shelby Dawn Hailey
MANOR: Preston Sinclair Snow
MANSFIELD: Mallory Peyton Keetch
MARSHALL: Kaitlin RaNae Adair, Tiffany Verhalen Daly, Ashantra Danette Davis, Joseph Franklin Hudson, Cynthia K. Ojeda, Jacob Alonzo Villegas, Rachel Williams
McKINNEY: Jai’Shawn Terry
MESQUITE: Afisu Ayodeji Fadipe, Patrick O’Neal Haten Jr.
MINEOLA: Sean D. Berry, Jillian Renae Brandon, Chelsea Michelle Brown, Miguel Angel Contreras, Heidi M. Gaskill, Nickolas Tyler Green, Jacob Cole Hays, Laurel H. Lowe, Paxton Payge Ludecke-Faubion, Nathan Kyle Miller, Elivel Alejandrina Ponce, Ashlee Deann Ramsey, K’leigh Renee Rhodes, Cari LeAnn Robinson, Britany Liana Schneider, Jessica Danielle Shaw, Ali Elizabeth Tyree
MONTGOMERY: Jordan Alyssa Campbell
MOUNT PLEASANT: Uriel De La Riva, Andy Alberto Sermeno, Justin Mack Wood, Katelyn Diane Worthey, Jonathan Martin Zuniga
MOUNTAIN PINE, Ark.: Ashley Nicole Clayborn
MURCHISON: Trai James Griffin, Cameron Gunnar Lesan, Julia Marie Parker
NACOGDOCHES: Dillon Matthew Dudley
NEW SUMMERFIELD: Chasity Hernandez
OAK GROVE, La.: Richard Joseph Legendre
ORANGE: Marvis Brown III
ORE CITY: Eric Anthony Marek
OVERTON: Scott Allen, Sharon B. Creel, Ethan Allen Day
PAGO PAGO, American Samoa: Pupi Ma’anaima Lafaele
PALESTINE: Monserrath Elva Anguiano, Mary M. Elizabeth Arnold, Ethan Garett Blackmon, Miriam Ambrosia Davis, Jacob Cole Gray, Hunter Cole Luce, Megan Paige Myers, Victoria Isabel Nolen, Marcelo Zavala Jr.
PARIS: Gabriel Vera
PEARLAND: Christiana Marie Gomez
PICKTON: Shelby Lynn Brown
PITTSBURG: Cristian Antonio Mandujano
POLLOK: Kara LeAnn Due
PONDER: Clare Elizabeth Young
PRICE: Claudia Gill
PROSPER: Tia Zhanae Campbell
QUINLAN: Lynsey Jo Whitlock
QUITMAN: Bryana Shea Betchley, Erica Lynn Blalock, Amanda Jean Brady Burge, Alicia Delgadillo Roman, Vanesa Flores, Lindsey Nicole Lutonsky, Rita Roman
RICHMOND: Le’Desinty Johnson, Carlos Alejandro Perez
ROCKWALL: Hailee Danielle Bedford-Nix
ROYSE CITY: Savannah Rose Hayward
RUSK: Gabriella Miranda Creel, Gregory Allen Dover, Jessica Lynn Enriquez, Kody James Gayle, Connie C. Huggins, Alyssa Bailee Isaacs, Elizabeth Lorraine Jones, Destinee D’Nae Morris, Juanita Rodriguez, Julia Dawn Russell, Cedrick A. Touray, Collette Noel Williams
SAKAI, OSAKA, Japan: Kie Asai
SAN ANTONIO: Victor Lopez, Thomas Allen Mullen, Gysell Jade Zayas
SAN SEBASTIAN DE LOS BALLESTEROS, Spain: Ana Lesmes Ortega
SANGER: Cole David Carpenter
SEAGOVILLE: Jahda LaShelle Edwards
SEGUIN: Rebecca Ann Holcomb
SHREVEPORT, La.: Shereese Danielle Perry, Nikesha Tannehill, Michael Wayne Williams Jr. 
