Inductees

Legends
Floyd Wagstaff, football and basketball coach and athletic director, 1946-84 (’95) Brady P. Gentry, special contributor, 1930-66 (’95)

 

Coaches
Herbert Richardson, basketball player, 1948-49 and coach, 1957-62 & 1976-83 (’95) Billy Jack Doggett, basketball player, 1953-55, and athletic director, 1988-2000 (’08)
Charlie McGinty, football player, 1949-51, and coach, 1978-90 (’97) Lee Ann Riley, basketball player, 1980-82, and coach, 1994-2000 (’09)
James "Babe" Hallmark, head football coach, 1950-68 (’98) Wayne Hill, football player, 1954-55, coach 1969-78 ('12)
Fred Kniffen, tennis coach, 1974-84 (’01) Delton Wright, football coach 1981-95 ('13)
Roy Thomas, basketball player, 1969-71, and coach, 1984-94 (’03) John Peterson, Men's & Women's Tennis Coach, 1983-2011 ('16) 
Robert Cox, tennis player, 1974-76, and coach, 1984-87 (’06)  

 

Men's Basketball
Harry Bostic, 1966-67 (’95) Johnny Johnston, 1956-58 (’01) Acker Hanks, 1946-48 (’11)
O’Neal Weaver, 1950-51 (’95) Jesse Marshall, 1966-68 (’01) Burl Plunkett, 1951-53 (’11)
James "Poo" Welch, 1968-69 (’95) Kelly Chapman, 1955-57 (’02) Tommy Sawyer, 1952-54 (’11)
Russell Boone, 1954-56 (’97) Robert Pack, 1987-89 (’03) Jimmy Edelen, 1952-54 ('12)
V.C. "Buck" Overall, 1940-42 (’97) Bryan Miller, 1948-49 and 1953-54 (’06) Vern Lewis, 1964-66 ('12)
Jose Palafox, 1948-49 (’97) Ardie D. Dixon, 1959-60 (’08) Terry Stillabower, 1964-66 ('13)
Van Samford, 1937-39 (’97) C.L. Nix, 1952-54 (’08) George "Folly" Malone, 1959-61 ('16) 
Foster Bullock, 1940-42 (’98) David Rodriguez, 1947-49 (’09) Jimmy Blacklock, 1968-70 ('16) 
Milton Williams, 1954-56 (’00) Jack Sweeny, 1965-67 (’09)  

 

Women's Basketball
Bonnie Buchanan Gray, 1978-79 (’95) Rosalyn Aldridge Smart, 1979-81 (’11)
Janice Mulford, 1977-79 (’97) Charlotte Reescano, 1982-84 ('12)
Jana Crosby Russell, 1986-88 (’05) Nicole Guild 1998-2000 ('16) 
Evelyn Joe Troell Newman, 1975-77 (’08) Jessica Guild 1998-2000 ('16) 
Scotti Wood, 1981-83 (’09)  

 

Football
Jimmy Dickey, 1952-53 (’95) Lawrence Strickland, 1950-52 (’98) Richard Farris, 1960-61 (’09)
Bill "Tiger" Johnson, 1947 (’95) Kenneth Coffey, 1978-79 (’99) Robert Talkington, 1947-48 (’09)
David Lunceford, 1952-53 (’95) Raymond McGallion, 1950 (’99) Bobby Page, 1953-54 (’11)
Jimmy Murphy, 1953 (’95) Jack Murphy, 1959 (’99) Aubrey Schulz, 1971-73 (’11)
Mack Pogue, 1952-53 (’95) Gene Shannon, 1947-48 (’99) Donnie Murphy, 1958-59 ('12)
Leon Fuller, 1956-58 (’97) Charles Quilter, 1947-49 (’00) Gene Staples, 1959-61 ('12)
Bill Herchman, 1952-53 (’97) Royce Townsend, 1948-50 (’00) Ivory Lee Brown, 1988-89 ('13)
John Linney, 1950-52 (’97) Earl Dotson, 1989-91 (’02) Ike Forte, 1973-74 ('13)
Dan Page, 1948-50 (’97) Jim Wright, 1959-61 (’05) Chuck Mills, 1966-68 ('16) 
Kenneth Bahnsen, 1947-49 (’98) Lloyd L. Pate, 1958-59 (’08) Gene Branum, 1979-81 ('16) 
Dwain Bean, 1960-61 (’98) Robert "Bob" Price, 1960-61 (’08)  

 

Men's Tennis
Randy Mattingley, 1974-76 ('12) Mike Martinez, 1988-90 ('16)
Scott Stewart, 1987-89 ('13)  

 

Women's Tennis
Dessie M. Samuels, 1973-75 (’08) Mandy Nall, 1988-89 ('13)
Judy Kniffen Clardy, 1981-83 (’09) Janet Kniffen Scholl, 1979-81 ('16)