TJC announces Fall 2016 graduates

TJC will hold commencement ceremonies at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. Friday, Dec. 9, in Wagstaff Gymnasium, recognizing 630 candidates for graduation for the Fall 2016 semester.

The 10 a.m. ceremony will recognize graduates in the School of Nursing and Health Sciences and the School of Professional and Technical Programs.

The 1 p.m. ceremony will recognize graduates in the School of Engineering, Mathematics and Sciences and the School of Humanities, Communications and Fine Arts.

TJC President Dr. Mike Metke will confer the degrees and certificates of proficiency and certify the graduates.

Candidates for graduation are (alphabetically by hometown):

ABILENE: Rodney Potts
ACKERLY: Franklin Leamons
ALBA: Dalton Hearn, Lina Ortega, Andrea Ringgold, Joel Short
ALTO: Melissa Cummings
ALVARADO: Nicole Haddix
ANNA: Rose Oku
ARLINGTON: Amber Bishop, Rachel Brown
ARP: Robert Brown, Oscar Martinez, Ross Thorn, Francis Warren
ATHENS: Haley Pursley
BAY CITY: Isabella Rene
BEN WHEELER: Darren Barger, Reinetta Bennett, Tracy Corley, James Hayes, Matthew McAuliffe, Chase Reasoner, Jessica Schochler
BIG SANDY: Jessica Blalock, Deanna Blood, Christina McGrew, Dana Turner
BOONEVILLE, Miss.: Adam Holley
BROWNSBORO: Cesar Elizondo, Amy Fulgham, Aaron Luker
BULLARD: James Bradshaw, Heather Branch, Anne Cozart, Robert Edwards, Mason Frederick, Kip Hardin, Jeri Hubbard, Michelle Hudson, Erika Jacks, David Montgomery, Matthew Moreland, Macy Pollard, Abigail Rico, Rachel Rogers, Lucas Shidler, Ashley Wilson, Jake Yetter
BURLESON: Mariah Montgomery
CANTON: Aryn Bane, Samantha Fonkwa
CARTHAGE: Blanca Sigala
CENTER: Elisabeth Patrick
CHANDLER: Melissa Jones, Amanda Joubert-Johnson, Devan Krings, Shelby Stringer, Lisa Winn
CINCINNATI, Ohio: Meghan Nutter
CLIFTON: Jason Bearden
CRANDALL: Kaila Mathis
CROCKETT: Ka'Darrius Riley
CROWLEY: Anna Johnson
CUSHING: Sable Duvall
DALLAS: Christian Chester, Raven Horne, Garrett Thibodaux
DESOTO: Denzel Gasaway, Dewayne Jackson, Ariel Thomas
DIANA: Breanna Jackson
EDGEWOOD: Katrina Chaney, David Hammonds, Cortney Holmes, Andrew Perez, Regina Rifley
EULESS: Edrick Gonzales, Tyler Hayes, Tevita Sapoi
FLINT: Bridgette Aarant, Miranda Badillo, Brianna Berryhill, Samantha Berryhill, Joel Betts, Alivia Billington, Rebecca Faulkner, Daniella Gomez, Kristin Graser, Shanda Hartman, Jennifer Hendricks, Matthew Marta, Amanda Parker, Allison Sanders, Leslie Sanford, Amy Simental, Haley Stanley, Hannah Williams, Claire Winningham
FRANKSTON: Martin Anderton, Josh Hokit, Dustin House, Davin Lafitte
FRISCO: Deijah Brown
FRUITVALE: Sophie Grimes, Stephanie Taylor
GARLAND: Brandi Leaks
GILMER: Lakyn Stanley
GLADEWATER: Mallory Andersen, Alyssa Arnett, Ericka Gordon, Sarah Jones, Shelby Kahana
GRANBURY: Brenda Garza
GRAND PRAIRIE: David-Albert Aduo, Tiara Denman, Lori Carnes, Kayla Costiloe, Hannah Crabb, Jamie Fowler, Anakaren Gaspar, Emma Hagen, Elizabeth Helms, Melissa Jose, George Paredes, Amanda Potts, James Woodrum