SPRING: James Edwin Kuykendall
SUGAR LAND: Shaheen Rafeeq Meghani
SUPHUR SPRINGS: Ayanna Michel Garvie, Brittni Nicole Hesch, Shelby Nichole Sutton, Ryan Wayne Watson
SUMNER: Heath C. Shirley
SUNNYVALE: Michael David Sheveland
TALCO: Emily Rose Hale
TARPON SPRINGS, Fla.: Cassidy Anne Crumblin
TERRELL: Timothy La’Shawn Caradine
TEXARKANA: Dena Michelle Pereira
THE WOODLANDS: Jade Marie Marth
TOMBALL: Krystal Desiree Lacy, Michelle Ly Walker
TORONTO, Ontario: William Manuel Diaz Santos
TRINIDAD: Chelsea Brinae Owens
TROUP: Valerie Yvonne Gatzka, Timothy Colby Gounah, Heather Leigh Hale, Hailey Mikeyla Hamilton, Clarita-Gemma Hartless, Alexis D’Shan Jones, Roseann Marie Darty, Tessa Renee Law, Alexis D. Lummus, Rusty G. Martin, LaGina Kay Ramos, Grace Britton Richardson
TYLER: Israel Molina Abarca, DeAuntre Zantwain Alex, Joshua Caleb Alexander, William Charles Allen, Deketraona ShaVhyaei Anderson, Bernard Kirk Anderson Jr., Christopher Ryan Anderson, Jerry Martin Anguiano, Andrea Michelle Araiza, Alexciz Arellano, Jose Argote Jr., Andrew Michael Arrazate, Oscar Arroyo, Betty G. Avalos, Gilberto Avila, Nicholas Samuel Avila, Tida Balajo, Loveanna Renee Ballard, Steven Alexander Banker, Jonathan Daniel Barena, Emily Ann Barnett, Timothy Ray Barnett, Jarrod Lee Barrow, Alexander Demarcus Bartley, April Rachelle Bass, Ruby Lee Batts, Nathan P. Bazil, LaMetriss Da’Shae Beasley, Lindsay Kay Beck, Melissa Berrum, Cesar Berrum Jr., Angela Nichole Berry, Christine Ann Bird, James David Bishop, Trevor William Blount, Linda Jean Boney, Peter Alan Borke, Lanisha C. Bowie, Jacob Daniel Boyd, Stormm Nathaniel Brantley, Anabel Bravo, Loyce Burnette Brooks II, Chasity Mykel DaLeon Brown, Kourtni A’Lese Brown, Kendal Blevin Burns, Tommy Earl Bush, Shante Cherelle Butler, Doretta Byrd, Casey Brian Cabaniss, Maria L. Cagle, Rayford Alexander Calloway, Francis L. Campbell, Mindy Campos, Andrew Stephen Carr, David Eli Carrazco, Emily Carreno-Mendez, Juan Daniel Carrillo Moreno, La’Randall Temeika Lastarr Carter, McLane Rollen Carter, Loran Alaine Casillas, Emmanuel Cerezo Garcia, Keyoddria Hope Chandler, Jessica Chaveiro, Kourtney A. Childress, Maria Teresa Chivacuan Esquivel, Vasundra Cicero Tutt, Taylor C. Clark, Wendy Lea Clark, Meosia LaShay Coats, Edgar O. Contreras Herrera, Katherine Elizabeth Coody, Cindy Moscaira Cornelio, Christopher Daniel Cornelio, Aziel Cornelio Espinoza, Zachary Waring Crabtree, Nathanael J. Craig, Hailey Lynn Criss, Sandy Abigail Cruz, Sue Anne Curtis, Jamaul Lamar Darden, Velinda Grace Davenport, Saci-Jean Nichole Davila, Daniel Ray Davis, Courtney Suzanne Davis, Nada Dawud, Evelyn M.S. Deleon, Demetris Demetriou, Ross Edward Devenport, Victoria Abrielle Dickson, Eric L. Dietel, Gavin Sean Downing, Dustin M. Duitch, Ruben Antonio Duran, Kay’Deijah Dae’Chon Sha’Layah Durham, Misty Nichole Ellis, Austin Casey Elston, Darrell Earl Emanuel, Eddie Earl Emanuel III, Emmanuel E. Emenike, Salvador Del Rio Escobar, Kathia Alejandra Esparza Capistran, Gabrielle Christina Everhart, Darian Shea Farquhar, Stephen A. Figueroa, Candice Nicole Fleming, Maria Isabel Flores, Carlos Alexis Flores, Shanequia Dianne Flowers, Claudia Azeneth Fuentes-Bueno, Devontae DWayne Fuller, Bianca Jayne’ Fullylove, Carolyne Soila Gachibi, Cristal O. Galindez, Oscar Leonel Gandarilla, Cynthia Gaona, Karen Lizbeth Gaona, Viridiana Garcia, Lisa A. Garrett-Shamburger, Keanna Denice Garza, LaTonya Ann Gates, Alisshia Chambrae Gindratt, Richard Charles Gipson, Trenton Lafayette Gitchuway, Madai Gonzalez, Dayna Faye Graves, Monica Jill Grayson, Abigail Janiece Greene, Venton G. Greer, Orlando Junior Gregorio, Elroy Gregory Jr., Miesha Monique Kirkwood, Karen Elizabeth Guerrero, Lauren Mikayla Guynes, Ashley Kayla Hackney, Austin Samuel Hall, Ta Nesha Rymetta Hall, Luke David Ham, Jessica Leigh Hammon, Taryn Ashley Harris, Brandon Scott Hart, Christopher Allen Haskins, Emily Brooke Hatton, Carolyn Elizabeth Hayes  Clayton Perry Helms, Darrell Stanley Henderson Jr., Amanda Gwinn Henson, Hans C. Hermanns, Joshua Aaron Herndon, Christy Michelle Herring, Dakota Alyce Hiett, Melissa Renee Hitt, Cecilia Rubi Hodde, Sequoia Sana Holmes, Jordan Mark Hooker, Matthew Lee Hopkins, Lerkeysher U. Horton, Emily Rose House, Skylynn Noelle Housh, Andrew Scott Hudson, Breena D. Hughes, Laura D’Lynn Jackson, Markiem Jackson, Abby Rose Jameson, Jessica Jimenez, Shanikwa Shalone Rainey, Jalen Deron Johnson, Shariah Reann Johnson, Jacqueline Leigh Johnson, Brandi Elise Jones, Katherine Marie Jones, Charles Christopher Jones, Te’Courtney K. Jones, Megan Blair Jones, Brad John Judkins, Kerrigan W. Keele, Jessica Dyann Kemp, Justice De’Shel Key, Christophe Kikuni Kisanga, Jessica Leigh King, April Nicole King, Gregory Scott Knowlton III, Mansata Kora, Christian A. Kvapil, Jennifer Lackey, Brett LaFayette, Willow Ann Lanchester, Kendall Nicole Land, Conner Marianne Lee, Isai Leguizamo, Abisai Leon, Cecia Leon, Timothy Lloyd, Sherrie Lynn Logan, Ahlayla Z. Lollar, Abraham I. Lopez, Kimberly Rebecca Lopez, Crystal Lopez, Laura Ludovico Nash, Jharquela Cierra Lynch, Gwenisha Kayona Lyons, Britney Nicole Macedo, Blake Lawson Maddox, Marko Majstorovic, Veronicah Moragwa Makori, Savita C. Makori, Alex Michael Mancilla, Jeanna Nichole Mankins, Cheyenne Rose Maple, Crystal Arellano Marcial, Marieliza Giselle Martinez, Angelina Sharese Martinez, Ubaldo Martinez, Dulce Clarissa Martinez, Karma S. Maxfield, Krystal Allison Maya, Brittany Nicole McAnally, Jacob Matthew McGaha, Tiara Chante McGowen, Corbin Ray Mcgrath, Samuel Walker McGrath, Hannah Nicole McGraw, Jamie Najee McIntyre, Kayla Faylyn Nicole McKenzie, Ashley Ryan McKnight, Caleb Cullen McMinn, Faye Dawn Melton, Adam Raymond Miles, Christian Nicole Mims, Dewaldt Minnaar, Danielle Berna Minter, Jose Luis Miranda, Jr., Ashton B. Mobley, Alexa Jade Modlin, Nimra Mohammad, Yessenia Mojica, Betzayda Mojica, April Melissa Molina, Jiri Montag, Denaya F. Moore, Corey Alexander Moore, Laurel Elizabeth Moore, Gabriella Morales Alvarez, Jose Armando Moreno, Jonathan Moreno, Aaron Myles Morgan, Maria Diana Munoz, Luis Gerardo Munoz, Rebecca Ann Najera, Alecia Yvette Nelson, MacKenzie Corey Newsome, Hung T. Nguyen, Quy Nguyen, Muhammed Hydara Njie, Uchechukwu Ogechi Nwasuruba, Ange Nyandege, Eric Dennis Ocansey, Bryce Luke Ogilvie, Damian Santos Olivares, Valeria Olmos, Vanessa Ortiz, Destiny La’Rue Osteen, Amy A. Overbay, Brandee MaShelle Overshown, Danny Ulises Palacios, Katelynn Rebekah Parker, Elisabeth Marie Patrick, Max Draco Patton, Matthew R. Paul, Shawanna R. Anderson, Maria G. Pena, Esmeralda Pena, Kaitlyn Paige Pennebaker, Arturo Pereida, Rigoberto Pereida, Diego C. Perez, Shayna He’Alohaleimakami Perkins, Olivia Leanne Perkins, Rebecca Elaine Perry, Hannah Marie Perry, Ryan David Peterson, Terina Gail Pierce, La’Treceona Chevonte Pinke, Henry Plancarte, DeMontray KaVaughn Platt, Sara Michelle Dunning, Chelsea Breona Porter, Johnetta Yvette Preston, Eva Suzet Prieto Loya, Matthew Don Pryor, Jorgito S. Quezada, Jocelyn Shanta Quezada, Michael Lee Quinones, Mariana Torres, J.R. Ramirez, Breanna L. Randle, Yessica V. Rangel, Scottie Norelle Rasberry, Alexis Rhyne Redwine, Roxana Reyes, Armando Reyes Quiroz, Mallori Mari Rieg, Jonathan Rios Morales, Courtney Lee Robinson, Sara Amanda Rodriguez, Lidia Silvina Rodriguez, Humberto Rodriquez, Jesus Alberto Rosales, Lynneka Yolonda Ross, Brian David Roy, Aji Fatou Sakho, Felipe Andrew Salas, Rosalinda Salazar Hernandez, Carlos Eduardo Salazar, Brittney Marie Salinas, Claudio Alberto Sanchez, Jazmin Sanchez, Jody Enore Sanchez, Montrael De’Aundrea Sanders, Emely Vanessa Sandoval, Lindsey Lea-Ann Sarver, Aminata Sawaneh, Daniel Noble Seguin, Nikeyia Jeane Shackelford, Haseeb Shahid, James Holden Shamburger, Symone Alexandria Sheppard, Cheyenne Lenee Sikes, Kara Michelle Simmons, Racquel Yvette Smith, Nathaniel M. Smith, Schi-Lee Annquinette Smith, Juliana Sosa, Asaf Nascimento Souza, Shade Cordale Spencer, Mariya J. Spencer, Shea L. Spinelli, Courtney Nicole Stanaland, Aaron J. Stapp, Joshua Daniel Stapp, Darrell Stewart, Jaclyn Streeter, Erin Nicole Strickland, Erma Lekita Strickland, Micah Wade Stripling, Jennifer Elizabeth Tangassi, Leigh Ann Tapia, Jahaira Tello, Elena Tendero, Bethany Kay Terry, Nathan Ryley Tharp, Desiray O. Thomas, Laarnie Marie Thompson, Keyla Lissett Torres, Stephen Lloyd Townley, Giovvanni Tranquilino Mojica, Caleb Mac Turner, Ashley Michelle Umanzor, Jessica Raelene Utz, Erika Yazmin Valenzuela, Ricarda Natalie Valle, Jose E. Valle, Stacy Lynn Van Leer, Socorro Vega Lira, Margarita Viramontes, Jennifer Hernandez, Stacie Sue Walker, Zachary Malik Walker, Maya Markei Walker, Leslie V. Walker, Kostin Ja’Shawn Wallace, Kellen John Weaver, Kandice Michele West, Nathan Bryan Wheat, Alyssa Ann Whitaker, Leigh-Anna R. White, Brittany Nicole White, Daniel Lee Wiggins, Cassandra Rochele Williams, Kristina Gwen Williams, Marquiston Trevon Williams, Jessica Symone Willis, Morgan Wilson, Spencer R. Wilson, Wesley D. Woods, Samuel Gregory Wright, Sherri Sue Wunschel, Joseph Clinton Wyatt, Maikel Alexander Yanez Granado, Ryan William Young, Lizeth Zavala, Jennifer Marie Zavala
UNIVERSAL CITY: Arthur Barry Wildberger
VAN: Lincoln Yvonne Clayton, Christian Harris Cole, Brittany Nicole Goode, Shane Christopher Hilton, Sierra Patrice Johnson, Elizabeth Lenz, Cole S. Newsom, Sierra Christian Nichols, Cody Lee Patterson, Caitlann Danielle Peden, Michael Bradley Williams
WASKOM: Aubrey Rae Wells
WAXAHACHIE: Robert Wilson King, Tyler Demetria Pennington, MacKenzie Rene Posey
WEATHERFORD: Cooper Ivie Mullins
WEST PALM BEACH, Fla.: Jelani Jean-Louis
WHITE OAK: Brooke N. McDaniel
WHITEHOUSE: Taylor Anne Agnew, Daniel Gilbert Allgaier, Anna Elizabeth Armstrong, Travis Lee Baldridge, Angela Dawn Bass, Patrick Wayne Bassham, Mallory Lynne Beard, Robin Bibeau, Dannika Marie Blackhurst, LaMeshiale Shaunta Brown, William Aaron Brown, Sonya Y. Calton, Courtney Sherell Carter, Scott Lee Cosper, Taylor D’Lyn English, Katrina Lanelle Franklin, James Austin Godwin, Wesley W. Graham, Kasandra J’Neil Gross, Lauren M. Huff, Kenyatta Ieoha Jackson, Cynthia Dawn Jackson, Shelby Elizabeth Jeter, Veronica Marie Johnson-Williams, Katarzyna Marie Kalski, Kelly Megan Keller, Victor Alfonso Leanos, Delaney Susanne Melrose, Ashley Marie Monzon, Katungilila Mwape, Kabrea Karchelle Pipkins, Taylor Jo Pyle, Madison Hope Risner, Kimberly Michelle Smith, Debra Michelle Stratton, Mallory Marie Sutton, Erica Leigh Templin, Ashley N. Thompson, Macy Lauren Wade, Schuyler Cordelia Wages, John Curtis Wilcher, Jordan Matthew Wright
WHITEWRIGHT: Tucker Mackenzie Caraway
WILLS POINT: David Donovan Hammonds, Anthony Michael Jones
WINNFIELD, La.: Trakita Rajenne Rainwater
WINNSBORO: Stephanie Yvonne Madsen
WINONA: Haley Breann Beasley, Boston Alexander Beason, Cheyenne Skye Branch, Fernando Castillo, Chelsea Rene Dickens, Zerina Monique Garcia, Danielle Elizabeth Goodson, Christina D. Haney, Kayla Ryan Minchew, Amber Nicole Penton, Yolanda Itzel Rodriguez
YANTIS: Josey Lynn Wetzel

About TJC
Established in 1926, TJC is one of the largest community colleges in Texas, with more than 11,500 students enrolled per semester.
 
For 90 years, TJC has embodied the true sense of the term “community college,” as reflected in its foundational promises to provide students with a quality education, a vibrant student life and opportunities for service to the community.
 
TJC offers more than 120 degree and certificate programs, plus extensive training and technical programs, and offers opportunities for students to transfer to a four-year institution or gain the skills they need to go directly into the workforce. The college received legislative approval from the Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board to be the only Texas community college to offer a Bachelor of Science degree in dental hygiene.
 
TJC features a 137-acre campus, rigorous academics, 54 national championships in athletics, stellar fine and performing arts programs, modern residential facilities, and organizations and clubs that reflect student diversity. In 2016, the Aspen Institute College Excellence Program named TJC as one of the nation’s top 150 community colleges.

For more information, go to www.tjc.edu.

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed