TJC announces Spring 2016 president’s, dean’s lists

Tyler Junior College has recognized 1,237 students named to the president’s and dean’s lists for their academic excellence during the Spring 2016 semester.

The president’s list includes 443 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade-point average.

The dean’s list includes 794 students who completed a minimum of 12 hours of college-level courses with a minimum 3.3 grade-point average.

Students named to the president’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):



ACKERLY: Franklin Leamons
ALBA: Kaysi Covey, Jaselyn Riley, Tyler Trussell, Sara Wedding
ANNA: Rose Oku
ARLINGTON: Rachel Brown, Abigail Cantwell
ARP: Gabrielle Buckwalter, Andrew Carr, Gabrielle Conley, Justice Douglas, Erica George, Kristi Griffin, Dillon Hoilman, Robert Owen, McKayla Reneau, Mason Schmidt, Ross Thorn
ASHLAND, Missouri: Mattison Ditter
ATHENS: Angela Carney, Eric Cochrane, Saci Davila, Lynsee Jistel
ATLANTA: Michael Thomas
AURORA, Ohio: Spencer Wilson
AUSTIN: Emily Dunnahoe, Alexander Grether, Mallory Motal
BALTIMORE, Maryland: Paul Kavul
BAY CITY: Isabella Rene
BEN WHEELER: Saci Davila, Emily Dunnahoe, Lily Lemus, Cecilia Sanchez, Wyatt Santos, Daniel Seguin
BIG SANDY: Kimberly Krause, Sabrah Shipman
BROWNSBORO: Sheila Alvarado, Melanie Budro
BULLARD: Morgan Brooks, Brady Griffin, Jessica Hammon-Mallory, Jeri Hubbard, Tonya Jewell, Olivia Johnson, Teja King, Lainie Lasseter, Shelby Luptak, Mallory McCoy, Ryan Nakasone, Rachael Nelson, Kirby Phillips, Megan Porostovsky, Gary Pringle, Rachel Rogers, Kimberly Sleeman, Chase Taylor, Seth Walker, Karen Woolverton, Jordan Zurn
BURLESON: Kristina Butler
CANTON: Haley Bains, Aaron Dees
CARLSBAD: Madison Langston
CARROLLTON: Jillian Leinweaver
CASTROVILLE: Jonathan Groff
CENTER: Katie Gorby, Yareli Ramirez, Ross Reynolds
CHANDLER: Anthony Gordon, Misty Hockman, Samantha Kauffman, Rusty Martin
CHUGIAK, Alaska: Holly Tarkon
CIBOLO: Meranda Ruiz
CROWLEY: Kristina Butler, Patricia Salas, Brooklynn Vernier
CYPRESS: Lauren Becker
DALLAS: Daniella Onyekwere, Kyle Zagurski
DENTON: Dynasti Jefferson
DIANA: Erica Wesley
DOUALA, Cameroon: Claude Rudel Juimo Bieleu Tchata
EAST ISLIP, N.Y.: Alexander Masotto
EDGEWOOD: Kevin Staats
FLINT: Christine Anderson, Morgan Brooks, Gabriella Chelette, Rigele Dean, Jermaine Descartes, Rebecca Faulkner, Taylor Fisher, Dayna Graves, Zackary Hammack, Ariel Howells, Jackie Huber, Kalyn Johnson, Kelsey Kilgore, David Montgomery, Thomas Mullen, Rebbecca Nolen, Alexia Shackelford, Amy Simental, Cale Tucker, Brandon Wilson
FORNEY: Carli Kesler
FORT WORTH: Bryson Watson
FRANKSTON: Andrew Dansby
FRISCO: Deijah Brown
GARLAND: London Palmer, Kelly Xiquin
GILMER: Kaitlin Johnston, Robbie Whiting, Makenzie Wilgus
GRAND SALINE: Gabriella Chelette, Anna Costiloe, Kayla Costiloe, Mitzi Johnston
GRAPELAND: Daniel Bailey
HALLSVILLE: Cassidy Ferrill, Kara Nealy, Dakota Stark
HAWKINS: Zach Alexander, Mary Clowers, Ashton Eichelman, Stephanie Lawrence, James Shamburger, Mykayla Thibodeaux
HENDERSON: Mariely Cabrera, Robin Folds, Rusty Martin
HIDEAWAY: Haley Beck, Edwina Chittum, Anthony Gordon, Joseph Hyde, Robert King, Alexis Patterson
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Ryan Ledford, Cynthia Shelton
HOLMEN, Wisconsin: Bradly Judkins
HUNTSVILLE: Josh Nolen
JACKSONVILLE: Alexandra Arrington, Daniel Bailey, Mark Becker, Sarah Birmingham, Rebecca Brown, Jonathan Frausto, Armando Hernandez, Amanda Potter
JASPER: Erick Briones
KARNACK: Alexandrea Reynolds
KEMP: Abed Abuhatab, Brittainy Cates
KENNEDALE: Jazlyn Crowder
KIGALI, Rwanda: Jabo Ngabo
LAKE CREEK: Madalynn Slaton
LEAGUE CITY: Charly Payne
LINDALE: Catherine Blanchard, Rachel Booth, Samuel Brady, Christopher Caldwell, Randall Carver, Laura Demarinis, Patrick Fenton, Kayla Fields, Constance French, Rebekah Giles, Savannah Haire, Madeline Kenna, Yeeun Lee, Michael Maher, Maryann Martin, Amanda Megrail, Meghan Nutter, Melissa Pruitt, Heather Rodriquez, Dalton Sanchez, Lucas Sartain, Amber Shrier, Jastlynn Steck, Nathan Terrien, Hunter Thibodeaux, Bethany Thompson, Ashley Ward
LONDON: Nathan Andrews, Elizabeth Bagerbaseh
LONGVIEW: Halee Brewer, Garrett Bryan, Alana Hadley, Alyson Herberger, Andrew Howell, Karen Jacobo, Jacob Miller, Chetna Patel, Breanna Robinson, Heidy Soto, Dakota Stark, Alexandria Truemner, Robbie Whiting, Makenzie Wilgus
LUFKIN: Alejandra Acevedo, Felipe Hernandez
LUMBERTON: Abbygale Rains
MALAKOFF: Heather King, Madison Saine
MARSHALL: Blayne Hayes
McKINNEY: Rose Oku
MEDINA: Marcus Skeen
MESQUITE: Jordan Freeman, Quentin McShan
MIDDLESEX: James Feehan
MINEOLA: Shannon Benson, Chelsea Brown, Katherine Coody, Kayla Davis, Amanda Day, Maria Salazar
MOOREHEAD, Minnesota: Rahul Bajracharya
MOUNT PLEASANT: Madai Ruiz, Andy Sermeno
MURCHISON: Lynsee Jistel, Johnathan Rhoads
NACOGDOCHES: Ryan Ledford, Richard Wisener
OAK LEAF: Brittany Adamcik
ORE CITY: Eric Marek
PALESTINE: Jackie Huber, Alexis Norman, Karen Woolverton
PITTSBURG: Caleb Massey
PLANO: Kelsey Hockenberry, Courtney Moore, Aleece Rosen
PONDER: Clare Young
PONTIAC, Michigan: Ashley Lee
QUITMAN: Brianna Hazelwood, Julie Neumeyer
ROWLETT: Ashley Ahles, Haley Bains, London Palmer,
RUSK: Terry Abernethy, Sarah Birmingham, Eric Byfield, Gregory Dover, Crystal McClosky, Charly Payne, Kalli-jo Stanley, Taylor Wheeler
SAGINAW: Jacy Canfield
SAN ANTONIO: Abbi Cuero, Jonathan Koeppe
SAN SEBASTIAN DE LOS BALLESTEROS, Spain: Ana Lesmes
SHADY SHORES: Elizabeth Dieterich
SHREVEPORT, Louisiana: Nada Dawud
SPRING: Justin Doelitsch
STEWARTVILLE, Minnesota: Zachary Yeadon
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Roman Reyes
THE COLONY: Kristen Cagle, Marcus Skeen
TOMBALL: Michelle Walker
TRINIDAD: Chelsea Tart
TROUP: Holli Bushnell, Chelsea Dunnahoe, Robert Flores, Rusty Martin, Grace Richardson, Dionte’ Roberson, Mason Schmidt, Shyanne Stark, Adeline Viry
TUALATIN, Oregon: Jabo Ngabo
TYLER: Terry Abernethy, Abed Abuhatab, Akolade Adebayo, Cristina Alas, Jeremy Alden, William Allen, Madai Arroyo, Emily Attebery, Gilberto Avila, Elizabeth Bagerbaseh, Mariama Bah, Daniel Bailey, Haley Bains, Rahul Bajracharya, Binta Balajo, Kenaysha Banks, Christina Barfield, David Barnes, Crystal Bass, Jennifer Berry, Grace Bertles, Tony Betancourt, Catherine Blanchard, Chastity Bledsoe, Jonathan Bonilla, Delilah Bristow, Loyce Brooks, Timothy Brown, Melanie Budro, Chesley Burch, Justin Burkett, Holli Bushnell, Christopher Caldwell, Yariliz Camacho, Noah Caoili, Jessica Carachure, Cathy Cardinal, Cristina Carter, Aramis Cash, Heather Cassidy, Jonathan Charles, Gabriella Chelette, Zixin Chen, Edwina Chittum, Shelby Click, Eric Cochrane, Erin Coley, Katherine Coody, Aziel Cornelio, Maria Cornelio, Kaysi Covey, Shakalah Cravens, James Cromwell, Abbi Cuero, Austin Davis, Kayla Davis, Jamie Dean, Laura Demarinis, Victoria Dickson, Gavin Downing, Minette Ann Duquesa, Kathia Esparza Capistran, Jessica Espinosa, Stephen Figueroa, Aston Francis, Blaine Frazier, Juan Frias, Dhalia Galdamez, Adrianna Garcia, Laura Garcia, Sandra Garcia, Daniel Garza, Erica George, Trenton Gitchuway, Ashelly Gonzalez, Fernando Gonzalez, Jacob Gorby, Anthony Gordon, Gwendolyn Graham, Dayna Graves, Jonathan Gray, Sarah Gray, Venton Greer, Elroy Gregory, Stephen Gruenwald, Alejandro Gurrusquieta, Jessica Hammon-Mallory, Christina Haney, Karaline Harrell, Brianna Hazelwood, Matthew Helliwell, Kelsey Helt, Johnathan Hendrix, Jonathan Higginbotham, Edah Hinsley, Stacy Huddleston, Rameen Imran, Kenny Jameson, David Jennings, Benjamin Jordan, Blake Jordan, Devon Jordan, Jessica Kemp, Bethany Kimmey, Teja King, Jessica Kohutek, Lisa LaRoux, Michael Laurinaitis, Brooke Lee, Jeongyun Lee, Kaitlin Lenoir, Maria Lozano, Laura Ludovico, Jaquelline Luna, Robert MacPherson, Marko Majstorovic, Matthew Maldonado, Jeanna Mankins, Valorie Marszalek, Olivia Martin, Zachary Martin, Andy Martinez, Daisy Martinez, Marieliza Martinez, Derek Mathis, Ashley McKnight, Quentin McShan, Ricardo Mejicano, Victoria Moore, Jennifer Moreno, Garren Morris, Kasandra Mota Tovar, Thomas Mullen, Rebecca Najera, Yoshinobu Nakada, Danielle Nelson, Rachael Nelson, Michael Nesmith, Julie Neumeyer, Briana Nguyen, Duy Nguyen, Denver Nixon, Muhammed Njie, Josh Nolen, Meghan Nutter, Uche Nwasuruba, Brandon Overmeyer, Robert Owen, Emeka Ozokwere, Taylor Palacios, Hetal Patel, Alexis Patterson, Amber Penton, Jordan Phillips, Kirby Phillips, Maggie Pierce, Fausthyara Pietersz, Oscar Pilar, Dallas Pilcher, Melissa Pruitt, Michael Quinones, Madison Saine, Zari Sandoval, Wyatt Santos, Elizabeth Savens, Chance Scott, Daniel Seguin, Alexia Shackelford, Emily Shackelford, David Shamburger, James Shamburger, Amy Simental, Madalynn Slaton, Jordan Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Sean Smith, Janice Stanley, Joshua Stapp, Dakota Stark, Kirsten Swanson, Rachel Switzer, Christopher Tarrant, Chelsea Tart, Cameron Tavares, Chase Taylor, Hunter Thibodeaux, Kim Vansickel, Maria Viramontes, Leslie Walker, Kristen Weaver, Amanda Wells, Taylor Wheeler, Amia Wickware, Brandon Wilson, Natalie Womble, Sherri Wunschel, Maikel Yanez, Charde Young, Nicole Zapalac
VAN: Elizabeth Lenz, Cody Patterson, Caitlann Peden, Melissa Pruitt, Heather Rodriquez, Cecilia Sanchez, Wyatt Santos, Janice Stanley, Robert Stirling
VOLCANO, Hawaii: Kullen Davis
WHITE OAK: Brooke McDaniel
WHITEHOUSE: Daniel Allgaier, Anna Armstrong, Crystal Bass, Patrick Bassham, Shannon Benson, Dannika Blackhurst, Justin Burkett, Savanna Caddell, Shelby Click, Bayley Deaton, Minette Ann Duquesa, Karaline Harrell, Shelby Jeter, Samantha Kauffman, Kelly Keller, Lana Ledford, Christopher Medellin, Cecilia Melo, Madison Newman, Jordan Phillips, Savannah Reeves, Andrea Trejo, Brandon Wilson, Haylee Wilson
WILLS POINT: Kamiann Dierkes, Samantha O’Bier
WINNSBORO: Stephanie Madsen, Hannah McGraw, Abigail Ramirez
WINONA: Christina Haney, Kendall Phillips
WOODWARD, Oklahoma: Hannah McGraw

Students named to the dean’s list are (alphabetically by hometown):

ABOYNE, Scotland: Kimberley Beveridge
ALBA: Ryan Bowdoin, Brianna Denton, Shawn Diemert, Anel Gonzalez, Dalton Hearn, Daniel Hutchins, Lina Ortega, Mariela Pacheco
ALIEF: Katisha Mozeke
ALLEN: Shelby Johnson
ALTO: Savana Dover, Venoyd McCalister, Jovie Palmer
AMARILLO: Kerrington Powell
ARLINGTON: Alessandra Garcia-Rusk, Clementine Kimbi, Karli Malone, Bronson Rodriguez
ARP: Caleb Bragg, Robert Brown, Braeden Bynum, Seanda Garrett, Melesha Whitaker
ASHFORD, United Kingdom: Holly Standing
ATHENS: Anna Boyett, Kevin Delgado, Sherrie Logan, Sadie Martin
ATLANTA: Kendal Griffin, Latisha Nichols
AZLE: Jen Miller
BEN WHEELER: Misty Batie, Jonathan Buchanan, Tracy Corley, Jacqueline DeAtley, Kimberly Gable, Veronica Gentry, Graysen Gingles, Cristina Grande, Minh Hoang, John Howell, Rogelio Juarez, Kellen McFarland, Anna Seguin, Jamie Taylor
BIG SANDY: Jarrod Barrow, Danielle Campbell, Ryan Francis, Jerod Lauby, Kimberly Mccauley, Leonard Reynolds Jr, Erica Seely, Olivia Wynn
BOONEVILLE, Mississippi: Adam Holley
BRENHAM: Au’Dresha Spates
BRINKLOW, Maryland: Christian Juarez
BROWNSBORO: Cesar Elizondo, Cecilia Gomez, George McLean, Rhonda McRee, Teresa Rojas, Ryan Smith
BUFFALO: Sergio Vazquez
BULLARD: Drew Adams, Drue Allen, Caitlin Barnette, George Beckham, Shannon Bedsole, Lisa Blocker, David Carrazco, Kelly Chamberlain, Nathanael Craig, Joel Crowley, Brett Darragh, Leslie Duecker, Kylie Evans, Andrew Florey, Mason Frederick, Juliann Hill, Mary Hopkins, Michelle Hudson, Bronson Kepaa, Douglas Lake, Matthew Moreland, Cinthia Pineda, Samantha Renson, Abby Rhodes, Heather Savage, Krystal Smart, Haleigh Smith, Sheridan Smith, Taylor Spiller, Shea Stringfield, Stormie Thoene, Ashley Walker, Ashley Wilson
BURLESON: Jack Berry
CANTON: Trystan Akers, John Christine, John Conrado, Daniel Davis, Wyatt Dover, Kristyn Kines, Ethan Koen, Brian Lang, Brenna McClenny, Stefany Ostoin, Shelly Ryer, Abigail Sellers, Preston Stickles, Taylor Tevebaugh, Nicholas Wilkerson
CARTHAGE: Jihye Nam, Blanca Sigala
CENTER: Chloe Brown, Katisha Mozeke, Vanessa Solis
CHANDLER: Taylor Attaway, Krysta Bunch, Patrick Kelly, Jennifer Lackey, Joshua Martin, Mickey McNatt, Michael Penny, Kyle Reece
CHESTER, Virginia: Phillip Terrell
CHRISTCHURCH, New Zealand: Henry Bryden
CLAYTON, United Kingdom: Leah Fish
CLEVELAND: Saul Marquez
COLLEGE STATION: Christina Hendershot, Nathan Kerr
COLLEYVILLE: Beau Buesing, Justin Roach
COLUMBIA, S.C.: Mapula Kgoale, Brett Shore
COPPELL: Chloe’ Cabrera
COPPERAS COVE: Colton Tuiasosopo
CRANDALL: Kaila Sampson
CROCKETT: Antonio Arcivar, Burl Hobson, Miguel Sanchez
CYPRESS: Jaci Wickham
DALLAS: Angine George, Oliver Howard, Shelby Johnson, Daniel Onyekwere 
DENTON: Brad Duggan, Katie Jensen
DUMAS: Christian Rhoades
DUNCANVILLE: Ariana Williams
EDEN: Amber Bunger
EDGEWOOD: Kayla Culpepper, Candace Henson, Joseph Ruark, Jennifer Stephens, EMORY: Shawn Diemert, Ceara Oliver
EULESS: Sosaia Mose, Eustace: Steven Banker
FAIRFIELD: Parker Espinoza
FLINT: Drew Adams, Samuel Alami, Daniel Armstrong, Arianna Assad, Miranda Badillo, Shannon Bedsole, Brandon Bonfanti, Kelly Chamberlain, Kayla Culpepper, Dolores Freeze, Holly Hengen, Jace Kuechle, Tyler Lange, Lateia Larkin, Kimberly Marical, Jacob Roach, Kennedy Rose, Claudio Sanchez, Rylan Sherrod, Amanda Solorza, Jaylon Stewart, Hunter Swain, Maria Tabares, Phillip Terrell, Stormie Thoene, Julianna Trotter, Jereme Troyer, Camille Waterman, Tiffany Waters
FLOWER MOUND: Malik Martin
FORNEY: Cassidy Chambers, Heather Lucy, Marissa Rosales, Stephanie Willey, Frankston: Mariah Menard, Shannon Newman
FRISCO: Camille Benabe Jimenez, Lauren Slovacek
GAINESVILLE, Georgia: Ricardo Gomez
GALLATIN: Paeton Nolan
GARRISON: Rebecca Edwards
GAUTENG, South Africa: Yazeed Matthews
GILMER: Merritt Edge, Justin Gonzalez, Taylor Lofton, Alana Tillery
GLADEWATER: Ericka Gordon, Logan Henderson, Molly Jasper
GRAND PRAIRIE: Clementine Kimbi, Tyler Maten, Alexa Modlin
GRAND SALINE: Erika Aguilar, Ethan Duckworth, Emma Hagen, Elizabeth Helms, Michael Hill, Matthew Hopkins, George Paredes, Pedro Paredes, Alysen Rogers, Savannah Stanbery, Contessa Tejeda
GRAPELAND: Lorena Torres
GRAPEVINE: Kellus Darby
GREENVILLE: Emily Oneal
GULFPORT: Ian Story
HALLSVILLE: Erin Ortiz, Junesha Williams
HAWKINS: Kathryn Hodges, Kimberly McCauley, Jessica Mooney, Michael Turner
HENDERSON: Tonia Castaneda, Brett Darragh, Darian Farquhar, Sara Furlong, Cristina Jose, Breanne Love, Shunara Morris, Pedro Oviedo, Cheyenne Sanchez, Ja’Keyah Stewart, Audrey Taylor, Jacob Taylor
HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Janelle Carley, Isaac Crossno, JohnConnor Haverkamp, Alana Tillery, Mason Welch, Davie Whitson
HOUSTON: Alexis Davis, Sindre Hellesmark, Arantxa Hidalgo, Ayse Humber, Brianne Newman, Paola Platero
HUGHES SPRINGS: Lakendria Simmons
HUMBLE: Luke Boyd
HURST: Mia Garza
IRMO, S.C.: Brett Shore
IRVING: Quentin Johnson, Matthew Mikusek
ITASCA: Margaret Tekell
JA-ELA, Sri Lanka: Obadawattage Fernando
JACKSONVILLE: Caitlin Barnette, Brittney Baxter, George Beckham, Miguel Botello, Cameron Brown, Jeston Calderon, Jasmine Clemons, John Cummins, Jovanny Gonzalez, Elisha Green, Norma Jimenez, Kurt Kahler, Kara Lybrand, Kimberly Marical, Venoyd McCalister, Dieter Meisner, Maria Mireles, Jihye Nam, Cheyenne Newland, Ceara Oliver, Jovie Palmer, Allison Potter, Andrew Rock, Crystal Rodriguez, Alicia Salazar, Paityn Taylor
JASPER: Alec Williams
KATY: Hunter Wells
KAUFMAN: Kaila Sampson, Abigail Trejo
KEMP: Jamie Dunagan, Ellen January
KILDARE: Brian Whatley
KILGORE: Autria Compton, Kimberly Gable, Kristi Schumann, Ashley Stewart, Billy Stuckey
KINGWOOD: Libby Lowery
LAGUNA VISTA: Jacques Guillot
LANEVILLE: Tyler Powell
LARUE: Jody Coats, Shannon Newman
LEAGUE CITY: Tara LaFoy
LEWISVILLE: Sarah Batson, Montrel Marshall
LINDALE: Kinsey Arnold, Michelle Arnold, Nicole Borger, Rusty Briley, Britnee Burleson, Kathryn Carpenter, Hannah Clemmons, Stephen Clemmons, Courtney Crawford, Leslie Duecker, Veronica Gentry, Megan Gray, Nathan Gray, Hannah Hamilton, Andrea Hammers, Cynthia Hancock, Tiffany Hancock-Monk, Agustina Hartman, Brendon Ingraham, Rowan Jenkins, Hunter Johnson, Amber Kitavi, Kayla Mangrum, Ashley McIntyre, Hanna Mitchell, Christopher Mullins, Brady Neely, Eric Nichols, Mercy Parker, Cody Rich, Brady Ringo-Carpenter, Chasedy Russell, Addison Simmons, Sarah Sloan, Mariya Spencer, Alexus Taylor, Caitlin Tidwell, Gracie Tucker, Michael Turner, Kayle Vanschuyver, Millard Westfall, Brian Whipkey, Ashley Williamson
LISBON, Portugal: Jessica Chaveiro
LITEN: Tereza Klocova
LITTLE ROCK, Arkansas: Brandie Allums, Princess Cole
LIVINGSTON: Lisa Floyd, Vanessa Hernandez Garza
LONGVIEW: Sunshine Barrett, Ciara Calhoun, Nikole Cash, Sheondra Clayton, Krysta Glaser, Juan Lopez, Nathan Methvin, Taylor Murray, Erin Ortiz, Jared Pauley, Ivan Pineda, Sara Smith, Billy Stuckey, Taylor Tevebaugh
LUBECK, Germany: Jenny Günther
LUFKIN: Heberto Herrada, Ayse Humber
MANCHESTER, United Kingdom: Leah Fish
MARSHALL: Robin Davenport, Taudenciah Oluoch, Ashley Williamson
McGREGOR: Aliyaha Jones-Harrison
McKINNEY: Hunter Johnson, Maryann McAfee
MILWAUKEE, Wisconsin: Aaron Kolz, Tyler Maten
MINEOLA: Trenton Alexander, Jana Block, Diana Camacho, Courtney Crawford, Hunter Creech, Jamie Galaz, Nickolas Green, JohnConnor Haverkamp, Daniel Hutchins, Alexander Ibarra, Kaitlyn Keel, Paxton Ludecke-Faubion, John Mejica, Lina Ortega, Suraj Patel, Elivel Ponce, Alysen Rogers, Nicholas Smith, Micayla Stanley, James Tibbs
MINERAL WELLS: Maceo Williams
MONTGOMERY: Cody Boyson, Holland Fergurson
MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Joumana Tabch
MOUNT PLEASANT: Justin Wood, Katie Worthey
NAVASOTA: Marquez Byrd
NEEDVILLE: Sarah Bourgeois
NEW LONDON: Ashley Meador
NEW YORK, N.Y.: Kie Asai, Jasmine Rodriguez
OAK GROVE, Louisiana: Richard Legendre
OMAHA: Tatiana Barrios
ORLANDO, Florida: Aaron Luker
OVERTON: Cynthia Jones, Ashley Meador
PALESTINE: Casara Coston, Stacy Kolander, Dieter Meisner, Raymond Rainone, Dennishia Smith, Shea Stringfield
PARIS: Ashleigh McFatridge
PARKER: Chara Christopher
PICKTON: Shelby Brown
PILOT POINT: Sarah Batson, Kellyn Morgan
POINT: Molly Carista
POMONA, California: Gabrielle Andrews
POYNOR: Mason Motal
PRINCETON: Matthew Hughes
QUEEN CITY: Latisha Nichols
QUITMAN: Amanda Burge, Jamie Galaz, Maegan Haskett, Jacob Hurley, Rita Roman, Nicholas Smith
RICHMOND: Le’Desinty Johnson
ROCKWALL: Hailee Bedford-Nix, Ashley Sealey
ROSENBERG: Christopher Craven
ROSEVILLE, California: Brittani Whitten
ROUND ROCK: Heather Peterson
ROWLETT: Brad Gerberich, Albert Merkel, Aubrey Myers
ROYSE CITY: Haley Schukei, Amber Stone
RUSK: Kaylie Arnwine, Jasmine Clemons, Gabriella Creel, Symira Dearman, Katelyn Dyess, Erin Flowers, Kody Gayle, Joshua Herring, Bre’Ann Higgins, Bailie Jones, Alexis Long, Jovie Palmer, Michael Staten
OSAKA, Japan: Kie Asai
SAN ANTONIO: Jonah Candelario, Brenda Iparraguirre, Daisy Martinez, Gysell Zayas, Schmitten, Germany: Christoph Schneuwly
SEAGOVILLE: Jahda Edwards Towers
SERREKUNDA, The Gambia: Sandoulena Mendy
SHARPSBURG, Georgia: Jairo Ruiz Caram
SHORELINE, Washington: Jacob Hauser-Ramsey
SIDNEY: Jaimie Galloway
SILSBEE: Kimberli Smith
SNELLVILLE, Georgia: Brahan Gamarra
SPRING: James Kuykendall
SUGAR LAND: Nia Johnson, Micheala Neal, Ann Nwosah
SULPHUR SPRINGS: Mariela Bravo, Danielle Campbell, Kenzie Foster, Juliet Reneau
SUNNYVALE: Michael Sheveland
TARPON SPRINGS, Florida: Cassidy Crumblin
TERRELL: Halie Pritchett
TEXARKANA: Jovie Palmer, Delvecio Watson
THE COLONY: Madison Loewen
TRINIDAD: Montoya Hornbuckle
TROUP: George Beckham, Krystal Blubaugh, Ryan Cheatham, Hailey Hamilton, Cynthia Jackson, Kristen Johnsen, Karl Lorenz, Alexis Lummus, Kayla Mangrum, Paeton Nolan, Kris Roberts, Gregory Robertson
TULSA, Oklahoma: Clayton Keck
TYLER: Janette Aguilar, Samuel Alami, Jorge Alanis, Inaim Albarran, Ariel Alderson, Savannah Allbritton, Brandie Allums, Aron Alonso, Andy Alvarado Mora, Susan Amaya, Gabriel Araiza, Alexciz Arellano, Miriam Arellano, Kinsey Arnold, Jonathan Arriola, Oscar Arroyo, Omar Arteaga, Zainab Ashraf, Tida Balajo, Steven Banker, Jonathan Barena, Samantha Barker, Brittany Barnes, Timothy Barnett, Jarrod Barrow, Nathan Bazil, Brianna Beard, Lakecia Beasley, Matthew Behnke, Thad Bevis, Lisa Blocker, Linda Boney, Anna Boyett, Rusty Briley, Thomas Britton, Clarance Brooks, Ryan Brough, Robert Brown, Jonathan Buchanan, Nicholas Buntin, Tommy Bush, Shante Butler, Jessica Byard, Arlene Campos, Mindy Campos, John Cantley, David Carrazco, Allyson Carter, Nikole Cash, Marshall Cearfoss, Emmanuel Cerezo Garcia, Wendy Cervantes, Jessica Chaveiro, Tomias Choice, Vasundra Cicero, Veronica Cintron, Sheondra Clayton, Jasmine Clemons, Emily Coker, Cassandra Coleman, Ryan Collins, LaDreba Colston, Glenn Cook, Al Daniel Cornejo, Bianca Cortez, De'Leon Cravens, Courtney Crawford, Brittany Crowley, Jamaul Darden, Yanitza Davila Castillo, Daniel Davis, Shawn Deems, Walker Delk, Dustin DeLong, Demetris Demetrioy, Shantrelle Deyon, Sammy Dishman, Haley Dornak, Ethan Duckworth, Jayde Duke, Nathan Dumas, Misty Ellis, Aldwin Erning, Sayra Espinosa, Jesse Espinoza, Octhobenz Eustaquio, Darla Featherston, Aileen Fernandez, Alexander Figueroa, Jessica Fils, Katherine Finch, Alixandra Fiorentino, Christopher Fisher, Andrew Florey, Erin Flowers, Lisa Floyd, Karina Fonseca, Jimmy Fortune, Taylor Foster, Ryan Francis, Mary Freeman, Dolores Freeze, Jamie Galaz, Cristal Galindez, Jaimie Galloway, Yessenia Galvan, Cynthia Gaona, Karen Gaona, Esther Garcia, Shelly Garcia, Genesis Garza, Brad Gerberich, Cierra Gillilan, Richard Gipson, Anel Gonzalez, Amber Goodlow, Ericka Gordon, Sarah Green, Gema Gutierrez, Keri Hall, Tamika Hamlett, Andrea Hammers, Diane Hammett, Tiffany Hancock-Monk, Maya Harris, Christina Haskins, Nicole Helmuth, Kendrick Henderson Jr., Arantxa Hidalgo, Cynthia Hill, Alexandria Hodges, Brittney Hogan, Kenric Hoil, Haley Hood, Montrell Howard, Oliver Howard, Briana Huddleston, Brendon Ingraham, Abby Jameson, Raymond Jenkins, Basiru Jobe, Jalen Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Crystalyn Jones, Cynthia Jones, Zachary Jones, Bronson Kepaa, Daniel Key, Mapula Kgoale, Thavry Khov, Christophe Kikuni Kisanga, Lydia Kilsby, Clementine Kimbi, Lenore King, Aidan Klouda, Christabel Kombos, Christian Kuester, Carter Lackey, Jennifer Lackey, Douglas Lake, Willow Lanchester, Tyler Lange, Brittany Lee, Stephanie Lee, Isai Leguizamo, Abisai Leon, Cameron Lesan, Ashlie Level, Katelyn Logan, Sherrie Logan, Crystal Lopez, Gabriel Lucio, Norma Luviano, Edgar Mancilla, Kimberly Marical, Jade Marth, Angelina Martinez, Karina Martinez, Maria Martinez, Ubaldo Martinez, Yazeed Matthews, Karma Maxfield, Nickolas Mayfield, Bailey Mayo, Jaqwan McCauley, Matthew McDougal, Jacob McGaha, Donna McGinnis, Kevin McKain, Ricauri McKenzie, Caleb McMinn, John Mejica, Mariah Menard, Sandoulena Mendy, Maryam Mian, Adam Miles, Judy Millien, Lois Miner, Dewaldt Minnaar, Ashton Mobley, Breana Mobley, Alexa Modlin, Nimra Mohammad, Beverly Moore, Adria Moore-Cortes, Gabriella Morales Alvarez, Amanda Munoz, Jihye Nam, Alecia Nelson, Shannon Newman, Jean Pierre Ntwali Jabo, Elizabeth Ocon, Daniel Olejnik, Kennon Olison, Damian Olivares, Ceara Oliver, Taudenciah Oluoch, Stephen Onime, Jennifer Orrostieta, Vanessa Ortiz, Kelli Osborn, Destiny Osteen, Stefany Ostoin, Jessica Otto, Johnathan Overton, Vania Padilla, Ramona Painter, Bo Young Park, Shay Parkinson, Yugma Patel, Wendy Pearce, Esmeralda Pena, Monica Pena, Amy Perez, Olivia Perkins, Sarah Pharr, Crystal Pilar, Omar Pina, Emily Pinal, Henry Plancarte, Demontray Platt, Heidi Platt, Mario Ponce, Jessica Poyner, Asia Pratka, Benjamin Ramirez, Jeff Reazin, Samantha Renson, Leonard Reynolds Jr, Obed Rios, Destiny Ripka, Abigail Rives, Kris Roberts, Gregory Robertson, Chanel Rodriguez, Lidia Rodriguez, Erik Romero, Lynneka Ross, Baylee Rudd, Shelly Ryer, Marco Salinas, Kaila Sampson, Claudio Sanchez, Rebecca Sanders, Fatou Sarr, Heather Savage, Christoph Schneuwly, Amie Secka, Anna Seguin, Jacob Sheats, Eun ji Shin, Sierra Shrode, Sheriffo Sima, Abigail Simpson, Krystal Smart, Christy Smith, Mari Soliz, Amanda Solorza, Richard Soto, Kayla Spencer, Mariya Spencer, Taylor Spiller, Michael Staten, Darrell Stewart, Jaylon Stewart, Shea Stringfield, Micah Stripling, Chris Sulser, Maria Tabares, Joumana Tabch, Audrey Taylor, Jacob Taylor, Robert Taylor, Phillip Terrell, Laura Thomson, Amat Touray, Casey Treat, Alexis Trimble, Shardae Tucker, Jamie Valentine, Kayle Vanschuyver, Cruz Velasquez, Joana Venegas, Elysia Villalobos, Kyle Violet, Jennifer Viramontes, Ashley Walker, Forrest Walker, James Walker, John Walker, Stacie Walker, Roberta Wallace, Chrystal Walton, Tiffany Waters, Kayla Webb, Aubrey Wells, Caleb Wells, Kandice West, Alyssa Whitaker, Melesha Whitaker, Mary White, Robert White, Darl Whiteaker, Davie Whitson, Blake Wilabay, Stephanie Willey, Kristina Williams, Davonte Wilson, Timothy Wilson, Anquantyne Young, Jasmine Young, Ivonne Zamudio, Lizeth Zavala, Maria Zavala
VAN: Taylor Attaway, Lincoln Clayton, Christian Cole, Selina Day, Andrew Duncan, Brittany Easley, Sarah Hand, Michael Hill, Jodeci Jenkins, Jonathan King, Chloe Lenz
WATAUGA: Karli Malone
WAXAHACHIE: Macy Hill
WEATHERFORD: Cooper Mullins
WEST MONROE, Louisiana: Lavernon McGraw
WHITEHOUSE: Mariah Abernathy, Taylor Agnew, Mallory Beard, Robin Bibeau, Alyssa Blanton, Britnee Burleson, Grant Burrage, Stephen Butler, Sonya Calton, Yahaira Cerda, Emily Coker, Emily DuPree, Ronnie Fountain, Katrina Franklin, Dolores Freeze, Travis Granberry, Trevor Granberry, Shelton Hilburn, Natalie Hollister, Cynthia Jackson, Brady Johnson, Dusty Johnson, Mason Mallard, Christopher Marek, Brooke McClenny, Brenden Miller, Stormy Ousley, Paige Phillips, Taylor Pyle, Ruby Ragon, Emily Rainer, Tyler Rasco, Braylon Russell, Morgan Samford, Cody Stewart, Juliah Vasquez, Macy Wade, Shawn Walker, Victoria Zivney
WILLS POINT: Serena Garrison, Nicole Rumsey, Stephanie Willey, Kennedi Willis
WINNSBORO: Thandi Strydom,
WINONA: Glenn Cook, Danielle Goodson, Megan Martsolf, Heather McIntyre, James Mooney, Amanda O’Connor, Rebecca Sanders, Kailee Weaver
WOLFE CITY: Alicia Medina,
YANTIS: Caleb Allen, Hannah Perry, Rebecca Perry, Josey Wetzel
YUMA, Tenerife: Enrique Pardo de Andrade Rodriguez

Tyler Junior College news RSS feed