HALLVILLE: Brittany Denton
HALTOM CITY: Clint Long
HARLETON: Hillary Copeland
HAWKINS: Weston Gregory, Logan Langford, Mykayla Thibodeaux, Cara Tye
HEATH: Rachel Frier
HEMPSTEAD, N.Y.: Zwadie Ralph
HENDERSON: Mary Baker, Zachary Belk, Sarah Belyeu, Felicia Clifton, Brett Darragh, Tara Davis, Sarah Kate Dorsey, Robin Folds, Sara Furlong, Pedro Oviedo, Miguel Ramirez, Jacqueline Redwine, Alex Rocha, Jessica Willard
HENLEY-ON-THAMES, England: Ryan Brough
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Jacob Wright
HOUSTON: Teja King
HUNTSVILLE: Sarah Anderson, Daisha Mason
INDIANA, Pa.: Elizabeth Schlau
JACKSONVILLE: Alexandra Arrington, Jacqueline Carranza, Kyleigh Christopher, Joshua Cuba, Haley Dominy, Brianna Foshee, Jonathan Frausto, Adrian Gallegos, Marybel Hernandez, Cory Hudson, Callie Jackson, Brianna Jacobs, Krystal Lacy, Xavier Matthews, Daniel Posada, Fernando Ramos, Shayontea Richardson, Katherine Rodgers, Sarah Wallace, Matthew Weems
JASPER: Dante Rollins
JEWETT: Nathan Salazar
KELLER: Sarah King
KEMP: Bobby Fannin
KENNESAW, Ga.: Elijah Staley
KERENS: Gabriela Pinedo
KILDARE: Brian Whatley
KILGORE: Ryan Kubiak, John Melton, Elizebeth Soto, Brittany Terry
LAGUNA VISTA: Jacques Guillot
LEWISVILLE: Felicia Edwards, Elizabeth Landry
LINDALE: Colton Caplinger, Everardo Cervantes, Catherine Chance, Rebecca Croney, Kayla Fields, Amber Guidotti, Lucinda Hernandez, Amanda Hickman, Nathan Kellas, Dane Krohn, Cheryl Kuester, Jesse Kuester, Saul Loredo, Brian Macevicius, Hunter Marsh, Jade Mauldin, Amanda May, Mary McHalek, Amanda Megrail, Christian Musselwhite, Alex North, Heather Rodriquez, Dalton Sexton-Covey, Addison Simmons, Jastlynn Steck, Stephanie Tuma, Levita Velazquez, Ashley Ward, James Waters, Lauren Young
LIVINGSTON: Vanessa Hernandez Garza
LONE OAK: Kameron Miller
LONGVIEW: Halee Brewer, Garrett Bryan, Dymorie Burns, Gabrielle Dawes, Sammy Dishman, Nicholas Forgy, Romesha Gines, Devinne Keiser, Candace Koster, Zane Lucas, Blake Morrow, Andrea Paramore, Andrea Presley, Raegan Roberts, Hector Vancini, Kaitlyn Vickers, Kayla Webb
MANOR: Ashleigh Akers
MARSHALL: Landon Brune, Tiffany Daly, Victor Guzman
McKINNEY: Garrett Armstrong
MESQUITE: Afisu Fadipe
MILWAUKEE, Wis.: Aaron Kolz
MINEOLA: Shannon Benson, Colten Bowdoin, Diana Camacho, Jamie Galaz, Nickolas Green, Elivel Ponce, Leslie Pruitt, Grace Sullivan, Christy Taylor, Rachel West
MOUNT PLEASANT: Amanda Guerrero, Rosalin Hall
MURCHISON: Jacqueline DeAtley, Bradley Vernon
OAKWOOD: Breann Hicks
PALESTINE: Alfredo Reyes, Shea Stringfield, Pedro Umanzor
PFLUGERVILLE: Isaac Grant
POMONA, Calif.: Gabrielle Andrews
QUINLAN: Julio Reyes
QUITMAN: Shelby Frick, Wayman Hammack, Maegan Haskett, Emily Hutchings
REKLAW: Grace Ridgeway
RIO VISTA, Calif.: Starlite Edwards
ROCKWALL: Grant Rose
ROWLETT: Marcos Madrid, Megan Smith
RUSK: Jasmine Clemons, Alexis Long, Cristyan Loredo, Raymond Pyle, Ariana Rossa, Dylan Thompson, Taylor Wheeler
SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Savens
SAO PAULO, Brazil: Julia Paschoal
SHREVEPORT, La.: Stephanie Kellogg, X'Zavier Preston, Michael Williams
SPRING: Justin Doelitsch
STEWARTVILLE, Minn.: Zachary Yeadon
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Brittni Hesch, Kayla Tully
TATUM: Lillian Boatman, Natalie Estes, Katy Linthicum
TERRELL: Colton Kuhn
TOMBALL: Demarcus Bailey
TRINIDAD: Amanda Blake, Montoya Hornbuckle
TROUP: Jonathan Bradley, Jordan Climer, Donald Collins, Timothy Gounah, Ty Howell, Alexis Jones, Allie Mallory, Kayla Minchew, Trase Weeks, Amber Zedlitz
TYLER: Marquise Acy, Shawna Adcock, Olamide Adebayo, Erin Aguillard, Cristina Alas, Inaim Albarran, Mayela Alfaro, John Allen, Royce Allen, Andy Alvarado Mora, Carlos Amante, Eduardo Aparicio, Noel Aparicio, Gabriel Araiza, Ryan Archer, Miriam Arellano, Kinsey Arnold, Nadia Arreola, Jonathan Arriola, Crystal Avina, DeMarcus Bailey, Rahul Bajracharya, Jasi Banks, Christina Barfield, David Barnes, Crystal Bass, Michelle Beaudoin, Chelsia Bell, Wilfred Bell, Kathleen Benavides, Edward Benavidez, Shakayla Berry, Kenneth Blanton, Jonathan Bonilla, Stanley Borel, Joshua Boutin, Victoria Bowie, Jace Boykin, Natalie Bradshaw, Nichole Branch, Ricardo Bravo, Melanie Budro, Brady Bulls, Chesley Burch, Justin Burkett, Hameed Adekunle Butu-Onakoya, MacKenzie Byrd, Shanika Caddell, Yariliz Camacho, Jessica Carachure, Maria Cardona, Shelby Carlson, Tal Carson, Mary Ann Chamberlain, Jahkaira Chandler, Christopher Chapman, Spencer Chapman, Jonathan Charles, Jake Clark, Mary Collie-Decker, LaDreba Colston, Michael Cordaro, Maria Cornelio, Bianca Cortez, Allana Cox, Austin Craig, Shakalah Cravens, Paola Cruz, Patrick Davis, Michael De Sanchez, Darold Decoe, Shantrelle Deyon, Lisa Dickey, Rey'Nisha Elmore, Solomon Emanuel, Caitlyn Emmons, Gloria Eneh, Talicia Erwin, Amy Espinosa, Ramiro Fernandez, Marlondos Fields, Jessica Fils, Christopher Fisher, Christina Flores, Andrew Florey, Cleve Forward, Blaine Frazier, Lisa Gaines, Jessica Galdamez, Sarai Garay, Luisa Garcia, Jamilyn Garner, Daniel Garza, Gloria Garza, Kaycee Gayle, Patrick Gilliam, Cierra Gillilan, Cedrick Granberry, Evelin Granja Acevedo, Mary Graves, Natasha Griffin, Ta'Niecia Hale, Rosalin Hall, Kristin Hampton, Bonnie Hancock, Tiffany Hancock-Monk, Taylor Harden, Danielle Harroff, Brandon Hart, James Hawkins, Brooklyn Heggins, Hans Hermanns, Cristina Hernandez, Jessica Hess, Jacob Higginbotham, Cynthia Hill, Joshua Hill, Lenora Hill, Stephonie Hilton, Tanya Hinson, Brittney Hogan, Joshua Holcomb, Ronald Hollins, Shelia Holmes, Jeremiah Hooker, Jordan Hooker, Cody Hudnall, Zachary Hunter, Paula Hurtado, Kristina Hutto, Lillian Igbokwe, Jessica Iglesias, Yesenia Iglesias, Tracy Jackson, Kenny Jameson, Leslie Jaramillo, Branden Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, William Johnson, Te'Ana Joiner, Latanja Jones, Devon Jordan, Noble Kelley, Dijon Kendrix, Christophe Kikuni Kisanga, Chelsea Lange, Tyler Lange, Rebecca Lawrence, Alexander Leberman-Alguire, Katelyn Logan, Christina Long, Natalia Lopez, Jacob Lorance, Amanda Lutmer, Kendra Lynch, Robert MacPherson, Samuel Main, Matthew Maldonado, Erika Manzanarez, Meri Manziel, Sequoia Marshall, Angelina Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Israel Martinez, Marieliza Martinez, Sandra Martinez, Zitlali Martinez, NaCarian Mass, Ted Maxie, Tre'Oshula McCullough, Matthew McDougal, Alexandria McGahee, Christoper Medina, Mayra Mendez, Abigail Mendoza, Pedro Meza, Antonio Minter, Jose Miranda, Kacie Mize, Dario Mojarro, Azucena Monsivais, Corey Moore, Nolan Moran, Mary Mouk, Luis Munoz, Candace Nance, Britney Newman, Muhammed Njie, Elizabeth Ocon, Carolina Ontiveros, Emilee Osborne, Jessica Osorio, Jessica Otto, Taylor Palacios, Pedro Paredes, Robert Parker, Alan Parrish, Ricky Permenter, Jade Perry, Janae Perry, Laura Perry, Shelly Petty, Ashton Phan, Emily Pinal, Edwina Pitts, Jr Ramirez, Sarah Reeves, Kenneth Reid, Maria Reyes, Christian Rhoades, Howard Richard, Daniel Rifkin, Fernando Rios, Denise Robinson, Marcos Robles, Hirayda Rodriguez, Jessie Rodriguez, Ruben Rodriguez, Ashley Romo, Baylee Rudd, Shelly Ryer, Tracy Sampy, Quinetta Samuel, Esmeralda Savaleta, Payton Schrader, Erica Seely, Darla Shackelford, Aubrey Shehorn, Timothy Shorey, Carly Shotts, Chad Smith, Regina Smith, Juliana Sosa, Roni Sparks, Eldret Spencer, Diane Stanton, Jerry Stewart, Larissa Strain, Janeth Tangassi, Jennifer Tangassi, Adan Tapia, Christopher Tarrant, Simone Taylor, Juan Tellez, Heather Tennison, Desiray Thomas, Melinda Thornton, Bethany Threlkeld, Caleb Tibbetts, Trenton Timmons, Ricardo Tizcareno, Amat Touray, Awa Touray, Omar Touray, La Donna Townsend, Joshua Trammel, Kyle Trimble, Van Trimble, Deana Tucker, Amy Tull, Carolynn Turner, Nicholas Umbower, Jamie Valentine, Stacy Van Leer, Iracelmo Van-Dunem, Guadalupe Vargas, Brenda Vasquez, Melissa Vega Ramirez, Joana Venegas, Nohely Vergara, Margarita Viramontes, Tuan Vo, Sherry Wallace, Donniesha Warren, Abigail White, Darl Whiteaker, Willie Whitney, Joshua Whittaker, Blake Wilabay, Andreanna Wilhelm, Tammy Wilkerson, Renae Wilkinson, George Williams, Zachariah Williams, Meghan Willis, Terrance Wilson, McKenna Wintters, Shelton Womack, Annette Wynn, Maikel Yanez, Joana Zavala
VAN: Kris Carter, Selina Day, Sean Mayo, Ana Sanchez, Clayton Sanders, Shawna Tamez, Justin Taylor
WASKOM: Lyric Bates
WAXAHACHIE: Gjuana Alexander, Kathy McCalley
WHITEHOUSE: Stephanie Alexander, Alyssa Blanton, Michael Briscoe, Julio Ibarra, Lana Ledford, Shelby Lloyd, Lydia Mears, Ronald Mears, Ashley Oxford, Hope Robertson, Jeremiah Sage, Lavada Stewart, Rhonda Tran, Kim Vansickel, Caitlyn Vickers, Jennifer Wieland
WINNSBORO: Ryan Zimmerman
WINONA: Yasberth Alvarado, Maxine McFadden
WOODWAY: Laquan Hughes
WYLIE: Erin Woody

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed